
Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
About Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Data last updated:
Yns Infra Projects Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 21 July 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45209TG2010PTC069589. Its GSTIN is 36AAACY4383M1ZS (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Architreddy Ravi (Whole-Time Director) and Neelima Reddy Ravi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Unit No.701 6 – 3 – 789 Pavani Prestige Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.84 Lakh, a decline of 95% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.04 Lakh (net margin 67.4%) and EBITDA of ₹17.38 Lakh (EBITDA margin 83.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 52% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.5 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressUnit No.701 6 – 3 – 789 Pavani Prestige Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
The main business activity of Yns Infra Projects is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Yns Infra Projects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹20.84 Lakh (down 95% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 52% over five years, including a 95% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 58% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17.38 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14.04 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 83.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 67.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Yns Infra Projects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Yns Infra Projects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Bahubali Buildwell Private Limited | ₹20.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Suzone Properties Private Limited | ₹20.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -85.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sharma Stichers Private Ltd. | ₹20.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Glorious Conclave Private Limited | ₹20.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| NS Infratech Private Limited | ₹20.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Yns Infra Projects Private Limited this company | ₹20.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -95.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vinavya Estates Private Limited | ₹20.83 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Abhi Realty & Infra Private Limited | ₹20.83 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Ullas Sales Promotion Limited | ₹20.82 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Tulya Alloy Castings Limited | ₹20.82 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Chandramukhi Estates Private Limited | ₹20.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Yns Infra Projects by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Yns Infra Projects Private Limited is audited by G Vijay Kumar & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Vijay Kumar & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Yns Infra Projects has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neelima Reddy Ravi Also directs: Pavani Estates Private Limited | Director | 21 Jul 2010 | 16 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Abhijith Reddy Ravi Also directs: Pavani Estates Private Limited | Director | 21 Jul 2010 | 16 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Architreddy Ravi Also directs: Pavani Estates Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 21 Jul 2010 | 16 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Narasimha Reddy Ravi Also directs: Pavani Estates Private Limited, Pavani Structurals Pvt Ltd. | Director | 10 Oct 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2019 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹7.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Yns Infra Projects.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Yns Infra Projects has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45209AP2010PTC069589. The current CIN is U45209TG2010PTC069589, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45209TG2010PTC069589 | Current |
| U45209AP2010PTC069589 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Yns Infra Projects Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2010: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Narasimha Reddy Ravi was appointed as Director on 10 Oct 2013.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Yns Infra Projects has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAACY4383M1ZS | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Yns Infra Projects Private Limited
Yns Infra Projects is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 21 July 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45209TG2010PTC069589.
Yns Infra Projects reported revenue of ₹20.84 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 95% YoY).
Yns Infra Projects has 4 current directors:
- Architreddy Ravi - Whole-Time Director
- Neelima Reddy Ravi - Director
- Abhijith Reddy Ravi - Director
- Narasimha Reddy Ravi - Director
Yns Infra Projects reported a net profit of ₹14.04 Lakh (net margin 67.4%) and EBITDA of ₹17.38 Lakh (EBITDA margin 83.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Yns Infra Projects is -23% over three years and -52% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 95%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Yns Infra Projects is 36AAACY4383M1ZS, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Yns Infra Projects is U45209TG2010PTC069589. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yns Infra Projects was incorporated on 21 July 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Yns Infra Projects by revenue are Lord Bahubali Buildwell Private Limited, Suzone Properties Private Limited, Sharma Stichers Private Ltd, Glorious Conclave Private Limited, NS Infratech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Narasimha Reddy Ravi was appointed as Director on 10 Oct 2013. Architreddy Ravi ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2013. Narasimha Reddy Ravi ceased to be Director on 17 Aug 2012. Yns Infra Projects has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Yns Infra Projects is at Unit No.701 6 – 3 – 789 Pavani Prestige Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016.