Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited

Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited - information technology in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U72900HR2021PTC093858 Incorporated 19 March 2021 ROC Haryana HQ Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2023
₹76,532
Latest filing
Net loss · FY 2023
₹3,415
Net margin -4.5%
EBITDA · FY 2023
-₹3,415
EBITDA margin -4.5%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
5 yrs
Est. 2021
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Brands
1
Associated brands

About Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U72900HR2021PTC093858.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ritu Lodhi and Sanjeep Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 07 August 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at C/O Upvan Shop Delhi Rohtak Road Opp, Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India – 124507.

As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹76,532. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3,415 (net margin -4.5%) and EBITDA of -₹3,415 (EBITDA margin -4.5%).

The company is associated with 1 brand: Webphiser.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website webphiser.com.

Company details

CIN U72900HR2021PTC093858
Registration Number 093858
Incorporation Date 19 March 2021
ROC Haryana
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 07 August 2023
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2023

Contact details

Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Bahadurgarh, Haryana.

  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    C/O Upvan Shop Delhi Rohtak Road Opp, Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India – 124507
  • Industry
    Information Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
Comprehensive company report
Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Webphiser Education and Technologies operates one associated brand: Webphiser. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Offers horizontal application development and diversified digital marketing services.webphiser.com

Financials of Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited

FY 2023 filings available

Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹76,532 for FY 2023.

Revenue · FY 2023
₹76,532
Net loss · FY 2023
₹3,415 margin -4.5%
EBITDA · FY 2023
-₹3,415 margin -4.5%

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹3,415
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹3,415
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-4.5%
Net Profit Margin-4.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited

Webphiser Education and Technologies has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ritu LodhiDirector19 Mar 20215 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Sanjeep KumarDirector19 Mar 20215 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Pankaj JhaDirector19 Mar 20215 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Webphiser Education and Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Pankaj Jha was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021.

AGM
Webphiser Education And Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 07 Aug 2023 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Webphiser Education And Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2023 with Roc Haryana.
Appointed
Pankaj Jha was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ritu Lodhi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sanjeep Kumar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Mar 2021
Webphiser Education And Technologies Private Limited was registered on 19 Mar 2021 with Roc Haryana & aged 5 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Webphiser Education and Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900HR2021PTC093858.

Webphiser Education and Technologies has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Webphiser Education and Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 07 August 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Webphiser Education and Technologies is U72900HR2021PTC093858. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Webphiser Education and Technologies was incorporated on 19 March 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.

Pankaj Jha was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021. Ritu Lodhi was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021. Sanjeep Kumar was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021.

Webphiser Education and Technologies can be reached through the website webphiser.com. Its registered office is in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

The registered office of Webphiser Education and Technologies is at CO Upvan Shop Delhi Rohtak Road Opp, Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India – 124507.

Webphiser Education and Technologies operates in the information technology industry, in the other computer related activities segment.

Webphiser Education and Technologies has 1 associated brand: Webphiser.