
About Modi's Navnirman Limited
Data last updated:
Modi's Navnirman Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 04 March 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L45203MH2022PLC377939. Its GSTIN is 27AAPCM5259D1Z6 (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543539 and NSE: MODIS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20.05 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹19.59 Cr. It is led by directors including Dinesh Chunilal Modi (Managing Director) and Rashmi Dineshkumar Modi (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹189.31 Cr, a growth of 84% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29.13 Cr (net margin 15.4%) and EBITDA of ₹35.09 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.5%). The net worth stands at ₹156.66 Cr (up 22.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹167.42 Cr (up 25.2% YoY).
The company has about 14 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Modis Nirman. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 21 deals on record (20 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in March 2026.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website modisnirman.com.
Company details
CIN history
Modi's Navnirman has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45203MH2022PLC377939. The current CIN is L45203MH2022PLC377939, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45203MH2022PLC377939 | Current |
| U45203MH2022PLC377939 | Previous |
Contact details
Modi's Navnirman Limited's registered office is in Kandivali West, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressShop No.1 Rashmi Heights, M.G.Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Modi's Navnirman operates one associated brand: Modis Nirman. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Residential real estate development services are provided in India. | modisnirman.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Modi's Navnirman is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Modi's Navnirman Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Modi's Navnirman Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableModi's Navnirman Limited reported revenue of ₹189.31 Cr (up 84% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 43.07 | 8.99 | 13.22 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | -51.5% | +379.1% | -32.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.09 | 26.83 | 0.47 | 8.53 | 1.12 | 0.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +26.1% | +2.3% | +19.8% | +12.5% | +4.3% |
| Profit before tax | 36.40 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 7.70 | 1.13 | 0.52 |
| Net profit | 29.13 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 5.77 | 0.85 | 0.39 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | +13.4% | +9.5% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.89 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 3.41 | 2.83 | 1.27 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 39.73 | 23.35 | 3.50 |
| Net worth | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 32.26 | 3.81 | 2.96 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 7.47 | 19.54 | 0.54 |
| Cash & bank | 4.91 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 0.54 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 38.52 | 17.63 | (1.73) |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.33) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (7.26) | (16.07) | (0.18) |
| Cash from investing | 2.25 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.41) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 8.89 | 16.91 | 0.56 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 29.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +81.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.38 |
| EBITDA | 14.38 | 11.16 | 4.77 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 6.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.7% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +21.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | (1.47) |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | (0.23) |
| Profit before tax | 13.26 | 11.52 | 5.90 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 8.44 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 2.23 |
| Net profit | 10.45 | 8.58 | 4.41 | 12.77 | 5.21 | 6.78 | 1.50 | 6.21 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.34 | 4.36 | 2.25 | 6.52 | 2.66 | 3.47 | 0.77 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 21.94 | 2.59 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | - | -100.0% | - | +747.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.13 | 26.83 | 0.47 | (1.62) | 0.13 | 2.19 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +26.1% | +2.3% | - | +100.0% | +10.0% | +18.2% |
| Profit before tax | 36.44 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 1.94 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | 29.17 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 1.40 | 0.22 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | - | +69.2% | +6.4% | +8.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.91 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 2,795.60 | 450.40 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 29.85 | 4.04 | 2.51 | 9.34 |
| Net worth | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 25.84 | 3.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 4.01 | 0.97 | 2.50 | 9.34 |
| Cash & bank | 4.85 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.05 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 18.14 | (1.57) | 1.29 | 9.34 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.30) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (10.24) | (3.91) | 8.29 | (3.20) |
| Cash from investing | 2.15 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.14) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Cash from financing | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 29.66 | 3.94 | (8.49) | 3.53 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 32.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +70.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 54.91 | 47.07 | 46.68 | 39.74 | 32.17 | 35.48 | 16.81 | 24.25 |
| EBITDA | 14.47 | 11.19 | 4.81 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 7.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +24.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 13.25 | 11.55 | 5.94 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 7.89 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 0.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 29.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +81.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.38 |
| EBITDA | 14.38 | 11.16 | 4.77 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 6.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.7% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +21.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | (1.47) |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | (0.23) |
| Profit before tax | 13.26 | 11.52 | 5.90 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 8.44 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 2.23 |
| Net profit | 10.45 | 8.58 | 4.41 | 12.77 | 5.21 | 6.78 | 1.50 | 6.21 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.34 | 4.36 | 2.25 | 6.52 | 2.66 | 3.47 | 0.77 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 43.07 | 8.99 | 13.22 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | -51.5% | +379.1% | -32.0% | - |
| Other income | 3.37 | 1.66 | 2.48 | 0.89 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 154 | 76.08 | 20.42 | 34.54 | 7.87 | 12.65 |
| Employee cost | 1.72 | 1.41 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.24 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 35.09 | 26.83 | 0.47 | 8.53 | 1.12 | 0.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +26.1% | +2.3% | +19.8% | +12.5% | +4.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 0.74 | 0.03 | 1.72 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 36.40 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 7.70 | 1.13 | 0.52 |
| Tax | 7.22 | 4.24 | 0.33 | 1.93 | 0.28 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 29.13 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 5.77 | 0.85 | 0.39 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | +13.4% | +9.5% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.89 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 3.41 | 2.83 | 1.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 19.59 | 19.59 | 19.09 | 16.92 | 2.97 | 2.97 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 108 | 53.23 | 15.34 | 0.84 | (0.01) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 32.26 | 3.81 | 2.96 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.54 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 7.47 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 7.47 | 19.54 | 0.54 |
| Total liabilities | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 39.73 | 23.35 | 3.50 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 2.00 | 1.98 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.57 | 0.96 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.17 | 3.16 | 10.62 | 0.65 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 146 | 104 | 58.37 | 52.48 | 21.41 | 0.81 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.80 | 1.31 | 0.74 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.91 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 0.54 |
| Loans & advances | 141 | 168 | 0.64 | 2.22 | 2.38 | 0.46 |
| Total current assets | 301 | 276 | 65.95 | 58.21 | 25.41 | 2.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 138 | 148 | 15.23 | 19.69 | 7.78 | 3.86 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 38.52 | 17.63 | (1.73) |
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 39.73 | 23.35 | 3.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.31 | 21.97 | 2.05 | 1.29 | 0.54 | 0.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.33) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (7.26) | (16.07) | (0.18) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.25 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.41) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 8.89 | 16.91 | 0.56 |
| Net change in cash | 1.61 | (18.66) | 4.16 | 1.22 | 0.75 | 0.38 |
| Closing cash | 4.91 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 0.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | -51.5% | +379.1% | -32.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.8% | +5608.5% | -94.5% | +661.6% | +96.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +33.1% | +839.9% | -62.2% | +581.4% | +117.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.1% | +795.7% | -55.3% | +578.8% | +118.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +63.8% | +125.4% | +16.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +60.2% | +188.3% | -6.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | +13.4% | +9.5% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.3% | +26.3% | +4.9% | +29.8% | +8.4% | +16.3% |
| Return on net worth | +20.5% | +22.8% | +4.8% | +31.9% | +24.8% | +12.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.75 | 2.97 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.75 | 2.97 | 0.18 |
| Interest cover | 4.79 | 2.80 | 6.52 | 20.16 | 0.89 | 10.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 95.13 | 102.91 | 1,392.67 | 4,307.00 | 1,798.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.51 | 1.27 | 0.38 | 1.17 | 0.81 | 16.32 |
| Debtors turnover | 37.45 | 100.40 | 24.01 | 64.77 | 27.66 | 41.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.89 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 3.41 | 2.83 | 1.27 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 79.96 | 65.09 | 37.88 | 19.06 | 12.83 | 9.97 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 32.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +70.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 54.91 | 47.07 | 46.68 | 39.74 | 32.17 | 35.48 | 16.81 | 24.25 |
| EBITDA | 14.47 | 11.19 | 4.81 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 7.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +24.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 13.25 | 11.55 | 5.94 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 7.89 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 0.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 21.94 | 2.59 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | - | -100.0% | - | +747.1% | - |
| Other income | 3.37 | 1.66 | 2.48 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 154 | 76.08 | 20.42 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 19.75 | 2.12 |
| Employee cost | 1.72 | 1.41 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 35.13 | 26.83 | 0.47 | (1.62) | 0.13 | 2.19 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +26.1% | +2.3% | - | +100.0% | +10.0% | +18.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 0.74 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 36.44 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 1.94 | 0.30 |
| Tax | 7.22 | 4.24 | 0.33 | (0.01) | 0.04 | 0.54 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 29.17 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 1.40 | 0.22 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | - | +69.2% | +6.4% | +8.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.91 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 2,795.60 | 450.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 19.59 | 19.59 | 19.09 | 16.92 | 2.97 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 108 | 53.23 | 8.92 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 25.84 | 3.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 9.34 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 4.01 | 0.97 | 2.50 | 9.34 |
| Total liabilities | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 29.85 | 4.04 | 2.51 | 9.34 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2.00 | 1.98 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.57 | 0.96 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.27 | 3.16 | 10.62 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 146 | 104 | 58.37 | 17.36 | 0.00 | 7.68 | 12.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.80 | 1.31 | 0.74 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.04 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.85 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.05 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Loans & advances | 141 | 168 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 0.35 |
| Total current assets | 301 | 276 | 65.95 | 20.07 | 0.99 | 8.77 | 13.48 |
| Total current liabilities | 138 | 148 | 15.23 | 1.93 | 2.56 | 7.48 | 4.14 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 18.14 | (1.57) | 1.29 | 9.34 |
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 29.85 | 4.04 | 2.51 | 9.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.31 | 21.97 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.30) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (10.24) | (3.91) | 8.29 | (3.20) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.15 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.14) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 29.66 | 3.94 | (8.49) | 3.53 |
| Net change in cash | 1.55 | (18.66) | 4.16 | 19.28 | 0.02 | (0.20) | 0.35 |
| Closing cash | 4.85 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.05 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | - | -100.0% | - | +747.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.9% | +5608.5% | +129.0% | -1346.2% | - | +366.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +33.2% | +839.9% | +3133.3% | -30.8% | -93.3% | +546.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.2% | +795.7% | +2480.0% | +11.1% | - | +536.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | +825.1% | -1.6% | -100.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +491.0% | -40.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | - | +69.2% | +6.4% | +8.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.3% | +26.3% | +5.3% | +0.5% | +3.5% | +37.1% | +5.2% |
| Return on net worth | +20.6% | +22.8% | +5.1% | +0.6% | +3.3% | - | +2300.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 592.00 | 934.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 592.00 | 934.00 |
| Interest cover | 4.78 | 2.80 | 6.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.87 | 38.30 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 95.13 | 102.91 | 2,089.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.51 | 1.27 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.15 | 0.20 |
| Debtors turnover | 37.45 | 100.40 | 39.79 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 104.48 | 64.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.91 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 2,795.60 | 450.40 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 79.99 | 65.09 | 37.88 | 15.27 | 10.33 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Modi's Navnirman Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Modi's Navnirman Limited
Modi's Navnirman has 8 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Chunilal Modi Also directs: Shubham Modi's Nirman LLP, Modi's Navnirman Foundation | Managing Director | 04 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rashmi Dineshkumar Modi Also directs: Modi's Navnirman Foundation | Whole-Time Director | 04 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Mahek Dinesh Modi | Whole-Time Director | 04 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Vinit Laxmikant Mehta Also directs: Arvex Elite LLP | Director | 20 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Hiren Ramniklal Rupani | Director | 04 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Payal Samir Sheth Also directs: Modi's Navnirman Foundation, Shanaya Steels Private Limited | Director | 14 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Deals & funding
Modi's Navnirman Limited has 21 deals on record (20 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 21)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹10.12 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹10.14 Cr | Buyer: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹10.82 Cr | Buyer: F3 Advisors Private Limited Seller: Setu Securities Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹2.59 Cr | Buyer: Shreni Shares Limited Seller: Shreni Shares Limited |
| Jul 2025 | Market trade | ₹5.93 Cr | Buyer: Aegis Investment Fund, Shreni Shares Limited Seller: Shreni Shares Limited |
To see the full deal history of Modi's Navnirman Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Modi's Navnirman Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Modi's Navnirman. All case is pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CARBP) | Filed by the company against Veer Hanuman Nagar Co Operative Society Limited | Pending |
To see the full case history of Modi's Navnirman Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Modi's Navnirman Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Modi's Navnirman has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAPCM5259D1Z6 | Maharashtra | Active | 18 Apr 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Modi's Navnirman Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Modi's Navnirman Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2022: 8 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Anil Suresh Kapasi ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Sep 2025.
6 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Modi's Navnirman is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 04 March 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45203MH2022PLC377939. Listed on BSE: 543539 and NSE: MODIS.
Modi's Navnirman reported revenue of ₹189.31 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 84% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Modi's Navnirman has 8 current directors:
- Dinesh Chunilal Modi - Managing Director
- Rashmi Dineshkumar Modi - Whole-Time Director
- Mahek Dinesh Modi - Whole-Time Director
- Vinit Laxmikant Mehta - Director
- Hiren Ramniklal Rupani - Director
- Payal Samir Sheth - Director
- Chintan Suresh Shah - Director
- Anil Suresh Kapasi - Director
The latest financial statements of Modi's Navnirman on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 05 August 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Modi's Navnirman is 27AAPCM5259D1Z6, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Modi's Navnirman is L45203MH2022PLC377939. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Modi's Navnirman is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 543539) and NSE (symbol: MODIS).
Modi's Navnirman has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Modi's Navnirman was incorporated on 04 March 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Modi's Navnirman has 21 deals on record (20 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in March 2026.

