
Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
About Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Wanforce Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the computer repair segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 02 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U72501CH2017PTC041326. Its GSTIN is 04AABCW9321L1Z6 (Chandigarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Neetu Kasnia and Aman Verma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at House No.1691 Second Floor Sec 22B, Chandigarh, India – 160022.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.21 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.84 Lakh (net margin 6.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 121% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No.1691 Second Floor Sec 22B, Chandigarh, India – 160022
- IndustryElectrnoics, Computer Repair, Maintenance And Repair Of Computing Machinery
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Wanforce Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Wanforce Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 121% over three years. EBITDA rose 454% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.84 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Wanforce Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Wanforce Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Layaway Depot India Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Bluehorse Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Bentysial Health Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Ghaziabada, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Blue Ride Digital Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 162.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vasundhara Mechatronics Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 276.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Wanforce Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chandigarh, India | |
| K.K. Electro-Trade Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Tree House Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Goodbyte Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Mediaguide4u Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Entech Digital Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Wanforce Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Wanforce Technologies Private Limited is audited by P G M & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P G M & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Wanforce Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neetu Kasnia | Director | 02 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Aman Verma | Director | 02 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Wanforce Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Wanforce Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Wanforce Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Aman Verma was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Wanforce Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AABCW9321L1Z6 | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Wanforce Technologies Private Limited
Wanforce Technologies is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in computer repair, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 02 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72501CH2017PTC041326.
Wanforce Technologies reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr for FY 2022.
Wanforce Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Neetu Kasnia - Director
- Aman Verma - Director
Wanforce Technologies reported a net profit of ₹7.84 Lakh (net margin 6.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.4%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Wanforce Technologies is 121% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Wanforce Technologies is 04AABCW9321L1Z6, registered in Chandigarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Wanforce Technologies is U72501CH2017PTC041326. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Wanforce Technologies was incorporated on 02 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Wanforce Technologies by revenue are Layaway Depot India Private Limited, Bluehorse Software Solutions Private Limited, Bentysial Health Private Limited, Blue Ride Digital Private Limited, Vasundhara Mechatronics Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities).
Aman Verma was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2017. Neetu Kasnia was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2017.
The registered office of Wanforce Technologies is at House No.1691 Second Floor Sec 22B, Chandigarh, India – 160022.