
Whisle2 Services Private Limited
About Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Whisle2 Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mana Camp, Chhattisgarh, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 31 May 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U33132CT2023PTC014728.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.9 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20,000. It is led by directors Khemchand and Kamleshwari Sahu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mana Camp, Chhattisgarh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.5 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.87 Lakh (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹9.66 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.9%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹60 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Panchramsahu Hno.37/4, Shashwat Nagar Boriyakhu, Mana Camp, Chhattisgarh, India – 492015
- IndustryHealthcare, Manufacturing, Medical Appliances And Instruments
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Whisle2 Services is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 47 | Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Whisle2 Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Whisle2 Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.5 Cr (up 314% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Revenue rose 314% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 312% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.66 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.87 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.9% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.3% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Whisle2 Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2024
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Whisle2 Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sardar Polypacks Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Shapar, Gujarat, India |
| Surescan India Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Scires Filtration & Separation Private Limited | ₹2.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Lift-Xperts India Private Limited | ₹2.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Kadex Fire Services Private Limited | ₹2.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Whisle2 Services Private Limited this company | ₹2.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 314.0% | •••• | Mana Camp, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Uniweigh Scales and Services Private Limited | ₹2.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Raja Multi Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Delfi Systems and Solution Private Limited | ₹2.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| DSH Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Indira Nagar, Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Siddhivinayak Energy Supplies Private Limited | ₹2.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Whisle2 Services by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Whisle2 Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khemchand Also directs: Whisle2 Welfare Foundation | Director | 31 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kamleshwari Sahu | Director | 31 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2025 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹60 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Whisle2 Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Whisle2 Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Kamleshwari Sahu was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Whisle2 Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Whisle2 Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Whisle2 Services Private Limited
Whisle2 Services is an active private limited company based in Mana Camp, Chhattisgarh, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 31 May 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U33132CT2023PTC014728.
Whisle2 Services reported revenue of ₹2.5 Cr for FY 2025 (up 314% YoY).
Whisle2 Services has 2 current directors:
- Khemchand - Director
- Kamleshwari Sahu - Director
Whisle2 Services reported a net profit of ₹5.87 Lakh (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹9.66 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Whisle2 Services is U33132CT2023PTC014728. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Whisle2 Services was incorporated on 31 May 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
The peers of Whisle2 Services by revenue are Sardar Polypacks Private Limited, Surescan India Private Limited, Scires Filtration & Separation Private Limited, Lift-Xperts India Private Limited, Kadex Fire Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution).
Kamleshwari Sahu was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023. Khemchand was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023.
The registered office of Whisle2 Services is at CO Panchramsahu Hno.374, Shashwat Nagar Boriyakhu, Mana Camp, Chhattisgarh, India – 492015.
Whisle2 Services has an authorised share capital of ₹4.9 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20,000.
Whisle2 Services operates in the healthcare industry, in the manufacturing segment.