
About Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Data last updated:
Vsandv Communication Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 10 November 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U64204DL2004PTC130495. Its GSTIN is 07AABCV9746J1ZS (Delhi). The company holds 11 GST registrations, of which 9 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹18.37 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nilam Sinha and Sandeep Suman.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 21 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 3rd Floor Plot No. 107 Sec – 23, Dwarka Ph – 2 Pocket – 10 Block – B, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110077.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.94 Cr, a growth of 77% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27.63 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹40.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years and 9% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25.17 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹6.34 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vsvcommunication.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address3rd Floor Plot No. 107 Sec – 23, Dwarka Ph – 2 Pocket – 10 Block – B, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110077
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
The main business activity of Vsandv Communication is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Vsandv Communication Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Vsandv Communication Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.94 Cr (up 77% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Revenue rose 77% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9%. EBITDA rose 58% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹40.5 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27.63 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vsandv Communication are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Vsandv Communication Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eklavya Infra Private Limited | ₹8.95 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Vindhyavasini Galvanizers Private Limited | ₹8.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Rajesh Industrial Projects Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Chowgule Real Estate and Construction Company Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Panaji, Goa, India |
| Sanmit Roofing Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vsandv Communication Private Limited this company | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Cstar Infra Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Energy & Flow Engineering Private Limited | ₹8.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| C.A.C Projects Private Limited | ₹8.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 135.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Dritya Realty Private Limited | ₹8.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Vke Plumbing Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vsandv Communication by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Vsandv Communication Private Limited is audited by MJRA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MJRA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Vsandv Communication has 3 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Suman Also directs: Kybernaut Software Service LLP, Isbe Globalinfra Private Limited, Isbe Infrastructure Private Limited and 5 more | Additional Director | 18 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Nilam Sinha Also directs: Vsandv Techno Engineering Private Limited | Director | 17 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ajay Kumar Gupta Also directs: Anjanay Trading LLP, Formantrix Infra Projects LLP | Additional Director | 08 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹25.17 Lakh | Open |
| 17 Mar 2022 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹35 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 17 Jun 2020 | Others | ₹27.57 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 15 Oct 2018 | Others | ₹1.4 Cr | Satisfied |
| 20 May 2016 | Others | ₹1.86 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal Cases of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Vsandv Communication Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 02 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Unity Small Finance Bank Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vsandv Communication.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Vsandv Communication Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2006: 4 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Ajay Kumar Gupta was appointed as Additional Director on 08 Oct 2025.
15 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Vsandv Communication Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Vsandv Communication has 11 GST registrations: 9 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AABCV9746J1ZS | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 05AABCV9746J1ZW | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AABCV9746J1ZO | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 10AABCV9746J2Z4 | Bihar | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Vsandv Communication Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Vsandv Communication Private Limited
Vsandv Communication is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 10 November 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U64204DL2004PTC130495.
Vsandv Communication reported revenue of ₹8.94 Cr for FY 2025 (up 77% YoY).
Vsandv Communication has 3 current directors:
- Sandeep Suman - Additional Director
- Nilam Sinha - Director
- Ajay Kumar Gupta - Additional Director
Vsandv Communication reported a net profit of ₹27.63 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹40.5 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Vsandv Communication is -16% over three years and -9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 77%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Vsandv Communication is 07AABCV9746J1ZS, registered in Delhi. The company has 11 GST registrations in all, of which 9 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 05AABCV9746J1ZW (Uttarakhand), 09AABCV9746J1ZO (Uttar Pradesh), 10AABCV9746J2Z4 (Bihar).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vsandv Communication is U64204DL2004PTC130495. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Vsandv Communication has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Vsandv Communication was incorporated on 10 November 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Vsandv Communication by revenue are Eklavya Infra Private Limited, Vindhyavasini Galvanizers Private Limited, Rajesh Industrial Projects Private Limited, Chowgule Real Estate and Construction Company Private Limited, Sanmit Roofing Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Ajay Kumar Gupta was appointed as Additional Director on 08 Oct 2025. Sandeep Suman was appointed as Additional Director on 18 Dec 2023. Nilam Sinha was appointed as Director on 17 Apr 2023. Vsandv Communication has 9 board changes on record in total.