Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
About Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated: 02 March 2026
Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, India. Incorporated on 17 February 2026.
Registered with ROC Chennai under CIN U62020TN2026PTC189753.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. Formerly known as Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited. It is led by directors Sirajudeen Ansar Ali and Sirajudeen Ashik Ali.
Office: Saidapet, Tamil Nadu.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressNo 12 Srinivas Nagar, Kandhanchavadi Omr, Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, India – 600096
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Board of Directors of Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited is governed by 2 directors who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirajudeen Ansar Ali | Director | 17 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
|
Sirajudeen Ashik Ali
Also directs:
Optimus Global Manpower Private Limited
|
Director | 17 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
Financials of Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Ten-year financial statements for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited
Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited is an active private limited company based in Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 17 February 2026 and is registered under CIN U62020TN2026PTC189753.
The current directors of Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited are:
- Sirajudeen Ansar Ali - Director
- Sirajudeen Ashik Ali - Director
Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: No 12 Srinivas Nagar, Kandhanchavadi Omr, Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, India – 600096.
The authorised capital is ₹10 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹1 Lakh.
The company has its registered office at No 12 Srinivas Nagar, Kandhanchavadi Omr, Saidapet, Tamil Nadu, India – 600096.
Zora Global Ai Technologies Private Limited was incorporated on 17 February 2026. Registered with ROC Chennai.