
Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
About Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Data last updated:
Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited is a private limited company based in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 February 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72900TN2019PTC127559. Its GSTIN is 33AABCY0928P1Z0 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Arunkannan and Amutha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 131 Vaigai Colony Anna Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India – 625020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.2 Lakh, a decline of 40% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹46.28 Lakh (net margin -413.2%) and EBITDA of -₹46.09 Lakh (EBITDA margin -411.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 2% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address131 Vaigai Colony Anna Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India – 625020
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
The main business activity of Yaazh Software Studio is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.2 Lakh (down 40% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including a 40% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 82% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹46.09 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹46.28 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -411.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -413.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Yaazh Software Studio are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infoceleria Technologies Private Limited | ₹11.21 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Smart-Ind Technology Services Private Limited | ₹11.21 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Goodluck Broadband Private Limited | ₹11.2 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Amravati, Maharashtra, India |
| Ipsense Consultancy Private Limited | ₹11.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ks3 Infotech Private Limited | ₹11.2 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited this company | ₹11.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ubgot Software Private Limited | ₹11.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Mkontent IT Services Private Limited | ₹11.19 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sparelite Private Limited | ₹11.19 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 181.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Incredible India Techxpert Private Limited | ₹11.19 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Protrack GPS Technology Private Limited | ₹11.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Yaazh Software Studio by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Yaazh Software Studio has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arunkannan Also directs: Alchemyworx Technologies Private Limited | Director | 19 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Amutha | Director | 19 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Yaazh Software Studio.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Amutha was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Yaazh Software Studio has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AABCY0928P1Z0 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 19 Oct 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Yaazh Software Studio Private Limited
Yaazh Software Studio is an active private limited company based in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 February 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TN2019PTC127559.
Yaazh Software Studio reported revenue of ₹11.2 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 40% YoY).
Yaazh Software Studio has 2 current directors:
- Arunkannan - Director
- Amutha - Director
Yaazh Software Studio reported a net loss of ₹46.28 Lakh (net margin -413.2%) and EBITDA of -₹46.09 Lakh (EBITDA margin -411.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Yaazh Software Studio is -11% over three years and -2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 40%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Yaazh Software Studio is 33AABCY0928P1Z0, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Yaazh Software Studio is U72900TN2019PTC127559. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yaazh Software Studio was incorporated on 19 February 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Yaazh Software Studio by revenue are Infoceleria Technologies Private Limited, Smart-Ind Technology Services Private Limited, Goodluck Broadband Private Limited, Ipsense Consultancy Private Limited, Ks3 Infotech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities).
Amutha was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2019. Arunkannan was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2019.
The registered office of Yaazh Software Studio is at 131 Vaigai Colony Anna Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India – 625020.