Raymix Concrete India Private Limited

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited - manufacturing in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U40101TN2010PTC074685 Incorporated 22 February 2010 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹210.57 Cr
▲ 13% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.31 Cr
Net margin 2.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹20.02 Cr
EBITDA margin 9.5%
Authorised capital
₹10 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹83.9 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹121.75 Cr
Satisfied ₹63.38 Cr
Company age
16 yrs
Est. 2010
Employees · EPFO
89
Provident fund records

About Raymix Concrete India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the cement and cement products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 22 February 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U40101TN2010PTC074685. Its GSTIN is 33AAECR6993A3ZC (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹83.9 Lakh. It was formerly known as Raymix Concrete Chennai Private Limited. It is led by directors including Rasaiya Glastin Raj and Rasaiyan Mariya Alasu Rajan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 December 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at No.107 P.H.Road Nerkundram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600107.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹210.57 Cr, a growth of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.31 Cr (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹20.02 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.5%).

The company has about 89 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹121.75 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹63.38 Cr on record. Court records list 99 cases involving the company, including 11 filed by the company and 88 filed against it; 18 cases are pending. The company has 9 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹8.36 Cr; the latest was in March 2021.

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-02-0000320). The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website romaagroup.in.

Company details

CIN U40101TN2010PTC074685
Registration Number 074685
Incorporation Date 22 February 2010
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 26 December 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TN-02-0000320

CIN history

Raymix Concrete India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U36900TN2010PTC074685. The current CIN is U40101TN2010PTC074685, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U40101TN2010PTC074685Current
U36900TN2010PTC074685Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Raymix Concrete India

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2022-23)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TN-02-0000320

Contact details

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is romaagroup.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    No.107 P.H.Road Nerkundram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600107
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Cement & Cement Products

To see the full contact details of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Raymix Concrete India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Raymix Concrete India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC8Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹210.57 Cr (up 13% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹210.57 Cr ▲ 13%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.31 Cr margin 2.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹20.02 Cr margin 9.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 13%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 16%

Revenue rose 13% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 16% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹20.02 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹5.31 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin9.5%
Net Profit Margin2.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited

Raymix Concrete India has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Auditor

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited is audited by PADMANABHAN RAMANI & RAMANUJAM for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
PADMANABHAN RAMANI & RAMANUJAMFY 2023002510S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018FY 2017
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹121.75 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹63.38 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited₹41.94 Cr
Others₹36.02 Cr
Hdb Financial Services Limited₹12.01 Cr
Reliance Home Finance Limited₹11.50 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹6.00 Cr
Others₹14.29 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
06 Oct 2025101170362Others₹20 LakhOpen
22 Sep 2025101180239Others₹8.5 LakhOpen
19 Sep 2025101159675Others₹65 LakhOpen
21 Aug 2025101153802Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited₹5.5 CrOpen
11 Aug 2025101143054Others₹1.9 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 117 View all charges

Deals & funding

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited has 9 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹8.36 Cr; the latest was in March 2021.

Total deals
9
Secondary share transfers
5
Funding rounds
4
Disclosed funding
₹8.36 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 9)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2021Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Mar 2019Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Mar 2016Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: 2 individuals
Nov 2015Funding round₹1.89 CrInvestors: 3 individuals
Mar 2015Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: 2 individuals

To see the full deal history of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited was last rated by Care on 09 Apr 2026.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care09 Apr 2026

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Raymix Concrete India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Raymix Concrete India has 2 subsidiary companies and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2021. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

2
Subsidiary companies
1
Associated companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Romaa Infraa Developers India Private LimiteU45202TN2014PTC098037
Romaa Housing Private LimitedU45203TN2010PTC074330

To see the full group structure of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited has a workforce of 89 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
89
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
18.67%

GST

Raymix Concrete India has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAECR6993A3ZCTamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Raymix Concrete India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Raymix Concrete India Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2010: 3 appointments. The latest: Antony Francis was appointed as Director on 22 Feb 2010.

Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.20 Cr with Charge ID 101170362 was registered on 06 Oct 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.09 Cr with Charge ID 101180239 was registered on 22 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.65 Cr with Charge ID 101159675 was registered on 19 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge with Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 5.50 Cr with Charge ID 101153802 was registered on 21 Aug 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 1.90 Cr with Charge ID 101143054 was registered on 11 Aug 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.17 Cr with Charge ID 101140074 was registered on 05 Aug 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.09 Cr with Charge ID 101139688 was registered on 08 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.11 Cr with Charge ID 101140075 was registered on 08 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 30 Jun 2017 via Charge ID 100120307 with Others was fully satisfied on 08 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 03 Apr 2017 via Charge ID 100096310 with Others was fully satisfied on 08 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 17 Feb 2017 via Charge ID 100095519 with Others was fully satisfied on 08 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Dec 2016 via Charge ID 100081511 with Others was fully satisfied on 08 Jul 2025.

167 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Raymix Concrete India is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in cement and cement products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 22 February 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U40101TN2010PTC074685.

Raymix Concrete India has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Raymix Concrete India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 December 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Raymix Concrete India is 33AAECR6993A3ZC, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Raymix Concrete India is U40101TN2010PTC074685. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Raymix Concrete India has 99 court cases on record: 11 filed by the company and 88 filed against it. 18 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Raymix Concrete India was incorporated on 22 February 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Raymix Concrete India has 9 deals on record (5 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹8.36 Cr; the latest was in March 2021.

Antony Francis was appointed as Director on 22 Feb 2010. Rasaiya Glastin Raj was appointed as Director on 22 Feb 2010. Rasaiyan Mariya Alasu Rajan was appointed as Director on 22 Feb 2010.

Yes, Raymix Concrete India is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-02-0000320).