
Zensha Potentials Private Limited
About Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Data last updated:
Zensha Potentials Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the ceramics segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 29 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U31904TZ2020PTC034429. Its GSTIN is 33AABCZ5796L1ZN (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.2 Cr. It is led by directors Jayvel Elanthirayan and Dusmanta Kumar Hotta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 12 October 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hosur, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹61.95 Lakh, a decline of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.74 Lakh (net margin -9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹4.15 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹49 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo 632/1 Plot No 36 To 46 Kamaraj Nagar, Chinna Elasagiri Sipcot, Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India – 635126
- IndustryManufacturing, Ceramics, Sanitaryware & Tile
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
The main business activity of Zensha Potentials is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Zensha Potentials Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Zensha Potentials Private Limited reported revenue of ₹61.95 Lakh (down 32% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Revenue fell 32% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26%. EBITDA fell 36% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.15 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.74 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -9.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Zensha Potentials are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Zensha Potentials Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shubh-Lakshmi Marmo Grani Private Limited | ₹63.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Baman Tunkda, Rajasthan, India |
| Prix Blocks Private Limited | ₹62.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Balajikripa Marble and Granite Private Limited | ₹62.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Gajendra Granites Private Limited | ₹62.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Pali Marwar, Rajasthan, India |
| Shri Kalyan Marmograni Private Limited | ₹62.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| Zensha Potentials Private Limited this company | ₹61.95 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Lycos Ceramic Private Limited | ₹61.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Ghuntu, Gujarat, India |
| Naval Marbles Private Limited | ₹61.83 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| Jai Durge Refractories Private Limited | ₹61.68 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Alora Marbles Private Limited | ₹61.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Heritage Marmograni Private Limited | ₹61.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Zensha Potentials by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Zensha Potentials Private Limited is audited by MOHAN & CHANDRASEKHAR for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOHAN & CHANDRASEKHAR | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Zensha Potentials has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayvel Elanthirayan | Director | 07 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Dusmanta Kumar Hotta | Director | 29 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2021 | Indian Bank | ₹39 Lakh | Open |
| 21 Jan 2021 | Indian Bank | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Zensha Potentials Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Zensha Potentials Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Hemmige Krishnamachar Prasannakumar ceased to be Director on 12 May 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Zensha Potentials Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Zensha Potentials has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AABCZ5796L1ZN | Tamil Nadu | Active | 26 Sep 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Zensha Potentials Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Zensha Potentials Private Limited
Zensha Potentials is an active private limited company based in Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in ceramics, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 29 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31904TZ2020PTC034429.
Zensha Potentials reported revenue of ₹61.95 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 32% YoY).
Zensha Potentials has 2 current directors:
- Jayvel Elanthirayan - Director
- Dusmanta Kumar Hotta - Director
Zensha Potentials reported a net loss of ₹5.74 Lakh (net margin -9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹4.15 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Zensha Potentials is 26% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 32%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Zensha Potentials is 33AABCZ5796L1ZN, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Zensha Potentials is U31904TZ2020PTC034429. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Zensha Potentials was incorporated on 29 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Zensha Potentials by revenue are Shubh-Lakshmi Marmo Grani Private Limited, Prix Blocks Private Limited, Balajikripa Marble and Granite Private Limited, Gajendra Granites Private Limited, Shri Kalyan Marmograni Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles).
Hemmige Krishnamachar Prasannakumar ceased to be Director on 12 May 2025. Jandhyala Hanumat Sastry ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2025. Hemmige Krishnamachar Prasannakumar was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2021. Zensha Potentials has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Zensha Potentials is at No 6321 Plot No 36 To 46 Kamaraj Nagar, Chinna Elasagiri Sipcot, Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India – 635126.