
About Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Data last updated:
Zing Restaurants Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the restaurants and dining services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 14 July 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U55101WB2011PTC164933. Its GSTIN is 19AAACZ5041M1ZY (West Bengal). The company holds 7 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.52 Cr. It is led by directors Anadi Khadgawat and Abhimanyu Maheshwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Dn – 37 Salt Lake City Sector – V, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700091.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹41.69 Cr, a growth of 28% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.77 Cr (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹5.21 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 7% over five years.
The company has about 130 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30.93 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.9 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company. The company has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in September 2016. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Restaurants) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Innovinc Aspire Infratech Solutions Private Limited with revenue of ₹41.84 Cr. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 94 overdue payments to 19 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website zingrestaurants.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressDn – 37 Salt Lake City Sector – V, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700091
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Restaurants & Dining Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
The main business activity of Zing Restaurants is accommodation and food service. In detail, this covers food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food Service | I2 | Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Zing Restaurants Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Zing Restaurants Private Limited reported revenue of ₹41.69 Cr (up 28% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including 28% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 66% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.21 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.77 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Zing Restaurants are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Restaurants). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innovinc Aspire Infratech Solutions Private Limited | ₹41.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Jai Maa Ambe Infra Private Limited | ₹41.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Chatra, Jharkhand, India |
| Kavles Pressure Concrete Pvt Ltd | ₹41.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Hebron Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹41.71 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Vikas Mantra Properties and Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹41.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Zing Restaurants Private Limited this company | ₹41.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| SPV Finserve Private Limited | ₹41.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22587.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Aadarsh Tradlink Limited | ₹41.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Tenzin Construction Co.Private Limited | ₹41.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Experience Investment & Finance Private Limited | ₹41.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Apoorv Air Control Private Limited | ₹41.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Zing Restaurants by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Restaurants), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants Private Limited is audited by BOTHRA NIRMAL ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOTHRA NIRMAL ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anadi Khadgawat Also directs: Azing Services Private Limited, Zingers Club Association | Director | 13 Jun 2014 | 12 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Abhimanyu Maheshwari Also directs: Oscar Apparel Pvt Ltd, Azing Services Private Limited, Firestarter Hospitality Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 14 Jul 2011 | 15 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 27 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹53.08 Lakh | Open |
| 08 Aug 2024 | Others | ₹11 Cr | Open |
| 21 Nov 2022 | Others | ₹1.6 Cr | Open |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Others | ₹4.95 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in September 2016.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 3 individuals |
| Sep 2013 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Zing Restaurants. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, North Twenty Four Parganas, West Bengal | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants Private Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 94 overdue payments to 19 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 19)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Valley Computech Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Nopany Impex Pvt.Ltd. | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 11 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants Private Limited has a workforce of 130 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Azing Services Private Limited | U55209WB2019PTC233565 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
Recent Activity on Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Anadi Khadgawat ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2014.
8 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants has 7 GST registrations: 7 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AAACZ5041M1ZY | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACZ5041M1Z3 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 18AAACZ5041M1Z0 | Assam | Active | 06 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACZ5041M1ZX | Karnataka | Active | 01 Feb 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Zing Restaurants Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Zing Restaurants Private Limited
Zing Restaurants is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in restaurants and dining services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 14 July 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55101WB2011PTC164933.
Zing Restaurants reported revenue of ₹41.69 Cr for FY 2025 (up 28% YoY).
Zing Restaurants has 2 current directors:
- Anadi Khadgawat - Director
- Abhimanyu Maheshwari - Director
Zing Restaurants reported a net profit of ₹1.77 Cr (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹5.21 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Zing Restaurants is 30% over three years and 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 28%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Zing Restaurants is 19AAACZ5041M1ZY, registered in West Bengal. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAACZ5041M1Z3 (Delhi), 18AAACZ5041M1Z0 (Assam), 29AAACZ5041M1ZX (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Zing Restaurants is U55101WB2011PTC164933. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Zing Restaurants has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Zing Restaurants was incorporated on 14 July 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Zing Restaurants has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in September 2016.
The peers of Zing Restaurants by revenue are Innovinc Aspire Infratech Solutions Private Limited, Jai Maa Ambe Infra Private Limited, Kavles Pressure Concrete Pvt Ltd, Hebron Infrastructure Private Limited, Vikas Mantra Properties and Infrastructure Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Restaurants).
Anadi Khadgawat ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2014. Anand Sinha ceased to be Director on 26 Jun 2014. Anadi Khadgawat was appointed as Director on 13 Jun 2014. Zing Restaurants has 6 board changes on record in total.