
About Window Magic India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Window Magic India Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the fittings and components segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 18 January 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1995PTC064501. Its GSTIN is 07AAACR4516M2Z8 (Delhi). The company holds 9 GST registrations, of which 6 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Ramtex Overseas Pvt Ltd. It is led by directors Manish Bansal (Managing Director) and Seema Bansal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 702 – 703 Naurang House, 21 K.G. Marg New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹128.71 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.4 Cr (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹10.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 29% over five years.
The company has about 147 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Window Magic. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹90.22 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹46.74 Cr on record. Court records list 26 cases involving the company, including 20 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 11 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹3.04 Cr; the latest was in April 2018. Its 10 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Malpani Pipes and Fittings Limited with revenue of ₹141.75 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website windowmagicindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address702 – 703 Naurang House, 21 K.G. Marg New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001
- IndustryManufacturing, Fittings & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Window Magic India Private Limited
The main business activity of Window Magic India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Window Magic India Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Window Magic India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹128.71 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Window Magic India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years, including 20% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Window Magic India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.38 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.4 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Window Magic India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Window Magic India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malpani Pipes and Fittings Limited | ₹141.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Profine India Window Technology Private Limited | ₹136.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| PSP Dynamic Limited | ₹135.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Alwar, Rajasthan, India |
| Ahlada Engineers Limited Listed | ₹132.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Paras PVC Pipes & Fittings Private Limited | ₹131.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India |
| Window Magic India Private Limited this company | ₹128.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rams Fittings & Accessories Private Limited | ₹128.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Star PVC Pipes and Fittings Private Limited | ₹127.59 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India |
| Mayank Raw-Mint Private Limited | ₹127.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 96.0% | •••• | Jamnagar, Gujarat, India |
| G.L. Metallica Private Limited | ₹125.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Kapilansh Dhatu Udyog Private Limited | ₹123.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Window Magic India by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India Private Limited is audited by ANDROS & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANDROS & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Bansal Also directs: Glider Engineering Solutions Private Limited | Managing Director | 18 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Seema Bansal | Director | 30 Sep 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Window Magic India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Window Magic India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹3.85 Cr | Open |
| 16 Jul 2025 | Others | ₹3.59 Cr | Open |
| 05 May 2025 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 05 May 2025 | Others | ₹7.5 Cr | Open |
| 14 Aug 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹17.2 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 22 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India Private Limited has 11 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹3.04 Cr; the latest was in April 2018.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| May 2010 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Dashmesh Fincap Private Limited , Vandita Investments Pvt Ltd , Whitestone Sales Pvt. Ltd. |
| Sep 2009 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Anika Tie-Up Pvt.Ltd. , Drolia Financial Services Private Limited , Gulzar Hire Purchase Pvt Ltd |
| Mar 2009 | Funding round | ₹1.2 Cr | Investors: Dashmesh Fincap Private Limited , Vandita Investments Pvt Ltd , Gulzar Hire Purchase Pvt Ltd |
Full deal history
All 11 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India Private Limited has 26 court cases on record: 20 filed by Window Magic India, 6 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 18 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 25 | 5 | 8 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 26)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (CS (COMM.)) | Filed against the company by Sagar International Ltd | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (CS (COMM.)) | Filed by the company against Sagar International Ltd | Pending |
| District court, SAS Nagar, Punjab | Execution petition | Filed by the company against Enviro Cure Projects Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed by the company against Wig Brothers (India) Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed by the company against Enviro Cure Projects Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 26 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India operates one associated brand: Window Magic. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Produces high-quality aluminium and UPVC windows and doors systems. | windowmagicindia.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India Private Limited has a workforce of 147 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L74899DL1995PTC064501. The current CIN is U74899DL1995PTC064501, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74899DL1995PTC064501 | Current |
| L74899DL1995PTC064501 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Manjit Kumar Bansal ceased to be Director on 03 Oct 2013.
38 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Window Magic India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Window Magic India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Window Magic India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India has 9 GST registrations: 6 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACR4516M2Z8 | Delhi | Active | 26 Aug 2017 |
| 03AAACR4516M1ZH | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAACR4516M1ZB | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACR4516M1Z5 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Window Magic India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Window Magic India Private Limited
Window Magic India is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in fittings and components, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 18 January 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1995PTC064501.
Window Magic India reported revenue of ₹128.71 Cr for FY 2025 (up 20% YoY).
Window Magic India has 2 current directors:
- Manish Bansal - Managing Director
- Seema Bansal - Director
Window Magic India reported a net profit of ₹3.4 Cr (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹10.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Window Magic India is 25% over three years and 29% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 20%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Window Magic India is 07AAACR4516M2Z8, registered in Delhi. The company has 9 GST registrations in all, of which 6 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 03AAACR4516M1ZH (Punjab), 06AAACR4516M1ZB (Haryana), 09AAACR4516M1Z5 (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Window Magic India is U74899DL1995PTC064501. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Window Magic India has 26 court cases on record: 20 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Window Magic India was incorporated on 18 January 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Window Magic India has 11 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹3.04 Cr; the latest was in April 2018.
The peers of Window Magic India by revenue are Malpani Pipes and Fittings Limited, Profine India Window Technology Private Limited, PSP Dynamic Limited, Ahlada Engineers Limited, Paras PVC Pipes & Fittings Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings).