
About Yaa Security Private Limited
Data last updated:
Yaa Security Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rohtak, Haryana, India. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 09 November 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74140HR2015PTC057202. Its GSTIN is 06AAACY7706Q2ZP (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Cr. It is led by directors Ajay Ahlawat and Manju Rani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 740A/20 Prem Nagar Jail Road, Rohtak, Haryana, India – 124001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹39.21 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹75.81 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.18 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years and 50% over five years.
The company has about 1,563 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.25 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹9.7 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹50 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Consumer Services industry (Facility Management Services, HR Outsourcing, Restaurants) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Vipany Global Solutions Private Limited with revenue of ₹39.36 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website yaasecurity.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address740A/20 Prem Nagar Jail Road, Rohtak, Haryana, India – 124001
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Yaa Security Private Limited
The main business activity of Yaa Security is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Yaa Security Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Yaa Security Private Limited reported revenue of ₹39.21 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Yaa Security Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over five years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 70% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Yaa Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.18 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹75.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Yaa Security Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Yaa Security are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Facility Management Services, HR Outsourcing, Restaurants). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vipany Global Solutions Private Limited | ₹39.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Green Globe Solution Private Limited | ₹39.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Mi2c Business Enterprises Private Limited | ₹39.31 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Beamer Food and Beverages Private Limited | ₹39.29 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 112.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Cleanway Management Systems (India) Private Limited | ₹39.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Yaa Security Private Limited this company | ₹39.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Rohtak, Haryana, India |
| Thirdeye Security Services Pvt.Ltd. | ₹39.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Brik Oven Private Limited | ₹39.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mahaluxmi Buildtech Consortium Private Limited | ₹39.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shree Ps4 Motors Private Limited | ₹39.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 606.0% | •••• | Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Resolvetech Solutions India Private Limited | ₹39.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Yaa Security by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Facility Management Services, HR Outsourcing, Restaurants), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security Private Limited is audited by A M & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| A M & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Ahlawat Also directs: Yaa Motors Private Limited | Director | 09 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Manju Rani Also directs: Yaa Motors Private Limited | Director | 09 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Yaa Security Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Yaa Security Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.95 Cr | Open |
| 02 May 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹17.14 Lakh | Open |
| 21 Jun 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹40.43 Lakh | Open |
| 07 Jun 2024 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Open |
| 02 Feb 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹23.86 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹50 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | Funding round | ₹50 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2021 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Motor accident claim | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Court case (TRAFFIC) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security Private Limited has a workforce of 1,563 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Ajay Ahlawat was appointed as Director on 09 Nov 2015.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Yaa Security Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Yaa Security Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Yaa Security Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACY7706Q2ZP | Haryana | Active | 13 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Yaa Security Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Yaa Security Private Limited
Yaa Security is an active private limited company based in Rohtak, Haryana, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 09 November 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140HR2015PTC057202.
Yaa Security reported revenue of ₹39.21 Cr for FY 2024 (up 22% YoY).
Yaa Security has 2 current directors:
- Ajay Ahlawat - Director
- Manju Rani - Director
Yaa Security reported a net profit of ₹75.81 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.18 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Yaa Security is 65% over three years and 50% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 22%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Yaa Security is 06AAACY7706Q2ZP, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Yaa Security is U74140HR2015PTC057202. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yaa Security has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Yaa Security was incorporated on 09 November 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Yaa Security has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹50 Lakh; the latest was in March 2022.
The peers of Yaa Security by revenue are Vipany Global Solutions Private Limited, Green Globe Solution Private Limited, Mi2c Business Enterprises Private Limited, Beamer Food and Beverages Private Limited, Cleanway Management Systems (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Facility Management Services, HR Outsourcing, Restaurants).