
About Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Job Infra Solutions Private Limited and recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the general purpose and special purpose machinery and equipment segment of the electrical equipment sector. It was incorporated on 02 November 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29253DL2015PTC286975. Its GSTIN is 09AAACY7633E1Z7 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vanjul Jain (Managing Director) and Mannu Kapoor (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at B1/H3 Ground Floor Mathura Road, Mohan Co – Operative Ind. Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹58.18 Cr, a growth of 28% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.17 Cr (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹9.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years and 28% over five years.
The company has about 143 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.39 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website store.youngman.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB1/H3 Ground Floor Mathura Road, Mohan Co – Operative Ind. Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044
- IndustryElectrical, General Purpose And Special Purpose Machinery & Equipment, Transport Equipment, Electrical Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
The main business activity of Y-Access Manufacturing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹58.18 Cr (up 28% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over five years, including 28% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.38 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.17 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Y-Access Manufacturing are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riddhi Siddhi Aluminium Private Limited | ₹58.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Sangli, Maharashtra, India |
| Mitc Metals Private Limited | ₹58.63 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6430.0% | •••• | Dindori, Maharashtra, India |
| Gew (India) Private Limited | ₹58.42 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 150.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Indu Extrusion & Alloys Private Limited | ₹58.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Jamnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Jagatraj Metals Private Limited | ₹58.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17580.0% | •••• | Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab, India |
| Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited this company | ₹58.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Optel Metals Private Limited | ₹58.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Navanagar, Gujarat, India |
| Maheshwari Brazings Private Limited | ₹58.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Rarespine Metals & Processors Private Limited | ₹58.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Noble Ispat & Energies Limited | ₹57.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Bellary, Karnataka, India |
| Abhinav Metals Private Limited | ₹57.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Y-Access Manufacturing by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited is audited by S S A G & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S S A G & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Y-Access Manufacturing has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanjul Jain Also directs: Y Equipment Services Private Limited, Y Group International Private Limited, Y Mesh & Metal Product Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 02 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Christopher John Owen | Director | 20 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mannu Kapoor | Whole-Time Director | 02 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Paul Bentley Arthur | Director | 29 Nov 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 01 May 2024 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Open |
| 06 Oct 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied |
| 29 Jun 2019 | Others | ₹1.24 Cr | Satisfied |
| 23 Mar 2018 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹1.15 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited has a workforce of 143 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2015: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Christopher John Owen was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2024.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Y-Access Manufacturing has 5 GST registrations: 1 active and 4 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACY7633E1Z7 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Y-Access Manufacturing Private Limited
Y-Access Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in general purpose and special purpose machinery and equipment, within the electrical industry. It was incorporated on 02 November 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29253DL2015PTC286975.
Y-Access Manufacturing reported revenue of ₹58.18 Cr for FY 2025 (up 28% YoY).
Y-Access Manufacturing has 4 current directors:
- Vanjul Jain - Managing Director
- Mannu Kapoor - Whole-Time Director
- Christopher John Owen - Director
- Paul Bentley Arthur - Director
Y-Access Manufacturing reported a net profit of ₹6.17 Cr (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹9.38 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Y-Access Manufacturing is 38% over three years and 28% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 28%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Y-Access Manufacturing is 09AAACY7633E1Z7, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 4 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Y-Access Manufacturing is U29253DL2015PTC286975. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Y-Access Manufacturing was incorporated on 02 November 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Y-Access Manufacturing by revenue are Riddhi Siddhi Aluminium Private Limited, Mitc Metals Private Limited, Gew (India) Private Limited, Indu Extrusion & Alloys Private Limited, Jagatraj Metals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals).
Christopher John Owen was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2024. Paul Bentley Arthur ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Dec 2020. Paul Bentley Arthur was appointed as Director on 29 Nov 2018. Y-Access Manufacturing has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Y-Access Manufacturing is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).