
About Chandni Machines
Chandni Machines is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2016. It designs and manufactures metal working handling machinery. The company has 4 employees. Its Indian entity Chandni Machines Limited reported revenue of βΉ28.75 Cr. Chandni Machines offers products and services including Pre-owned Machinery and Material Handling Equipment. Its focus areas include Conglomerates and Traditional Conglomerates.
Company details
Chandni Machines was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are centered on the design and manufacture of machinery for metal working and handling within the industrial equipment sector. Services include production of specialized equipment tailored for manufacturing processes. The company serves clients in the metal fabrication industry, with a focus on reliable machinery solutions from its base in India.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 4
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website cml.net.in
- Social Facebook
- Legal Name Chandni Machines Ltd.
- Market Cap₹69.15 Cr
CHANDNIMACH · BSE
- Share Price₹97.35
-0.92% today
- Revenue₹25.97 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -87.1% YoY
- EBITDA−₹1.12 Cr
Margin -4.3%
- Net Profit₹0.72 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -50.0% YoY
- ROE3.3%
ROCE 5.6%
- Debt / Equity0.06
Interest cover -4.0x
- Employee Count4
Associated legal entities of Chandni Machines
Chandni Machines operates through Chandni Machines Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandni Machines Limited Listed CIN L74999MH2016PLC279940 | Active | 12 Apr 2016 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹28.8 Cr | 4 | 7 | View details |
Products & Services of Chandni Machines
Chandni Machines offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Pre-owned Machinery and Material Handling Equipment.
Pre-owned imported machinery for plastics, rubber, and metal working is provided to industries
Equipment such as forklifts and testing tools is supplied for various operational needs
Board of directors of Chandni Machines Limited (Chandni Machines)
Chandni Machines Limited is the primary company behind Chandni Machines. The board of Chandni Machines Limited currently have 5 directors; the longest-serving is Amita Jayesh Mehta, appointed in 2016. 7 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amita Jayesh Mehta DIN 00193075 | Director | 12 Apr 2016 | 10 yrs 6 mo | Chandni Machines Limited |
| Jayesh Ramniklal Mehta DIN 00193029 | Managing Director | 12 Apr 2016 | 10 yrs 6 mo | Chandni Machines Limited |
| Rameshchand Garg DIN 03346742 | Director | 20 Sep 2018 | 8 yrs 1 mo | Chandni Machines Limited |
| Richie Hiralal Amin DIN 02253316 | Director | 08 Nov 2021 | 4 yrs 11 mo | Chandni Machines Limited |
| Rishabh Shitalkumar Singhavi DIN 10156386 | Director | 02 Sep 2025 | 1 yr 2 mo | Chandni Machines Limited |
IPO & Listings of Chandni Machines
Chandni Machines is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol CHANDNIMACH in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date12 Apr 2019
- Listed onBSE: 542627
- Listed entityChandni Machines Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE01GZ01011
- Share price₹104.89 (-4.71% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Volume (last session)9,452
Financials of Chandni Machines
Exchange-reported figures of Chandni Machines Limited, the listed company behind Chandni Machines (BSE: CHANDNIMACH).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 25.97 | 201 | 166 | 51.62 | 149 | 43.15 | 48.14 |
| Revenue growth | -87.1% | +21.1% | +221.5% | -65.4% | +245.4% | -10.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (1.12) | 0.52 | 1.93 | 0.35 | 2.15 | 0.00 | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +0.7% | +1.4% | 0.0% | -0.3% |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 2.09 | 2.38 | 0.48 | 2.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 0.34 | 1.57 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +0.7% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +1.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.89 | 4.42 | 5.36 | 1.08 | 4.85 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 35.83 | 10.56 | 9.24 | 7.65 | 7.02 | 5.38 | 5.80 |
| Net worth | 33.49 | 10.22 | 8.80 | 7.07 | 6.72 | 5.15 | 5.12 |
| Total debt | 2.20 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Cash & bank | 8.87 | 3.48 | 2.74 | 2.13 | 5.37 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Net working capital | 15.08 | 3.75 | 3.07 | 4.76 | 3.90 | 2.34 | 2.96 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (19.36) | 6.21 | 4.39 | 0.08 | 1.25 | 0.92 | 0.52 |
| Cash from investing | (11.68) | (3.12) | (1.84) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.20) | (0.09) |
| Cash from financing | 27.84 | (2.25) | (0.21) | (1.38) | (0.21) | (0.63) | (0.10) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.45 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.90 | 51.90 | 48.23 | 38.59 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -98.3% | -99.9% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -58.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.71 | (0.63) | 2.41 | (0.12) | 1.12 | 0.45 | (0.02) | 0.93 |
| Total expenses | 3.63 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 25.93 | 52.02 | 48.06 | 39.04 |
| EBITDA | (3.18) | (0.05) | (0.47) | (0.57) | (0.03) | (0.12) | 0.17 | (0.45) |
| EBITDA margin | -706.7% | -62.5% | - | - | -0.1% | -0.2% | +0.4% | -1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.59) | (0.79) | 1.83 | (0.81) | 1.01 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.42 |
| Tax | (0.61) | 0.35 | (0.02) | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.16 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.45 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25.90 | 51.90 | 48.23 | 38.59 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -98.3% | -99.9% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -58.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.71 | (0.63) | 2.41 | (0.12) | 1.12 | 0.45 | (0.02) | 0.93 |
| Total expenses | 3.63 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 25.93 | 52.02 | 48.06 | 39.04 |
| EBITDA | (3.18) | (0.05) | (0.47) | (0.57) | (0.03) | (0.12) | 0.17 | (0.45) |
| EBITDA margin | -706.7% | -62.5% | - | - | -0.1% | -0.2% | +0.4% | -1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.59) | (0.79) | 1.83 | (0.81) | 1.01 | 0.28 | 0.10 | 0.42 |
| Tax | (0.61) | 0.35 | (0.02) | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.97 | 201 | 166 | 51.62 | 149 | 43.15 | 48.14 |
| Revenue growth | -87.1% | +21.1% | +221.5% | -65.4% | +245.4% | -10.4% | - |
| Other income | 2.78 | 1.82 | 0.87 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 27.09 | 200 | 164 | 51.27 | 147 | 43.15 | 48.29 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.93 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 0.43 |
| EBITDA | (1.12) | 0.52 | 1.93 | 0.35 | 2.15 | 0.00 | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +0.7% | +1.4% | 0.0% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 2.09 | 2.38 | 0.48 | 2.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Tax | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.14 | 0.55 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 0.72 | 1.44 | 1.73 | 0.34 | 1.57 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +0.7% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +1.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.89 | 4.42 | 5.36 | 1.08 | 4.85 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.04 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 | 3.23 |
| Reserves & surplus | 21.20 | 6.99 | 5.57 | 3.84 | 3.49 | 1.92 | 1.89 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 33.49 | 10.22 | 8.80 | 7.07 | 6.72 | 5.15 | 5.12 |
| Secured loans | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.08 | 0.11 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Total debt | 2.20 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.69 |
| Total liabilities | 35.83 | 10.56 | 9.24 | 7.65 | 7.02 | 5.38 | 5.80 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.49 | 2.81 | 3.06 | 3.36 | 3.15 | 3.02 | 2.76 |
| Net block | 3.09 | 2.48 | 2.71 | 2.95 | 2.79 | 2.90 | 2.70 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 11.85 | 4.20 | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 2.53 | 2.59 | 2.95 | 5.19 | 3.03 | 3.68 | 5.66 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.03 | 5.11 | 3.27 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 21.98 | 9.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.87 | 3.48 | 2.74 | 2.13 | 5.37 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Loans & advances | 8.89 | 4.48 | 1.61 | 2.15 | 3.45 | 12.07 | 1.00 |
| Total current assets | 20.32 | 15.66 | 10.57 | 9.60 | 12.15 | 39.83 | 18.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.24 | 11.91 | 7.50 | 4.84 | 8.25 | 37.49 | 15.76 |
| Net working capital | 15.08 | 3.75 | 3.07 | 4.76 | 3.90 | 2.34 | 2.96 |
| Total assets | 35.83 | 10.56 | 9.24 | 7.65 | 7.02 | 5.38 | 5.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.41 | 2.57 | 0.23 | 1.52 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.08 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (19.36) | 6.21 | 4.39 | 0.08 | 1.25 | 0.92 | 0.52 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.68) | (3.12) | (1.84) | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.20) | (0.09) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 27.84 | (2.25) | (0.21) | (1.38) | (0.21) | (0.63) | (0.10) |
| Net change in cash | (3.19) | 0.84 | 2.34 | (1.30) | 1.03 | 0.09 | 0.33 |
| Closing cash | 8.87 | 3.48 | 2.74 | 2.13 | 5.37 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -87.1% | +21.1% | +221.5% | -65.4% | +245.4% | -10.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -315.4% | -73.1% | +451.4% | -83.7% | - | +100.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -41.4% | -12.6% | +395.8% | -77.4% | +4140.0% | +66.7% | -78.6% |
| Net income growth | -50.0% | -16.8% | +408.8% | -78.3% | +5133.3% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -20.5% | +10.5% | +56.7% | +2.4% | +136.6% | +29.8% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -38.1% | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.8% | +0.7% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +1.1% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.6% | +21.2% | +28.6% | +6.8% | +34.4% | +1.3% | +0.7% |
| Return on net worth | +3.3% | +15.0% | +21.8% | +5.1% | +26.3% | +0.6% | +0.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | -4.00 | 7.14 | 2.58 | 7.14 | 1.05 | -10.00 | -4.35 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.24 | 68.48 | 51.69 | 15.86 | 48.31 | 14.93 | 18.62 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.14 | 72.56 | 40.77 | 12.56 | 44.43 | 9.24 | 8.61 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.11 | 47.97 | 97.61 | 240.09 | 13.38 | 2.71 | 6.98 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 1.04 | 4.42 | 5.36 | 1.08 | 4.85 | 0.11 | 0.05 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 40.12 | 31.67 | 27.25 | 21.89 | 20.81 | 15.96 | 15.85 |
Web traffic of Chandni Machines
The website of Chandni Machines (cml.net.in) receives about 1.2K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.2K
▲ 212.3% vs previous month
Top companies in Metals & Minerals
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Chandni Machines (Metals & Minerals) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of pipes, plates & coils, and home textile products | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 544.74 M | 6,934 | ||
Chemical and casting products are manufactured, with shipping operations managed. | 1962 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 576.61 M | USD 1.43 B | 180 | |
Diversified operations span automotive, agriculture, and financial services. | 1945 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 45.15 M | USD 21.54 B | 78,760 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Chandni Machines
Complete news archive for Chandni Machines
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Chandni Machines
Chandni Machines was founded in 2016.
Chandni Machines is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Chandni Machines has 4 employees.
The primary company behind Chandni Machines, Chandni Machines Limited, reported revenue of βΉ28.75 Cr for FY 2026, down 87% year on year.
Chandni Machines was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are centered on the design and manufacture of machinery for metal working and handling within the industrial equipment sector. Services include production of specialized equipment tailored for manufacturing processes. The company serves clients in the metal fabrication industry, with a focus on reliable machinery solutions from its base in India.
Chandni Machines offers Pre-owned Machinery and Material Handling Equipment.
Yes, Chandni Machines is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol CHANDNIMACH.
Chandni Machines operates through Chandni Machines Limited.
The legal entities of Chandni Machines currently have 7 directors, including Amita Jayesh Mehta, Jayesh Ramniklal Mehta, Rameshchand Garg and others.
