Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited - pharma in Thane, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24100MH2009PTC190068 Incorporated 03 February 2009 ROC Mumbai HQ Thane, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company pharma
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹64.29 Lakh
▲ 200% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.37 Lakh
Net margin 2.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.7 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.6%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹39.88 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
17 yrs
Est. 2009
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Data last updated:

Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the pharmaceutical retail and distribution segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 03 February 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24100MH2009PTC190068. Its GSTIN is 27AACCV9284C1Z3 (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Vidya Ramesh and Ramesh Subramanian.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 605 Sarangi Lok Puram Gladys Ala Vares Rd Off Pokharan Road No. 2 Vasant Vihar Thane W, Est, Maharashtra, India – 400601.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹64.29 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.37 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹39.88 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited
CIN U24100MH2009PTC190068
Registration Number 190068
Incorporation Date 03 February 2009
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    605 Sarangi Lok Puram Gladys Ala Vares Rd Off Pokharan Road No. 2 Vasant Vihar Thane W, Est, Maharashtra, India – 400601
  • Industry
    Pharma, Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
Comprehensive company report
Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

The main business activity of Vrfor Limbcare is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹64.29 Lakh (up 200% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹64.29 Lakh ▲ 200%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.37 Lakh margin 2.1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.7 Lakh margin 2.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 200%
5 years · compounded
▲ 3%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 103%
5 years · compounded
▼ 5%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including 200% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 103% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.7 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.37 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin2.1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vrfor Limbcare are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Grebitor Healthcare Private Limited₹64.77 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••35.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Harrisons Formulation Private Limited₹64.59 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••10.0%••••Balasore, Odisha, India
Rich VSK India Private Limited₹64.57 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••263.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Beatz Lifescience Private Limited₹64.37 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••16.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Skinsee Pharma Private Limited₹64.34 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••66.0%••••Surat, Gujarat, India
Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited this company₹64.29 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••200.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Solvmax Lifesciences Private Limited₹64.23 Lakh (FY 2018)••••••••-26.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
GLC Trading and Infracon Private Limited₹64.21 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••••••Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Ozar Care Exim Private Limited₹64.19 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-35.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Seenbless Pharma Private Limited₹64.15 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••21.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Venemed Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹64.08 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••884.0%••••Delhi, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vrfor Limbcare by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited is audited by R R ANEKAR & CO for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
R R ANEKAR & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Vrfor Limbcare has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vidya RameshDirector03 Feb 200917 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Ramesh SubramanianDirector03 Feb 200917 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Open charges
₹39.88 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Indian Overseas Bank₹0.40 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
09 Dec 2009Indian Overseas Bank₹39.88 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vrfor Limbcare.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments. The latest: Ramesh Subramanian was appointed as Director on 03 Feb 2009.

AGM
Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Mumbai Ii.
Charges
A charge with Indian Overseas Bank of Rs. 39.88 Lakh registered on 09 Dec 2009 with Charge ID 10193084 was modified on 25 Jan 2011.
Charges
A charge with Indian Overseas Bank amounted to Rs. 39.88 Lakh with Charge ID 10193084 was registered on 09 Dec 2009.
Appointed
Ramesh Subramanian was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vidya Ramesh was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
03 Feb 2009
Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited was registered on 03 Feb 2009 with Roc Mumbai Ii & aged 17 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Vrfor Limbcare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCV9284C1Z3MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vrfor Limbcare Private Limited

Vrfor Limbcare is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in pharmaceutical retailers and distributors, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 03 February 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100MH2009PTC190068.

Vrfor Limbcare reported revenue of ₹64.29 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 200% YoY).

Vrfor Limbcare has 2 current directors:

Vrfor Limbcare reported a net profit of ₹1.37 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vrfor Limbcare is 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 200%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Vrfor Limbcare is 27AACCV9284C1Z3, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vrfor Limbcare is U24100MH2009PTC190068. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vrfor Limbcare was incorporated on 03 February 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Vrfor Limbcare by revenue are Grebitor Healthcare Private Limited, Harrisons Formulation Private Limited, Rich VSK India Private Limited, Beatz Lifescience Private Limited, Skinsee Pharma Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Pharma Retail and Distribution).

Ramesh Subramanian was appointed as Director on 03 Feb 2009. Vidya Ramesh was appointed as Director on 03 Feb 2009.

The registered office of Vrfor Limbcare is at 605 Sarangi Lok Puram Gladys Ala Vares Rd Off Pokharan Road No. 2 Vasant Vihar Thane W, Est, Maharashtra, India – 400601.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available