- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-02-0009347

About Wachstum Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Wachstum Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the cable and wire segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 07 September 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51909DL2016PTC305584. Its GSTIN is 07AABCW8782H1ZU (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vineet Gupta and Prince Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 10/117 Second Floor Main 60 Ft Road Vishwas Nagar Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.31 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.2 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹44.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 20% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed by the company; 3 cases are pending.
Wachstum Industries Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-02-0009347). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website wachstumindustries.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Wachstum Industries
Contact details
Wachstum Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its website is wachstumindustries.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address10/117 Second Floor Main 60 Ft Road Vishwas Nagar Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032
- IndustryManufacturing, Cable & Wire
To see the full contact details of Wachstum Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Wachstum Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Wachstum Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Wachstum Industries Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableWachstum Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.31 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹44.24 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.2 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Wachstum Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Wachstum Industries Private Limited
Wachstum Industries has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vineet Gupta | Director | 07 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Prince Singh | Director | 28 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Vijay Kumar Gupta | Director | 28 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Wachstum Industries Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seismosys Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2024) | 36.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Wachstum Industries Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.31 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹4.2 Lakh | 1.3% | 9.0% | Delhi, India | |
| Shankar Conductors Pvt Ltd | ₹3.23 Cr (FY 2025) | 183.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ramji Dass Khanijow and Sons Pvt Ltd | ₹3.2 Cr (FY 2024) | 21.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Wachstum Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Wachstum Industries Private Limited is audited by BADAL GUPTA & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| BADAL GUPTA & CO | FY 2021 | 021439N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Wachstum Industries Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Wachstum Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2022 | 100573114 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹17.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Wachstum Industries Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed by Wachstum Industries. 3 cases are pending and 1 is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Court case (Civ Suit) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Court case (Civ Suit) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Wachstum Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Wachstum Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Wachstum Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AABCW8782H1ZU | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Wachstum Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Wachstum Industries Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Harsh Chawla ceased to be Director on 05 Mar 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Wachstum Industries is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in cable and wire, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 07 September 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909DL2016PTC305584.
Wachstum Industries has 3 current directors:
- Vineet Gupta - Director
- Prince Singh - Director
- Vijay Kumar Gupta - Director
The latest financial statements of Wachstum Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Wachstum Industries is 07AABCW8782H1ZU, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Wachstum Industries is U51909DL2016PTC305584. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Wachstum Industries has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed by the company. 3 are pending.
Wachstum Industries was incorporated on 07 September 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Wachstum Industries by revenue are Seismosys Technologies Private Limited, Shankar Conductors Pvt Ltd, Ramji Dass Khanijow and Sons Pvt Ltd, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Harsh Chawla ceased to be Director on 05 Mar 2024. Prince Singh was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2024. Vijay Kumar Gupta was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2024. Wachstum Industries has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Wachstum Industries is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-02-0009347).
Wachstum Industries can be reached through the website wachstumindustries.com. Its registered office is in Delhi, India.

