Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Vyoro Conclave Private Limited - travel and hospitality in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U55101TN2015PTC100951 Incorporated 15 June 2015 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company travel and hospitality
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2019
₹1.45 Cr
Latest filing
Net profit · FY 2019
₹61.56 Lakh
Net margin 42.6%
EBITDA · FY 2019
₹61.67 Lakh
EBITDA margin 42.7%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
GST registrations
2
None active

About Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Data last updated:

Vyoro Conclave Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the hotel and accommodation services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 15 June 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U55101TN2015PTC100951. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Surenderraj and Srinivas Anikipatti.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at Flat – A Nutech Royalite Apartments No 186 Rangarajapuram Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600024.

As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.45 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹61.56 Lakh (net margin 42.6%) and EBITDA of ₹61.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 42.7%).

The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited
CIN U55101TN2015PTC100951
Registration Number 100951
Incorporation Date 15 June 2015
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2019
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2019
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Flat – A Nutech Royalite Apartments No 186 Rangarajapuram Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600024
  • Industry
    Travel and Hospitality, Hotel & Accommodation Services
Comprehensive company report
Vyoro Conclave Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vyoro Conclave Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vyoro Conclave Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2016 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

The main business activity of Vyoro Conclave is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF1BuildingsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited FY 2019 filings available

Vyoro Conclave Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.45 Cr for FY 2019.

Revenue · FY 2019
₹1.45 Cr
Net profit · FY 2019
₹61.56 Lakh margin 42.6%
EBITDA · FY 2019
₹61.67 Lakh margin 42.7%

Financial Statement Summary of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

MetricsFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue₹1.45 Cr••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹61.67 Lakh••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹61.56 Lakh••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

MetricsFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16
Profitability
EBITDA Margin42.7%••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin42.6%••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vyoro Conclave are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2016

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Vyoro Conclave Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Kallarackal Resorts Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••17.0%••••Kochi, Kerala, India
Klamont Hospitality Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-57.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Dhir Food and Dine Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2020)••••••••32.0%••••Patiala, Punjab, India
Frizo International Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••21.0%••••Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India
Dyuti Hotels & Resorts Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-6.0%••••Siliguri, West Bengal, India
Vyoro Conclave Private Limited this company₹1.45 Cr (FY 2019)••••••••••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Mount Abu Abode Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••23.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Red Events and Hospitality India Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2018)••••••••-5.0%••••Delhi, India
H.G. Ekaaya Resort Private Limited₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••693.0%••••Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India
Future Ideas Company Limited₹1.44 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-81.0%••••Alibag, Maharashtra, India
Illam Hospitality Services Private Limited₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vyoro Conclave by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Vyoro Conclave has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
SurenderrajDirector15 Jun 201511 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Srinivas AnikipattiDirector15 Jun 201511 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Vyoro Conclave Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vyoro Conclave.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Vyoro Conclave Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Subramanian Dharani Devi ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Dec 2019.

Ceased
Subramanian Dharani Devi ceased to be Additional Director.
AGM
Vyoro Conclave Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2019 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vyoro Conclave Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2019 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Srinivas Anikipatti was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Surenderraj was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
15 Jun 2015
Vyoro Conclave Private Limited was registered on 15 Jun 2015 with Roc Chennai & aged 11 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Vyoro Conclave has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
2
Cancelled / inactive
2
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vyoro Conclave Private Limited

Vyoro Conclave is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in hotel and accommodation services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 15 June 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55101TN2015PTC100951.

Vyoro Conclave reported revenue of ₹1.45 Cr for FY 2019.

Vyoro Conclave has 2 current directors:

Vyoro Conclave reported a net profit of ₹61.56 Lakh (net margin 42.6%) and EBITDA of ₹61.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 42.7%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.

No. Vyoro Conclave has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vyoro Conclave is U55101TN2015PTC100951. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vyoro Conclave was incorporated on 15 June 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Vyoro Conclave by revenue are Kallarackal Resorts Private Limited, Klamont Hospitality Private Limited, Dhir Food and Dine Private Limited, Frizo International Private Limited, Dyuti Hotels & Resorts Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels).

Subramanian Dharani Devi ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Dec 2019. Srinivas Anikipatti was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2015. Surenderraj was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2015.

The registered office of Vyoro Conclave is at Flat – A Nutech Royalite Apartments No 186 Rangarajapuram Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600024.

Vyoro Conclave has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available