
Wellmax Security India Private Limited
About Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Wellmax Security India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 15 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U93000TG2019PTC129767. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Naga Raju Poosa and Nagraj Erramraj.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at H.No. 4 – 2 – 207/A Plot No.33 Road No.9/B Snehapuri Colony Nagole Lb Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500035.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹93.26 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.77 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹6.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.7%).
The company has about 37 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No. 4 – 2 – 207/A Plot No.33 Road No.9/B Snehapuri Colony Nagole Lb Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500035
- IndustryService, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
The main business activity of Wellmax Security India is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Wellmax Security India Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Wellmax Security India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹93.26 Lakh (up 527% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Revenue rose 527% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 483% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹93.26 Lakh | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.27 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.77 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.7% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.2% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Wellmax Security India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellmax Security India Private Limited this company | ₹93.26 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 527.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Moksh and Omega Private Limited | ₹15.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Powerco Security and Services Private Limited | ₹15.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India | |
| Smart Proforce Private Limited | ₹15.02 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Parthsittu Security Services Private Limited | ₹14.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Redhawk Ventures Private Limited | ₹14.91 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Royal Shield Protection Private Limited | ₹14.82 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 131.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mac Protection Force Private Limited | ₹14.8 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 183.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Advance High Tech Security Private Limited | ₹14.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kesharinandan Security Services (OPC) Private Limited | ₹14.79 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India | |
| HST Coromandel Force Corporate Solutions Private Limited | ₹14.77 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Wellmax Security India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naga Raju Poosa | Director | 01 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Nagraj Erramraj | Director | 28 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Wellmax Security India. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 30 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Telangana | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India Private Limited has a workforce of 37 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Addanki Kumar Tirumala Jeevan ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Wellmax Security India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Wellmax Security India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Wellmax Security India Private Limited
Wellmax Security India is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in other services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 15 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93000TG2019PTC129767.
Wellmax Security India reported revenue of ₹93.26 Lakh for FY 2020 (up 527% YoY).
Wellmax Security India has 2 current directors:
- Naga Raju Poosa - Director
- Nagraj Erramraj - Director
Wellmax Security India reported a net profit of ₹5.77 Lakh (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹6.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.7%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Wellmax Security India has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Wellmax Security India is U93000TG2019PTC129767. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Wellmax Security India has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Wellmax Security India was incorporated on 15 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Wellmax Security India by revenue are Moksh and Omega Private Limited, Powerco Security and Services Private Limited, Smart Proforce Private Limited, Parthsittu Security Services Private Limited, Redhawk Ventures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Security and investigation activities).
Addanki Kumar Tirumala Jeevan ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2019. Naga Raju Poosa was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2019. Madhavi Gangadhari ceased to be Director on 28 Mar 2019. Wellmax Security India has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Wellmax Security India is at H.No. 4 – 2 – 207A Plot No.33 Road No.9B Snehapuri Colony Nagole Lb Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500035.