Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Zing Leather Solutions LLP - business outsourcing in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
LLPIN AAI-2689 Incorporated 13 January 2017 ROC Chennai HQ Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Limited Liability Partnership business outsourcing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2023
₹51.71 Lakh
▲ 139% YoY
Net profit · FY 2023
₹5.38 Lakh
Net margin 10.4%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹8.58 Lakh
EBITDA margin 16.6%
Contribution obligation
₹1 Lakh
As per LLP agreement
LLP age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Designated partners
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
of 2 registered
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Data last updated:

Zing Leather Solutions LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the business and IT consulting segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 13 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under LLPIN AAI-2689. Its GSTIN is 33AABFZ8024E2ZC (Tamil Nadu). The LLP holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by designated partners Pasupathy Subramani and Thirumalini.

Its latest statement of accounts is for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 139 Kumaran Street Kangeyanallore Road Gandhi Nagar, Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India – 632006.

As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the LLP reported a revenue of ₹51.71 Lakh, a growth of 139% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.38 Lakh (net margin 10.4%) and EBITDA of ₹8.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 17% over five years.

Company Details of Zing Leather Solutions LLP
LLPIN AAI-2689
Incorporation Date 13 January 2017
Total Obligation of Contribution ₹1 Lakh
ROC Chennai
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 31 March 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    139 Kumaran Street Kangeyanallore Road Gandhi Nagar, Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India – 632006
  • Industry
    Business Outsourcing, Business & IT Consulting
Comprehensive company report
Zing Leather Solutions LLP - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Zing Leather Solutions LLP report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Zing Leather Solutions LLP in one report.

Financials from FY 2017 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Zing Leather Solutions LLP FY 2025 filings available

Zing Leather Solutions LLP reported revenue of ₹51.71 Lakh (up 139% YoY) for FY 2023.

Revenue · FY 2023
₹51.71 Lakh ▲ 139%
Net profit · FY 2023
₹5.38 Lakh margin 10.4%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹8.58 Lakh margin 16.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 139%
3 years · compounded
▼ 1%
5 years · compounded
▲ 17%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 130%
3 years · compounded
▲ 28%
5 years · compounded
▲ 39%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years, including 139% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 130% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Statement of Account and SolvencyFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Income and Expenditure
Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Income••••••••••••••••••••
Purchases and Direct Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Personnel Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Administrative Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Interest••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Profit After Tax₹5.38 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Transferred to Partners••••••••••••••••••••
Assets and Liabilities
Partners' Contribution••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Secured Loans••••••••••••••••••••
Unsecured Loans••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Other Liabilities and Provisions••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Loans and Advances••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Statement of Account and SolvencyFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
Net Profit Margin10.4%••••••••••••••••
Return on Partners' Funds••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt to Partners' Funds••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Turnover Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form 8. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Zing Leather Solutions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2017

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Designated Partners of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Zing Leather Solutions has 2 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.

Current Designated Partners
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Pasupathy SubramaniDesignated Partner13 Jan 20179 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
ThirumaliniDesignated Partner13 Jan 20179 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Zing Leather Solutions LLP does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Zing Leather Solutions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Zing Leather Solutions LLP has 2 designated partner changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Pasupathy Subramani was appointed as Designated Partner on 13 Jan 2017.

AGM
Zing Leather Solutions Llp last Annual general meeting of members was held on 31 Mar 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Zing Leather Solutions Llp has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Pasupathy Subramani was appointed as Designated Partner.
Appointed
Thirumalini was appointed as Designated Partner.
Incorporation
13 Jan 2017
Zing Leather Solutions Llp was registered on 13 Jan 2017 with Roc Chennai & aged 9 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Zing Leather Solutions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AABFZ8024E2ZCTamil NaduActive26 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Zing Leather Solutions LLP

Zing Leather Solutions is an active limited liability partnership based in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India. The LLP works in business and IT consulting, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 13 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN AAI-2689.

Zing Leather Solutions reported revenue of ₹51.71 Lakh for FY 2023 (up 139% YoY).

Zing Leather Solutions has 2 current designated partners:

Zing Leather Solutions reported a net profit of ₹5.38 Lakh (net margin 10.4%) and EBITDA of ₹8.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.6%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Zing Leather Solutions is -1% over three years and 17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue rose 139%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Zing Leather Solutions is 33AABFZ8024E2ZC, registered in Tamil Nadu. The LLP has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Zing Leather Solutions is AAI-2689. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.

Zing Leather Solutions was incorporated on 13 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Pasupathy Subramani was appointed as Designated Partner on 13 Jan 2017. Thirumalini was appointed as Designated Partner on 13 Jan 2017.

The registered office of Zing Leather Solutions is at 139 Kumaran Street Kangeyanallore Road Gandhi Nagar, Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India – 632006.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available