
Vren Technologies Private Limited
About Vren Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vren Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the business and IT consulting segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 15 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U29309KA2021PTC148463. Its GSTIN is 29AAICV1118K1Z3 (Karnataka). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajeeva Sarjapura Vinay and Ramareddy Sumarani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 137 Brahmin Street Near Dena Bank Sarjapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 562125.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.42 Cr, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.33 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹8.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo. 137 Brahmin Street Near Dena Bank Sarjapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 562125
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Business & IT Consulting
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vren Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Vren Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vren Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Vren Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.42 Cr (down 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 32% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vren Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.33 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.33 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vren Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vren Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hrisal Investment Advisors Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Proxima Human Capital Management Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 154.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ggcon Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Magnitude Capital Services Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 362.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Pro Marketing Consultant Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Vren Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| MBC Legal Advisors Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| DSV Exports Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Apex TG India Private Limited | ₹1.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Equii Derivate Private Limited | ₹1.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Kayone Management Advisory Services Private Limited | ₹1.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vren Technologies by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies Private Limited is audited by H MURALIDHAR AND CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| H MURALIDHAR AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeeva Sarjapura Vinay | Director | 15 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Ramareddy Sumarani | Director | 15 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Rajeeva Sarjapura Vinay was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vren Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vren Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAICV1118K1Z3 | Karnataka | Active | 27 Jul 2021 |
| 33AAICV1118K1ZE | Tamil Nadu | Active | 21 Jun 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vren Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vren Technologies Private Limited
Vren Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in business and IT consulting, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 15 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29309KA2021PTC148463.
Vren Technologies reported revenue of ₹1.42 Cr for FY 2025 (down 9% YoY).
Vren Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Rajeeva Sarjapura Vinay - Director
- Ramareddy Sumarani - Director
Vren Technologies reported a net profit of ₹2.33 Lakh (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹8.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Vren Technologies is 29AAICV1118K1Z3, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 33AAICV1118K1ZE (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vren Technologies is U29309KA2021PTC148463. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vren Technologies was incorporated on 15 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Vren Technologies by revenue are Hrisal Investment Advisors Private Limited, Proxima Human Capital Management Private Limited, Ggcon Private Limited, Magnitude Capital Services Private Limited, Pro Marketing Consultant Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services).
Rajeeva Sarjapura Vinay was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2021. Ramareddy Sumarani was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2021. Satish was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2021.
The registered office of Vren Technologies is at No. 137 Brahmin Street Near Dena Bank Sarjapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 562125.
Vren Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.