Vrundadhar Foundation - non-profit organizations in Satara, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U85320PN2018NPL177374 Incorporated 22 June 2018 ROC Pune HQ Satara, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Not For Profit Company non-profit organizations
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.85 Lakh
▲ 258% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹74,902
Net margin 19.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.01 Lakh
EBITDA margin 26.3%
Authorised capital
₹2,000
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2,000
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Vrundadhar Foundation

Data last updated:

Vrundadhar Foundation is a private not for profit company based in Satara, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the social services and community development segment of the non-profit sector. It was incorporated on 22 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U85320PN2018NPL177374.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹2,000. It is led by directors Radhika Shripad Bhat and Omkar Suresh Kulkarni.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 25 Dattachhaya Housing Society Gendamal, Satara, Maharashtra, India – 415002.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.85 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹74,902 (net margin 19.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 26.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 66% over three years and 88% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Vrundadhar Foundation
CIN U85320PN2018NPL177374
Registration Number 177374
Incorporation Date 22 June 2018
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    25 Dattachhaya Housing Society Gendamal, Satara, Maharashtra, India – 415002
  • Industry
    Non-Profit Organizations, Social Work, Social Work Activities Without Accommodation
Comprehensive company report
Vrundadhar Foundation - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vrundadhar Foundation report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vrundadhar Foundation in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Vrundadhar Foundation FY 2025 filings available

Vrundadhar Foundation reported revenue of ₹3.85 Lakh (up 258% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.85 Lakh ▲ 258%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹74,902 margin 19.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.01 Lakh margin 26.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vrundadhar Foundation

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 258%
3 years · compounded
▲ 66%
5 years · compounded
▲ 88%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 2%
3 years · compounded
▲ 50%
5 years · compounded
▲ 113%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 88% over five years, including 258% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Vrundadhar Foundation

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.01 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹74,902••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Vrundadhar Foundation

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin26.3%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin19.5%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vrundadhar Foundation are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Vrundadhar Foundation

Vrundadhar Foundation has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Radhika Shripad BhatDirector22 Jun 20188 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Omkar Suresh KulkarniDirector22 Jun 20188 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Vrundadhar Foundation

Vrundadhar Foundation does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vrundadhar Foundation

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vrundadhar Foundation.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vrundadhar Foundation

Vrundadhar Foundation has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Omkar Suresh Kulkarni was appointed as Director on 22 Jun 2018.

AGM
Vrundadhar Foundation last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vrundadhar Foundation has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Appointed
Omkar Suresh Kulkarni was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Radhika Shripad Bhat was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
22 Jun 2018
Vrundadhar Foundation was registered on 22 Jun 2018 with Roc Pune & aged 8 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vrundadhar Foundation

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vrundadhar Foundation

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vrundadhar Foundation

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vrundadhar Foundation

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vrundadhar Foundation

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vrundadhar Foundation

Vrundadhar Foundation is an active private not for profit company based in Satara, Maharashtra, India. The company works in social work, within the non-profit organizations industry. It was incorporated on 22 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85320PN2018NPL177374.

Vrundadhar Foundation reported revenue of ₹3.85 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 258% YoY).

Vrundadhar Foundation has 2 current directors:

Vrundadhar Foundation reported a net profit of ₹74,902 (net margin 19.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 26.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vrundadhar Foundation is 66% over three years and 88% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 258%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vrundadhar Foundation is U85320PN2018NPL177374. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vrundadhar Foundation was incorporated on 22 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Omkar Suresh Kulkarni was appointed as Director on 22 Jun 2018. Radhika Shripad Bhat was appointed as Director on 22 Jun 2018.

The registered office of Vrundadhar Foundation is at 25 Dattachhaya Housing Society Gendamal, Satara, Maharashtra, India – 415002.

Vrundadhar Foundation has an authorised share capital of ₹2,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹2,000.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available