V.S. Iron Private Limited - metals and minerals in Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U27205DL2009PTC192152 Incorporated 13 July 2009 ROC Delhi HQ Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company metals and minerals
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹64.52 Cr
▲ 13% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹9.19 Lakh
Net margin 0.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹23.05 Lakh
EBITDA margin 0.4%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹1.96 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
17 yrs
Est. 2009
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About V.S. Iron Private Limited

Data last updated:

V.S. Iron Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the metals retail and distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 13 July 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U27205DL2009PTC192152. Its GSTIN is 09AADCV0558Q2ZN (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sumit Gupta (Managing Director) and Shivani Singhal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 28 Malka Ganj Iind Floor Jawahar Nagar Road, Delhi, India – 110007.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹64.52 Cr, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.19 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹23.05 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 3% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.96 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 6 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of V.S. Iron Private Limited
CIN U27205DL2009PTC192152
Registration Number 192152
Incorporation Date 13 July 2009
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    28 Malka Ganj Iind Floor Jawahar Nagar Road, Delhi, India – 110007
  • Industry
    Metals and Minerals, Metal Retail & Distribution
Comprehensive company report
V.S. Iron Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full V.S. Iron Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for V.S. Iron Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of V.S. Iron Private Limited

The main business activity of V.S. Iron is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of V.S. Iron Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

V.S. Iron Private Limited reported revenue of ₹64.52 Cr (up 13% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹64.52 Cr ▲ 13%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹9.19 Lakh margin 0.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹23.05 Lakh margin 0.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of V.S. Iron Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 13%
3 years · compounded
▼ 4%
5 years · compounded
▲ 3%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 40%
3 years · compounded
▲ 3%
5 years · compounded
▲ 29%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including 13% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of V.S. Iron Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹23.05 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹9.19 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of V.S. Iron Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin0.4%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of V.S. Iron are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of V.S. Iron Private Limited

V.S. Iron Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metal Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shree Yug Ispat Private Limited₹64.86 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••0.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Lucia Overseas Private Limited₹64.78 Cr (FY 2021)••••••••252.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Anirveda Iron and Steel Private Limited₹64.75 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-38.0%••••Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Nihar Steels Private Limited₹64.67 Cr (FY 2016)••••••••-29.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
RVL Metallics India Private Limited₹64.54 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••337.0%••••Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India
V.S. Iron Private Limited this company₹64.52 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Delhi, India
Luxmi Cloro Chem Private Limited₹64.5 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••81.0%••••Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India
Durferrit Asea Private Limited₹64.44 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••17.0%••••Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India
Sikka Metals Private Limited₹64.41 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••7.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Ratan Mal Balak Ram Trading Co. Private Limited₹63.99 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-28.0%••••Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Fatehpuria Ispat Private Limited₹63.93 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••60.0%••••Delhi, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below V.S. Iron by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metal Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of V.S. Iron Private Limited

V.S. Iron Private Limited is audited by R A G & CO for the financial year 2021.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
R A G & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of V.S. Iron Private Limited

V.S. Iron has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Shivani SinghalDirector01 Sep 201412 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Sumit GuptaManaging Director13 Jul 200917 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of V.S. Iron Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of V.S. Iron Private Limited

Open charges
₹1.96 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Bank of India₹1.51 Cr
Others₹0.45 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
29 Nov 2024Others₹45 LakhOpen
26 Mar 2015Bank of India₹5.5 LakhOpen
22 Sep 2014Bank of India₹1.45 CrOpen

Total charge records: 3 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at V.S. Iron Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to V.S. Iron.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on V.S. Iron Private Limited

V.S. Iron Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Shivani Singhal was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2014.

AGM
V.S. Iron Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
V.S. Iron Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi Ii.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 45.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101053671 was registered on 29 Nov 2024.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 5.50 Lakh with Charge ID 10573381 was registered on 26 Mar 2015.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 145.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10526009 was registered on 22 Sep 2014.
Appointed
Shivani Singhal was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Sumit Gupta ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Vinod Kumar Gupta ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sumit Gupta was appointed as Managing Director.
Incorporation
13 Jul 2009
V.S. Iron Private Limited was registered on 13 Jul 2009 with Roc Delhi Ii & aged 17 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for V.S. Iron Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by V.S. Iron Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of V.S. Iron Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of V.S. Iron Private Limited

V.S. Iron has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AADCV0558Q2ZNUttar PradeshActive24 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of V.S. Iron Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about V.S. Iron Private Limited

V.S. Iron is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in metal retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 13 July 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27205DL2009PTC192152.

V.S. Iron reported revenue of ₹64.52 Cr for FY 2025 (up 13% YoY).

V.S. Iron has 2 current directors:

V.S. Iron reported a net profit of ₹9.19 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹23.05 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of V.S. Iron is -4% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of V.S. Iron is 09AADCV0558Q2ZN, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V.S. Iron is U27205DL2009PTC192152. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

V.S. Iron has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed against it. 1 is pending.

V.S. Iron was incorporated on 13 July 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of V.S. Iron by revenue are Shree Yug Ispat Private Limited, Lucia Overseas Private Limited, Anirveda Iron and Steel Private Limited, Nihar Steels Private Limited, RVL Metallics India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metal Retail and Distribution).

Shivani Singhal was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2014. Sumit Gupta ceased to be Director on 27 Nov 2013. Vinod Kumar Gupta ceased to be Director on 27 Nov 2013. V.S. Iron has 4 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available