AS

Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed

Active Director Managing Director DIN 01752561
DIN 01752561 First appointment Oct 1990 Primary industry General Business
View timeline Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 4 active board seats
Past companies 2 historical roles
Total affiliations 6 Since Oct 1990
Shareholding value Locked Premium profile

About Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed

Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed has 35 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director and Director roles. Currently with 4 companies, including Aero Based Control Systems Private Limited and True Air Systems Private Limited. Formerly with 2 companies, such as Unicot Food Products Private Limited and Coimbatore Aerodyne Private Limited. Engaged in General Business.

DIN 01752561
Primary Designation Managing Director
First Appointment 08 Oct 1990
Oldest Company Age 35 yrs

Current companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Managing Director 08 Oct 1990 1990 Active
True Air Systems Private Limited U29193TZ1994PTC004877
Director 29 Sep 2011 1994 Active
Tangent Engineers Private Limited U29199TZ1995PTC005769
Director 08 Feb 1995 1995 Under Process Of Striking Off
Director 21 Dec 2004 2004 Active

Previous companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Unicot Food Products Private Limited U16008TZ1994PTC005053
Managing Director 05 May 1994 1994 Active
Coimbatore Aerodyne Private Limited U29120TZ1991PTC003243
Director 18 Apr 1991 1991 Active

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Aero Based Control Systems Private Limited
True Air Systems Private Limited
Tangent Engineers Private Limited
Airx Equipments India Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed

Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed has 35 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director and Director roles. Currently with 4 companies, including Aero Based Control Systems Private Limited and True Air Systems Private Limited. Formerly with 2 companies, such as Unicot Food Products Private Limited and Coimbatore Aerodyne Private Limited. Engaged in General Business.

Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed is associated with 4 companies as Managing Director and Director.

Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed has expertise in General Business.

Ather Shaik Rafi Ahamed has 35 years in corporate governance.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available