
Zera Technologies Private Limited
About Zera Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Zera Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ajronda, Haryana, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 26 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U72900HR2017PTC070095. Its GSTIN is 06AABCZ1113D1ZY (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Anita and Gajender Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 419 Sector 15 A, Ajronda, Haryana, India – 121007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.39 Lakh, a growth of 53% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.63 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹3.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 21.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 16% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressD – 419 Sector 15 A, Ajronda, Haryana, India – 121007
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Zera Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Zera Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Zera Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Zera Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.39 Lakh (up 53% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Zera Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over five years, including 53% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 227% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Zera Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.33 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.63 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Zera Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 21.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Zera Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Zera Technologies Private Limited
Zera Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clrexam (OPC) Private Limited | ₹15.41 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 187.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Thinksmiths Software Services Private Limited | ₹15.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Entapp Innovations Private Limited | ₹15.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 600.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ambala Broadband Services Private Limited | ₹15.4 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Ambala, Haryana, India |
| Raysah Infotechnology Service Private Limited | ₹15.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Zera Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹15.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Ajronda, Haryana, India |
| Mending Masters Services Private Limited | ₹15.39 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Diablo Studio Private Limited | ₹15.39 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Antzmedia Digital Solutions Private Limited | ₹15.39 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Skybasenet Solutions (India) Private Limited | ₹15.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -92.0% | •••• | Tindivanam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| A S S Facility Management Private Limited | ₹15.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Zera Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Zera Technologies Private Limited
Zera Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita | Director | 26 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Gajender Singh Also directs: Inconel Technologies Private Limited | Director | 26 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Zera Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Zera Technologies Private Limited
Zera Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Zera Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Zera Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Zera Technologies Private Limited
Zera Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Anita was appointed as Director on 26 Jul 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Zera Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Zera Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Zera Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Zera Technologies Private Limited
Zera Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AABCZ1113D1ZY | Haryana | Active | 30 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Zera Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Zera Technologies Private Limited
Zera Technologies is an active private limited company based in Ajronda, Haryana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 26 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900HR2017PTC070095.
Zera Technologies reported revenue of ₹15.39 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 53% YoY).
Zera Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Anita - Director
- Gajender Singh - Director
Zera Technologies reported a net profit of ₹1.63 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹3.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 21.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Zera Technologies is 25% over three years and 16% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 53%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Zera Technologies is 06AABCZ1113D1ZY, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Zera Technologies is U72900HR2017PTC070095. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Zera Technologies was incorporated on 26 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
The peers of Zera Technologies by revenue are Clrexam (OPC) Private Limited, Thinksmiths Software Services Private Limited, Entapp Innovations Private Limited, Ambala Broadband Services Private Limited, Raysah Infotechnology Service Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities).
Anita was appointed as Director on 26 Jul 2017. Gajender Singh was appointed as Director on 26 Jul 2017.
The registered office of Zera Technologies is at D – 419 Sector 15 A, Ajronda, Haryana, India – 121007.