- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0018210

About Chandni Machines Limited
Data last updated:
Chandni Machines Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Chandni Textiles Engineering Industries Limited. It operates in the engineering components retail and distribution segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 12 April 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L74999MH2016PLC279940. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCC4560N1ZA (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 542627.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.04 Cr. It was formerly known as Chandni Machines Private Limited. It is led by directors including Jayesh Ramniklal Mehta (Managing Director) and Amita Jayesh Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 108/109 T. V. Industrial Estate, 52 S.K. Ahire Marg Worli Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400030.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.97 Cr, a decline of 87.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹72 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of -₹1.12 Cr (EBITDA margin -4.3%). The net worth stands at ₹33.49 Cr (up 227.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹35.83 Cr (up 239.3% YoY).
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Chandni Machines. The company has 39 deals on record (39 market trades); the latest was in September 2026. Its 5 peer companies in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is SVTL Vanijya Limited with revenue of ₹219.33 Cr.
Chandni Machines Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0018210). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website cml.net.in.
Company details
CIN history
Chandni Machines has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74999MH2016PLC279940, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74999MH2016PLC279940 | Current |
| U74999MH2016PLC279940 | Previous |
| U74999MH2016PTC279940 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Chandni Machines
Contact details
Chandni Machines Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is cml.net.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address108/109 T. V. Industrial Estate, 52 S.K. Ahire Marg Worli Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400030
- IndustryEngineering, Engineering Components Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Chandni Machines Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Chandni Machines operates one associated brand: Chandni Machines. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Designs and manufactures metal working & handling machinery | cml.net.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Chandni Machines is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Chandni Machines Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Chandni Machines Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableChandni Machines Limited reported revenue of ₹25.97 Cr (down 87.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 25.97 | 201 | 166 | 51.62 | 149 | 43.15 | 48.14 |
| Revenue growth | -87.1% | +21.1% | +221.5% | -65.4% | +245.4% | -10.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (1.12) | 0.52 | 1.93 | 0.35 | 2.15 | 0.00 | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +0.7% | +1.4% | 0.0% | -0.3% |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 2.09 | 2.38 | 0.48 | 2.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 0.34 | 1.57 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +0.7% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +1.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.89 | 4.42 | 5.36 | 1.08 | 4.85 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35.83 | 10.56 | 9.24 | 7.65 | 7.02 | 5.38 | 5.80 |
| Net worth | 33.49 | 10.22 | 8.80 | 7.07 | 6.72 | 5.15 | 5.12 |
| Total debt | 2.20 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Cash & bank | 8.87 | 3.48 | 2.74 | 2.13 | 5.37 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Net working capital | 15.08 | 3.75 | 3.07 | 4.76 | 3.90 | 2.34 | 2.96 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (19.36) | 6.21 | 4.39 | 0.08 | 1.25 | 0.92 | 0.52 |
| Cash from investing | (11.68) | (3.12) | (1.84) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.20) | (0.09) |
| Cash from financing | 27.84 | (2.25) | (0.21) | (1.38) | (0.21) | (0.63) | (0.10) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.45 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.90 | 51.90 | 48.23 | 38.59 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -98.3% | -99.9% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -58.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.71 | (0.63) | 2.41 | (0.12) | 1.12 | 0.45 | (0.02) | 0.93 |
| Total expenses | 3.63 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 25.93 | 52.02 | 48.06 | 39.04 |
| EBITDA | (3.18) | (0.05) | (0.47) | (0.57) | (0.03) | (0.12) | 0.17 | (0.45) |
| EBITDA margin | -706.7% | -62.5% | - | - | -0.1% | -0.2% | +0.4% | -1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.59) | (0.79) | 1.83 | (0.81) | 1.01 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.42 |
| Tax | (0.61) | 0.35 | (0.02) | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.16 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.45 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.90 | 51.90 | 48.23 | 38.59 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -98.3% | -99.9% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -58.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.71 | (0.63) | 2.41 | (0.12) | 1.12 | 0.45 | (0.02) | 0.93 |
| Total expenses | 3.63 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 25.93 | 52.02 | 48.06 | 39.04 |
| EBITDA | (3.18) | (0.05) | (0.47) | (0.57) | (0.03) | (0.12) | 0.17 | (0.45) |
| EBITDA margin | -706.7% | -62.5% | - | - | -0.1% | -0.2% | +0.4% | -1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.59) | (0.79) | 1.83 | (0.81) | 1.01 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.42 |
| Tax | (0.61) | 0.35 | (0.02) | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.97 | 201 | 166 | 51.62 | 149 | 43.15 | 48.14 |
| Revenue growth | -87.1% | +21.1% | +221.5% | -65.4% | +245.4% | -10.4% | - |
| Other income | 2.78 | 1.82 | 0.87 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 27.09 | 200 | 164 | 51.27 | 147 | 43.15 | 48.29 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.93 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 0.43 |
| EBITDA | (1.12) | 0.52 | 1.93 | 0.35 | 2.15 | 0.00 | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +0.7% | +1.4% | 0.0% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 2.09 | 2.38 | 0.48 | 2.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Tax | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 0.34 | 1.57 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +0.7% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +1.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.89 | 4.42 | 5.36 | 1.08 | 4.85 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.04 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 |
| Reserves & surplus | 21.20 | 6.99 | 5.57 | 3.84 | 3.49 | 1.92 | 1.89 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 33.49 | 10.22 | 8.80 | 7.07 | 6.72 | 5.15 | 5.12 |
| Secured loans | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.08 | 0.11 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Total debt | 2.20 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Total liabilities | 35.83 | 10.56 | 9.24 | 7.65 | 7.02 | 5.38 | 5.80 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.49 | 2.81 | 3.06 | 3.36 | 3.15 | 3.02 | 2.76 |
| Net block | 3.09 | 2.48 | 2.71 | 2.95 | 2.79 | 2.90 | 2.70 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 11.85 | 4.20 | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 2.53 | 2.59 | 2.95 | 5.19 | 3.03 | 3.68 | 5.66 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.03 | 5.11 | 3.27 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 21.98 | 9.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.87 | 3.48 | 2.74 | 2.13 | 5.37 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Loans & advances | 8.89 | 4.48 | 1.61 | 2.15 | 3.45 | 12.07 | 1.00 |
| Total current assets | 20.32 | 15.66 | 10.57 | 9.60 | 12.15 | 39.83 | 18.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.24 | 11.91 | 7.50 | 4.84 | 8.25 | 37.49 | 15.76 |
| Net working capital | 15.08 | 3.75 | 3.07 | 4.76 | 3.90 | 2.34 | 2.96 |
| Total assets | 35.83 | 10.56 | 9.24 | 7.65 | 7.02 | 5.38 | 5.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.41 | 2.57 | 0.23 | 1.52 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.08 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (19.36) | 6.21 | 4.39 | 0.08 | 1.25 | 0.92 | 0.52 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.68) | (3.12) | (1.84) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.20) | (0.09) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 27.84 | (2.25) | (0.21) | (1.38) | (0.21) | (0.63) | (0.10) |
| Net change in cash | (3.19) | 0.84 | 2.34 | (1.30) | 1.03 | 0.09 | 0.33 |
| Closing cash | 8.87 | 3.48 | 2.74 | 2.13 | 5.37 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -87.1% | +21.1% | +221.5% | -65.4% | +245.4% | -10.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -315.4% | -73.1% | +451.4% | -83.7% | - | +100.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -41.4% | -12.6% | +395.8% | -77.4% | +4140.0% | +66.7% | -78.6% |
| Net income growth | -50.0% | -16.8% | +408.8% | -78.3% | +5133.3% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -20.5% | +10.5% | +56.7% | +2.4% | +136.6% | +29.8% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -38.1% | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.8% | +0.7% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +1.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.6% | +21.2% | +28.6% | +6.8% | +34.4% | +1.3% | +0.7% |
| Return on net worth | +3.3% | +15.0% | +21.8% | +5.1% | +26.3% | +0.6% | +0.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | -4.00 | 7.14 | 2.58 | 7.14 | 1.05 | -10.00 | -4.35 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.24 | 68.48 | 51.69 | 15.86 | 48.31 | 14.93 | 18.62 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.14 | 72.56 | 40.77 | 12.56 | 44.43 | 9.24 | 8.61 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.11 | 47.97 | 97.61 | 240.09 | 13.38 | 2.71 | 6.98 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.04 | 4.42 | 5.36 | 1.08 | 4.85 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 40.12 | 31.67 | 27.25 | 21.89 | 20.81 | 15.96 | 15.85 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Chandni Machines Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Chandni Machines Limited
Chandni Machines has 5 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amita Jayesh Mehta | Director | 12 Apr 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Jayesh Ramniklal Mehta Also directs: Karishma Mehta Ventures LLP, Candour Techtex Limited, Jr Auto Components Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 12 Apr 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Rameshchand Garg Also directs: Namah Ganesh General Suppliers Private Limited | Director | 20 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Richie Hiralal Amin | Director | 08 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rishabh Shitalkumar Singhavi | Director | 02 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Chandni Machines Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVTL Vanijya Limited | ₹219.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 1328.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Hitumet Corporation Private Limited | ₹204.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Ghatkopar East Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Hydro BS India Private Limited | ₹190.19 Cr (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Radco Marketing Private Limited | ₹189.39 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Hellermanntyton Private Limited | ₹183.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Chandni Machines Limitedthis company | ₹25.97 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹72 Lakh | 2.8% | -87.1% | 4 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Chandni Machines Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Chandni Machines Limited is audited by Ambavat Jain & Associates LLP for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Ambavat Jain & Associates LLP | FY 2022 | 109681W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 21.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 79.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 21.00% | 21.00% | 45.70% | 45.70% |
| Public | 79.00% | 79.00% | 54.30% | 54.30% |
Deals & funding
Chandni Machines Limited has 39 deals on record (39 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 39)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹19.4 Lakh | Seller: Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹26.6 Lakh | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.69 Cr | Buyer: Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP , Neo Apex Venture LLP , Cool Caps Industries Limited , an individual Seller: Neo Apex Venture LLP , Cool Caps Industries Limited , 2 individuals |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹29.2 Lakh | Buyer: Neo Apex Venture LLP |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹18.9 Lakh | Seller: Arthawave Wealth Management Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Chandni Machines Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Chandni Machines Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Chandni Machines Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Chandni Machines Limited has a workforce of 4 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Chandni Machines has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCC4560N1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 05 Apr 2018 |
| 26AAGCC4560N1ZC | Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu | Active | 01 Aug 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Chandni Machines Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Chandni Machines Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2016: 9 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Rishabh Shitalkumar Singhavi was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2025.
4 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Chandni Machines is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in engineering components retail and distribution, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 12 April 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999MH2016PLC279940. Listed on BSE: 542627.
Chandni Machines reported revenue of ₹25.97 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 87.1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Chandni Machines has 5 current directors:
- Jayesh Ramniklal Mehta - Managing Director
- Amita Jayesh Mehta - Director
- Rameshchand Garg - Director
- Richie Hiralal Amin - Director
- Rishabh Shitalkumar Singhavi - Director
The latest financial statements of Chandni Machines on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Chandni Machines is 27AAGCC4560N1ZA, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 26AAGCC4560N1ZC (Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chandni Machines is L74999MH2016PLC279940. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Chandni Machines is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 542627).
Chandni Machines was incorporated on 12 April 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Chandni Machines has 39 deals on record (39 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Chandni Machines by revenue are SVTL Vanijya Limited, Hitumet Corporation Private Limited, Hydro BS India Private Limited, Radco Marketing Private Limited, Hellermanntyton Private Limited, all in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Rishabh Shitalkumar Singhavi was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2025. Bharat Sugnomal Bhatia ceased to be Director on 08 Jul 2025. Neelam Madhavdas Devani ceased to be Company Secretary on 19 Dec 2024. Chandni Machines has 13 board changes on record in total.

