Indetools Private Limited - automotive in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U27100TN2015PTC100754 Incorporated 01 June 2015 ROC Chennai HQ Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India
Merged Private Limited Company automotive
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹8.35 Cr
▲ 53% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.76 Cr
Net margin 21%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹2.43 Cr
EBITDA margin 29.1%
Authorised capital
₹3 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2.46 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Indetools Private Limited

Data last updated:

Indetools Private Limited was a private limited company based in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India, operated as a subsidiary of Ybb Gestion Sa. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 01 June 2015.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U27100TN2015PTC100754. Its GSTIN is 33AADCI8433P1Z6 (Tamil Nadu).

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.46 Cr. It was led by directors including Shivaguru Venkataraman and Daniel Anghelone.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at C14/A1 Industrial Estate Maraimalai Nagar, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India – 603209.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.35 Cr, a growth of 53% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.76 Cr (net margin 21%) and EBITDA of ₹2.43 Cr (EBITDA margin 29.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 89% over five years.

Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.

The last known website on record is indetools.in.

Company details

CIN U27100TN2015PTC100754
Registration Number 100754
Incorporation Date 01 June 2015
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Amalgamated
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Parent Company Ybb Gestion Sa
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Indetools Private Limited's registered office is in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu. Its website is indetools.in. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    C14/A1 Industrial Estate Maraimalai Nagar, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India – 603209
  • Industry
    Automotive, Auto Parts & Components

To see the full contact details of Indetools Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Indetools Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Indetools is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Indetools Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Indetools Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Indetools Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.35 Cr (up 53% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹8.35 Cr ▲ 53%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.76 Cr margin 21%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹2.43 Cr margin 29.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 53%
5 years · compounded
▲ 89%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 593%
5 years · compounded
▲ 55%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 89% over five years, including 53% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 593% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹2.43 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.76 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin29.1%
Net Profit Margin21%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Indetools Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Indetools Private Limited

Indetools has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Shivaguru VenkataramanDirector01 Jun 201511 Years 5 MonthsAs last reported
Daniel AngheloneDirector01 Jun 201511 Years 5 MonthsAs last reported
Soy JosephAlternate Director14 Mar 20242 Years 7 MonthsAs last reported

Auditor

Indetools Private Limited is audited by VARMA & VARMA for the financial year 2022.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
VARMA & VARMAFY 2022004532S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Indetools Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Indetools Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Indetools Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Indetools has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AADCI8433P1Z6Tamil NaduActive01 Dec 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Indetools Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Indetools Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Soy Joseph was appointed as Alternate Director on 14 Mar 2024.

AGM
Indetools Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Indetools Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Soy Joseph was appointed as Alternate Director.
Ceased
Soy Joseph ceased to be Alternate Director.
Ceased
Yves Georges Bontaz ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Shivaguru Venkataraman ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Daniel Anghelone was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shivaguru Venkataraman was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
01 Jun 2015
Indetools Private Limited was registered on 01 Jun 2015 with Roc Chennai & aged 11 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Indetools has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.

Indetools was a private limited company based in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India. The company worked in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 01 June 2015 and is registered under CIN U27100TN2015PTC100754. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.

Indetools was incorporated on 01 June 2015. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Indetools had 3 directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indetools is U27100TN2015PTC100754. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of Indetools is at C14A1 Industrial Estate Maraimalai Nagar, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India – 603209.

Indetools can be reached through the website indetools.in. Its registered office is in Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

The latest financial statements of Indetools on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Indetools is 33AADCI8433P1Z6, registered in Tamil Nadu.

Indetools operated in the automotive industry, in the auto parts and components segment.