Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited - information technology in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72300UP2015PTC069637 Incorporated 19 March 2015 ROC Uttar Pradesh HQ Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Pending Strike Off Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2022
₹3.46 Cr
▲ 52% YoY
Net profit · FY 2022
₹21.94 Lakh
Net margin 6.3%
EBITDA · FY 2022
₹38.06 Lakh
EBITDA margin 11%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Data last updated:

Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently under process of striking off by the Registrar of Companies. The removal process has been initiated but is not yet final, and the company may be struck off soon. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2015.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U72300UP2015PTC069637. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCV0546G1ZB (Uttar Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vaibhav Goyal and Sangita Goyal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at B – 82 G.F. J.P. Garden, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201007.

As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.46 Cr, a growth of 52% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21.94 Lakh (net margin 6.3%) and EBITDA of ₹38.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 129% over three years and 70% over five years.

Company Details of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited
CIN U72300UP2015PTC069637
Registration Number 069637
Incorporation Date 19 March 2015
ROC Uttar Pradesh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Under Process of Striking Off
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    B – 82 G.F. J.P. Garden, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201007
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
Comprehensive company report
Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

The main business activity of Vsquare Technoserve is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
MProfessional, Scientific and TechnicalM9Other professional, scientific and technical activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.46 Cr (up 52% YoY) for FY 2022.

Revenue · FY 2022
₹3.46 Cr ▲ 52%
Net profit · FY 2022
₹21.94 Lakh margin 6.3%
EBITDA · FY 2022
₹38.06 Lakh margin 11%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 52%
3 years · compounded
▲ 129%
5 years · compounded
▲ 70%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 230%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 70% over five years, including 52% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 230% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations₹3.46 Cr••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹38.06 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹21.94 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

MetricsFY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19FY 2017-18
Profitability
EBITDA Margin11%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin6.3%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vsquare Technoserve are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Auditor Details of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited is audited by NARINDER DWARKA KAPOOR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
NARINDER DWARKA KAPOOR & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Vsquare Technoserve has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vaibhav GoyalDirector19 Mar 201511 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Sangita GoyalDirector19 Mar 201511 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vsquare Technoserve.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Sangita Goyal was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2015.

AGM
Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Uttar Pradesh Ii.
Appointed
Sangita Goyal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vaibhav Goyal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Mar 2015
Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited was registered on 19 Mar 2015 with Roc Uttar Pradesh Ii & aged 11 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Vsquare Technoserve has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AAFCV0546G1ZBUttar PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vsquare Technoserve Private Limited

Vsquare Technoserve is currently "Under Process of Striking Off" as per MCA records. The Registrar of Companies has initiated the process to remove the company from the register, typically due to non-filing of statutory returns. This process is not yet final, but the company may be struck off soon. Caution is advised before entering into any agreements with this entity.

Vsquare Technoserve is a company pending strike off, currently registered as a private limited company based in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2015 and is registered under CIN U72300UP2015PTC069637. The company may be struck off soon - caution is advised.

The compliance status of Vsquare Technoserve is compliant as of 21 July 2026.

Vsquare Technoserve has 2 current directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vsquare Technoserve is U72300UP2015PTC069637. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vsquare Technoserve was incorporated on 19 March 2015. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.

The registered office of Vsquare Technoserve is at B – 82 G.F. J.P. Garden, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201007.

Vsquare Technoserve reported revenue of ₹3.46 Cr for FY 2022 (up 52% YoY).

Vsquare Technoserve has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

Vsquare Technoserve reported a net profit of ₹21.94 Lakh (net margin 6.3%) and EBITDA of ₹38.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available