- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-06-0010208

About Zelio E-Mobility Limited
Data last updated:
Zelio E-Mobility Limited is a public limited company based in Hisar, Haryana, India. It operates in the electrical and bio fuel vehicles segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 15 July 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN L34102HR2021PLC096362. Its GSTIN is 06AABCZ7775P1ZD (Haryana). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544563.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21.15 Cr. It is led by directors including Kunal Arya (Managing Director) and Niraj Arya (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 09 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Shop No.542 1st Floor Auto Market, Hisar, Haryana, India – 125001.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹310.71 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹28.24 Cr (net margin 9.1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.04 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.3%). The net worth stands at ₹111.53 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹132.21 Cr.
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Zelio E Bikes. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹54.45 Cr on record. The company has 6 deals on record (5 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in February 2026. Its 5 peer companies in the Automobiles industry (Electric and Bio Fuel Vehicles), with the same principal business activity (motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Euler Motors Private Limited with revenue of ₹206 Cr.
Zelio E-Mobility Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-06-0010208). For more details, the company can be reached via its website zelioebikes.com.
Company details
CIN history
Zelio E-Mobility has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L34102HR2021PLC096362, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L34102HR2021PLC096362 | Current |
| U34102HR2021PTC096362 | Previous |
| U34102HR2021PLC096362 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Zelio E-Mobility
Contact details
Zelio E-Mobility Limited's registered office is in Hisar, Haryana.
- Social Media
- Registered AddressShop No.542 1st Floor Auto Market, Hisar, Haryana, India – 125001
- IndustryAutomotive, Electrical and Bio Fuel Vehicles
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Zelio E-Mobility operates one associated brand: Zelio E Bikes. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufactures and sells electric scooters with advanced features across India. | zelioebikes.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Zelio E-Mobility is manufacturing. In detail, this covers motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C11 | Motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Zelio E-Mobility Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Zelio E-Mobility Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableZelio E-Mobility Limited reported revenue of ₹310.71 Cr for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 311 |
| EBITDA | 35.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.3% |
| Profit before tax | 34.41 |
| Net profit | 28.24 |
| Net profit margin | +9.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.42 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 132 |
| Net worth | 112 |
| Total debt | 19.86 |
| Cash & bank | 26.04 |
| Net working capital | 111 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | (11.20) |
| Cash from investing | (6.61) |
| Cash from financing | 43.53 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 304 | 172 | 94.43 | 51.25 | 12.89 |
| Revenue growth | +76.3% | +82.4% | +84.3% | +297.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 34.36 | 21.07 | 8.78 | 4.03 | 1.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.3% | +12.2% | +9.3% | +7.9% | +12.0% |
| Profit before tax | 33.92 | 19.39 | 7.62 | 3.70 | 1.54 |
| Net profit | 28.03 | 16.01 | 6.31 | 3.06 | 1.27 |
| Net profit margin | +9.2% | +9.3% | +6.7% | +6.0% | +9.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.95 | 9.68 | 2,102.93 | 1,018.43 | 423.80 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 131 | 57.49 | 24.81 | 13.96 | 5.04 |
| Net worth | 111 | 26.67 | 10.67 | 4.36 | 1.30 |
| Total debt | 18.60 | 30.68 | 14.10 | 9.59 | 3.73 |
| Cash & bank | 26.00 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
| Net working capital | 106 | 42.49 | 16.13 | 9.32 | 4.55 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (7.39) | (6.89) | 1.12 | (0.92) | (3.13) |
| Cash from investing | (9.30) | (7.54) | (4.64) | (4.37) | (0.49) |
| Cash from financing | 42.37 | 14.69 | 3.47 | 5.37 | 3.65 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 311 |
| Other income | 2.97 |
| Total expenses | 276 |
| Employee cost | 5.59 |
| EBITDA | 35.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.48 |
| Interest | 2.12 |
| Profit before tax | 34.41 |
| Tax | 6.03 |
| Net profit | 28.24 |
| Net profit margin | +9.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 21.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 90.38 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 112 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 19.86 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.86 |
| Total liabilities | 132 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 17.54 |
| Net block | 13.84 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.97 |
| Investments | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 58.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.48 |
| Cash & bank balances | 26.04 |
| Loans & advances | 45.63 |
| Total current assets | 133 |
| Total current liabilities | 22.69 |
| Net working capital | 111 |
| Total assets | 132 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.32 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.20) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6.61) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 43.53 |
| Net change in cash | 25.72 |
| Closing cash | 26.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +9.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +27.6% |
| Return on net worth | +25.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 6.32 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 17.71 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 89.28 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.42 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 52.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 304 | 172 | 94.43 | 51.25 | 12.89 |
| Revenue growth | +76.3% | +82.4% | +84.3% | +297.6% | - |
| Other income | 3.06 | 1.61 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 269 | 151 | 85.65 | 47.22 | 11.35 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.18 | 2.47 | 1.29 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA | 34.36 | 21.07 | 8.78 | 4.03 | 1.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.3% | +12.2% | +9.3% | +7.9% | +12.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.48 | 1.41 | 0.58 | 0.21 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 2.02 | 1.88 | 1.05 | 0.49 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 33.92 | 19.39 | 7.62 | 3.70 | 1.54 |
| Tax | 5.89 | 3.38 | 1.31 | 0.64 | 0.27 |
| Net profit | 28.03 | 16.01 | 6.31 | 3.06 | 1.27 |
| Net profit margin | +9.2% | +9.3% | +6.7% | +6.0% | +9.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.95 | 9.68 | 2,102.93 | 1,018.43 | 423.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 21.15 | 16.53 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 90.02 | 10.14 | 10.64 | 4.33 | 1.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 111 | 26.67 | 10.67 | 4.36 | 1.30 |
| Secured loans | 18.60 | 26.01 | 12.30 | 8.03 | 2.43 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 4.67 | 1.80 | 1.56 | 1.30 |
| Total debt | 18.60 | 30.68 | 14.10 | 9.59 | 3.73 |
| Total liabilities | 131 | 57.49 | 24.81 | 13.96 | 5.04 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 17.54 | 10.54 | 8.48 | 1.15 | 0.49 |
| Net block | 13.84 | 8.32 | 7.66 | 0.91 | 0.47 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.97 | 3.84 | 1.04 | 3.72 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 55.29 | 31.62 | 13.52 | 6.49 | 5.81 |
| Sundry debtors | 2.56 | 4.73 | 1.61 | 0.98 | 0.26 |
| Cash & bank balances | 26.00 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
| Loans & advances | 44.67 | 14.12 | 5.18 | 3.26 | 1.98 |
| Total current assets | 129 | 50.79 | 20.36 | 10.83 | 8.08 |
| Total current liabilities | 22.26 | 8.30 | 4.23 | 1.51 | 3.53 |
| Net working capital | 106 | 42.49 | 16.13 | 9.32 | 4.55 |
| Total assets | 131 | 57.49 | 24.81 | 13.96 | 5.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (7.39) | (6.89) | 1.12 | (0.92) | (3.13) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9.30) | (7.54) | (4.64) | (4.37) | (0.49) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 42.37 | 14.69 | 3.47 | 5.37 | 3.65 |
| Net change in cash | 25.69 | 0.26 | (0.05) | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Closing cash | 26.00 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +76.3% | +82.4% | +84.3% | +297.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +63.1% | +140.0% | +117.9% | +161.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +74.9% | +154.5% | +106.0% | +140.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +75.1% | +153.7% | +106.2% | +140.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +80.9% | +137.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +104.3% | +139.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +9.2% | +9.3% | +6.7% | +6.0% | +9.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +51.7% | +44.7% | +44.1% | +32.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +85.8% | +84.0% | +108.1% | +97.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.20 | 1.58 | 2.35 | 2.87 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.94 | 1.15 |
| Interest cover | 6.14 | 9.56 | 12.80 | 12.83 | 7.24 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 18.11 | 19.61 | 62.50 | 26.31 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 7.63 | 9.44 | 8.33 | 2.22 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 54.32 | 72.92 | 82.66 | 49.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.95 | 9.68 | 2,102.93 | 1,018.43 | 423.80 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 16.14 | 3,555.17 | 1,452.23 | 433.80 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Zelio E-Mobility Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Zelio E-Mobility Limited
Zelio E-Mobility has 6 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niraj Arya Also directs: Zelio Auto Components Limited | Whole-Time Director | 15 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Deepak Arya Also directs: Zelio Auto Components Limited | Whole-Time Director | 15 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kunal Arya Also directs: Zelio Auto Components Limited | Managing Director | 15 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sulabh Jain | Director | 11 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Meenakshi Jain | Director | 11 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sayuri Arya | Director | 11 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Zelio E-Mobility Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Electric and Bio Fuel Vehicles), with the same principal business activity (motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zelio E-Mobility Limitedthis company | ₹310.71 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹28.24 Cr | 9.1% | Hisar, Haryana, India | ||
| Euler Motors Private Limited | ₹206 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Tunwal E-Motors Limited | ₹184.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 75.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ipltech Electric Private Limited | ₹182.73 Cr (FY 2025) | 432.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Terra Motors India Private Limited | ₹161.95 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Lectrix Motors Private Limited | ₹158.64 Cr (FY 2016) | 255.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Zelio E-Mobility Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | 101364856 | Others | ₹99.99 Lakh | Open | |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 101001456 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Mar 2024 | 100908862 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 May 2023 | 100755801 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.99 Lakh | Open | |
| 29 May 2022 | 100580665 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹48.85 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Zelio E-Mobility Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & funding
Zelio E-Mobility Limited has 6 deals on record (5 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in February 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹9.8 Cr | Buyer: Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹3.09 Cr | Seller: an individual |
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹6.92 Cr | Buyer: Bonanza Portfolio (Ifsc) Private Limited , an individual Seller: Bonanza Portfolio (Ifsc) Private Limited |
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹24.4 Cr | Buyer: Param Capital, Bonanza Portfolio (Ifsc) Private Limited , an individual |
| Oct 2025 | IPO | ₹78.34 Cr | Investors: Sanshi Fund-I, India Max Investment Fund Limited, Viney Growth Fund Seller: 3 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Zelio E-Mobility Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Zelio E-Mobility Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Zelio E-Mobility Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Zelio E-Mobility has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AABCZ7775P1ZD | Haryana | Active | 22 Jul 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Zelio E-Mobility Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Zelio E-Mobility Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2021: 6 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Meenakshi Jain was appointed as Director on 11 Feb 2025.
8 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Zelio E-Mobility is an active public limited company based in Hisar, Haryana, India. The company works in electrical and bio fuel vehicles, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 15 July 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN L34102HR2021PLC096362. Listed on BSE: 544563.
Zelio E-Mobility reported revenue of ₹310.71 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.
Zelio E-Mobility has 6 current directors:
- Kunal Arya - Managing Director
- Niraj Arya - Whole-Time Director
- Deepak Arya - Whole-Time Director
- Sulabh Jain - Director
- Meenakshi Jain - Director
- Sayuri Arya - Director
The latest financial statements of Zelio E-Mobility on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 09 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Zelio E-Mobility is 06AABCZ7775P1ZD, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Zelio E-Mobility is L34102HR2021PLC096362. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Zelio E-Mobility is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 544563).
Zelio E-Mobility was incorporated on 15 July 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
Zelio E-Mobility has 6 deals on record (5 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in February 2026.
The peers of Zelio E-Mobility by revenue are Euler Motors Private Limited, Tunwal E-Motors Limited, Ipltech Electric Private Limited, Terra Motors India Private Limited, Lectrix Motors Private Limited, all in the Automobiles industry (Electric and Bio Fuel Vehicles), with the same principal business activity (motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles).
Meenakshi Jain was appointed as Director on 11 Feb 2025. Sayuri Arya was appointed as Director on 11 Feb 2025. Sulabh Jain was appointed as Director on 11 Feb 2025. Zelio E-Mobility has 9 board changes on record in total.

