
Wolves Industries Private Limited
About Wolves Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Wolves Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the kids wear segment of the fashion and textiles sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2016PTC284563. Its GSTIN is 27AABCW8783G1ZT (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ronak Prakash Malpani and Rahul Prakash Malpani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.75 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹48,833 (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹65,990 (EBITDA margin 3.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 45% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No. C – 40 Rajnighanda Society Somani Gram Rammandir Road Goregoan (W, ), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400104
- IndustryFashion and Textile, Kids Wear
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Wolves Industries Private Limited
The main business activity of Wolves Industries is accommodation and food service activities. In detail, this covers food and beverage service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food service activities | 56 | Food and beverage service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Wolves Industries Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Wolves Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.75 Lakh (up 232% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over five years, including 232% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 492% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Wolves Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹65,990 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹48,833 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Wolves Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Wolves Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Wolves Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Restaurants). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantulal Foods Private Limited | ₹19.01 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Dra Zen Projects Private Limited | ₹19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Phanindra Foods Private Limited | ₹19 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Laflora Spices Restaurants Private Limited | ₹18.96 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Infinia Hospitality Private Limited | ₹18.95 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Wolves Industries Private Limited this company | ₹18.75 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 232.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Prelocate Intercultural Training Private Limited | ₹18.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sheesha Sky Lounge Hospitality and Services Private Limited | ₹18.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Concept Food Hospitality Private Limited | ₹18.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
| Dharmasastha Foods Private Limited | ₹18.65 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Potroast Hospitality Private Limited | ₹18.6 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Wolves Industries by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Restaurants), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Wolves Industries Private Limited is audited by VRDK & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VRDK & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Wolves Industries has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronak Prakash Malpani | Director | 08 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rahul Prakash Malpani Also directs: Creditzilla Fintech Private Limited | Director | 08 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Wolves Industries Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Wolves Industries Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Wolves Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Wolves Industries Private Limited
Wolves Industries Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Rahul Prakash Malpani was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Wolves Industries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Wolves Industries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Wolves Industries Private Limited
Wolves Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCW8783G1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 10 Jun 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Wolves Industries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Wolves Industries Private Limited
Wolves Industries is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in kids wear, within the fashion and textile industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2016PTC284563.
Wolves Industries reported revenue of ₹18.75 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 232% YoY).
Wolves Industries has 2 current directors:
- Ronak Prakash Malpani - Director
- Rahul Prakash Malpani - Director
Wolves Industries reported a net profit of ₹48,833 (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹65,990 (EBITDA margin 3.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Wolves Industries is 35% over three years and 45% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 232%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Wolves Industries is 27AABCW8783G1ZT, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Wolves Industries is U74999MH2016PTC284563. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Wolves Industries was incorporated on 08 August 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Wolves Industries by revenue are Chantulal Foods Private Limited, Dra Zen Projects Private Limited, Phanindra Foods Private Limited, Laflora Spices Restaurants Private Limited, Infinia Hospitality Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Restaurants).
Rahul Prakash Malpani was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2016. Ronak Prakash Malpani was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2016.
The registered office of Wolves Industries is at Flat No. C – 40 Rajnighanda Society Somani Gram Rammandir Road Goregoan W, , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400104.