- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-10-0017479

About Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited
Data last updated:
Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 19 October 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93090DL2020PTC371790. Its GSTIN is 07AACCW7816K1ZX (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Amritesh Kumar Tiwari (Managing Director) and Dharmendra Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 215 – 217 Second Floor Somdatt Chamber – II, Bhikaji Cama Place 9, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹24.19 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹50.44 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹69.36 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 190% over three years.
The company has about 106 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2 Cr on record.
Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-10-0017479). For more details, the company can be reached via its website warriors-security-and-manpower-private.business.site.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Warriors Security and Manpower
Contact details
Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is warriors-security-and-manpower-private.business.site. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address215 – 217 Second Floor Somdatt Chamber – II, Bhikaji Cama Place 9, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
To see the full contact details of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Warriors Security and Manpower is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableWarriors Security and Manpower Private Limited reported revenue of ₹24.19 Cr (up 959% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 190% over three years, including 959% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 953% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹69.36 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹50.44 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited
Warriors Security and Manpower has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dharmendra Kumar | Director | 15 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Amritesh Kumar Tiwari Also directs: Irongate Security Private Limited | Managing Director | 19 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Suman Also directs: Irongate Security Private Limited | Director | 19 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), with the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alertforce Security and Facility Management Private Limited | ₹24.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 31.0% | Tiswadi, Goa, India | |||
| Deltaforce Facility Management Services Private Limited | ₹24.27 Cr (FY 2024) | 73.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limitedthis company | ₹24.19 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹50.44 Lakh | 2.1% | 959.0% | 106 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Squad India Secure Services Private Limited | ₹24.19 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Vs4 Security and Services Private Limited | ₹24.07 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited is audited by M K V C & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M K V C & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 037504N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2025 | 101092230 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited has a workforce of 106 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 28, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Warriors Security and Manpower has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCW7816K1ZX | Delhi | Active | 03 Nov 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Warriors Security and Manpower Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Dharmendra Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Warriors Security and Manpower is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 19 October 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93090DL2020PTC371790.
Warriors Security and Manpower has 3 current directors:
- Amritesh Kumar Tiwari - Managing Director
- Dharmendra Kumar - Director
- Suman - Director
The latest financial statements of Warriors Security and Manpower on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Warriors Security and Manpower is 07AACCW7816K1ZX, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Warriors Security and Manpower is U93090DL2020PTC371790. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Warriors Security and Manpower was incorporated on 19 October 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Warriors Security and Manpower by revenue are Alertforce Security and Facility Management Private Limited, Deltaforce Facility Management Services Private Limited, Squad India Secure Services Private Limited, Vs4 Security and Services Private Limited, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services), with the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities).
Dharmendra Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Dharmendra Kumar was appointed as Director on 15 Apr 2024. Amritesh Kumar Tiwari ceased to be Director on 14 Apr 2024. Warriors Security and Manpower has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Warriors Security and Manpower is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-10-0017479).
Warriors Security and Manpower can be reached through the website warriors-security-and-manpower-private.business.site. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
The registered office of Warriors Security and Manpower is at 215 – 217 Second Floor Somdatt Chamber – II, Bhikaji Cama Place 9, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066.

