
About Modis Nirman
Modis Nirman is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2010. Residential real estate development services are provided in India. Its Indian entity Modi's Navnirman Limited reported revenue of βΉ193 Cr. Its focus areas include Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate & Infrastructure Developers and Residential. Similar companies include Shriram Properties, Puravankara and VBHC; 2 of its 3 listed similar companies have raised funding.
Company details
Modis Nirman was established in 2010 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Residential real estate development services are offered by the company within the property sector. Operations focus on constructing and managing housing projects in the Mumbai region. Leadership is provided by Managing Director Dinesh Modi, with activities centered on local market needs and regulatory compliance in Indian real estate.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsReal Estate & Construction
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website modisnirman.com
- Social Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Modi's Navnirman Ltd.
- Market Cap₹844 Cr
MODIS · NSE
- Share Price₹428.65
-0.55% today
- Revenue₹189 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +84.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹35.09 Cr
Margin 18.5%
- Net Profit₹29.13 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +26.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)21.1x
P/B 4.4x
- ROE20.5%
ROCE 25.3%
- Debt / Equity0.04
Interest cover 4.8x
Associated legal entities of Modis Nirman
Modis Nirman is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Modi's Navnirman Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modi's Navnirman Limited Listed CIN L45203MH2022PLC377939 | Active | 04 Mar 2022 | Kandivali West, Maharashtra | ₹193 Cr | 14 | 10 | View details |
| Modi's Navnirman Limited CIN U45203MH2022PLC377939 | 04 Mar 2022 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | View details |
Board of directors of Modi's Navnirman Limited (Modis Nirman)
Modi's Navnirman Limited is the primary company behind Modis Nirman. The board of Modi's Navnirman Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Dinesh Chunilal Modi, appointed in 2022. 7 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Chunilal Modi DIN 02793201 | Managing Director | 04 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
| Rashmi Dineshkumar Modi DIN 02808164 | Whole-time director | 04 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
| Mahek Dinesh Modi DIN 06705998 | Whole-time director | 04 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
| Payal Samir Sheth DIN 09520424 | Director | 14 Mar 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
| Hiren Ramniklal Rupani DIN 09531398 | Director | 04 Apr 2022 | 4 yrs 7 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
| Vinit Laxmikant Mehta DIN 09579523 | Director | 20 Apr 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
| Chintan Suresh Shah DIN 05288038 | Director | 10 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
| Anil Suresh Kapasi DIN 03524165 | Director | 10 Jul 2025 | 1 yr 3 mo | Modi's Navnirman Limited |
People of Modis Nirman
1 people are tracked at Modis Nirman (1 in leadership).
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Modis Nirman
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Modis Nirman
Modis Nirman is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol MODIS in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date06 Jul 2022
- Listed onBSE: 543539
- Listed entityModi's Navnirman Ltd.
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE0L0L01012
- Share price₹367.15 (+1.14% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹717 Cr
- Price to earnings36.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹10.18
- Volume (last session)1,741
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of Modis Nirman
Exchange-reported figures of Modi's Navnirman Limited, the listed company behind Modis Nirman (NSE: MODIS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 43.07 | 8.99 | 13.22 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | -51.5% | +379.1% | -32.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.09 | 26.83 | 0.47 | 8.53 | 1.12 | 0.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +26.1% | +2.3% | +19.8% | +12.5% | +4.3% |
| Profit before tax | 36.40 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 7.70 | 1.13 | 0.52 |
| Net profit | 29.13 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 5.77 | 0.85 | 0.39 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | +13.4% | +9.5% | +3.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.89 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 3.41 | 2.83 | 1.27 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 39.73 | 23.35 | 3.50 |
| Net worth | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 32.26 | 3.81 | 2.96 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 7.47 | 19.54 | 0.54 |
| Cash & bank | 4.91 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 0.54 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 38.52 | 17.63 | (1.73) |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.33) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (7.26) | (16.07) | (0.18) |
| Cash from investing | 2.25 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.41) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 8.89 | 16.91 | 0.56 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 29.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +81.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.38 |
| EBITDA | 14.38 | 11.16 | 4.77 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 6.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.7% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +21.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | (1.47) |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | (0.23) |
| Profit before tax | 13.26 | 11.52 | 5.90 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 8.44 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 2.23 |
| Net profit | 10.45 | 8.58 | 4.41 | 12.77 | 5.21 | 6.78 | 1.50 | 6.21 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.34 | 4.36 | 2.25 | 6.52 | 2.66 | 3.47 | 0.77 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 21.94 | 2.59 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | - | -100.0% | - | +747.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.13 | 26.83 | 0.47 | (1.62) | 0.13 | 2.19 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +26.1% | +2.3% | - | +100.0% | +10.0% | +18.2% |
| Profit before tax | 36.44 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 1.94 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | 29.17 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 1.40 | 0.22 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | - | +69.2% | +6.4% | +8.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.91 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 2,795.60 | 450.40 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 29.85 | 4.04 | 2.51 | 9.34 |
| Net worth | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 25.84 | 3.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 4.01 | 0.97 | 2.50 | 9.34 |
| Cash & bank | 4.85 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.05 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 18.14 | (1.57) | 1.29 | 9.34 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.30) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (10.24) | (3.91) | 8.29 | (3.20) |
| Cash from investing | 2.15 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.14) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Cash from financing | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 29.66 | 3.94 | (8.49) | 3.53 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 32.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +70.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 54.91 | 47.07 | 46.68 | 39.74 | 32.17 | 35.48 | 16.81 | 24.25 |
| EBITDA | 14.47 | 11.19 | 4.81 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 7.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +24.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 13.25 | 11.55 | 5.94 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 7.89 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 0.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 29.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +81.6% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.38 |
| EBITDA | 14.38 | 11.16 | 4.77 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 6.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.7% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +21.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | (1.47) |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | (0.23) |
| Profit before tax | 13.26 | 11.52 | 5.90 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 8.44 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 2.23 |
| Net profit | 10.45 | 8.58 | 4.41 | 12.77 | 5.21 | 6.78 | 1.50 | 6.21 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.34 | 4.36 | 2.25 | 6.52 | 2.66 | 3.47 | 0.77 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 43.07 | 8.99 | 13.22 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | -51.5% | +379.1% | -32.0% | - |
| Other income | 3.37 | 1.66 | 2.48 | 0.89 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 154 | 76.08 | 20.42 | 34.54 | 7.87 | 12.65 |
| Employee cost | 1.72 | 1.41 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.24 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 35.09 | 26.83 | 0.47 | 8.53 | 1.12 | 0.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +26.1% | +2.3% | +19.8% | +12.5% | +4.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 0.74 | 0.03 | 1.72 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 36.40 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 7.70 | 1.13 | 0.52 |
| Tax | 7.22 | 4.24 | 0.33 | 1.93 | 0.28 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 29.13 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 5.77 | 0.85 | 0.39 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | +13.4% | +9.5% | +3.0% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.89 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 3.41 | 2.83 | 1.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 19.59 | 19.59 | 19.09 | 16.92 | 2.97 | 2.97 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 108 | 53.23 | 15.34 | 0.84 | (0.01) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 32.26 | 3.81 | 2.96 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.54 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 7.47 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 7.47 | 19.54 | 0.54 |
| Total liabilities | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 39.73 | 23.35 | 3.50 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 2.00 | 1.98 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.57 | 0.96 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.17 | 3.16 | 10.62 | 0.65 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 146 | 104 | 58.37 | 52.48 | 21.41 | 0.81 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.80 | 1.31 | 0.74 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.91 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 0.54 |
| Loans & advances | 141 | 168 | 0.64 | 2.22 | 2.38 | 0.46 |
| Total current assets | 301 | 276 | 65.95 | 58.21 | 25.41 | 2.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 138 | 148 | 15.23 | 19.69 | 7.78 | 3.86 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 38.52 | 17.63 | (1.73) |
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 39.73 | 23.35 | 3.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.31 | 21.97 | 2.05 | 1.29 | 0.54 | 0.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.33) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (7.26) | (16.07) | (0.18) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.25 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.41) | (0.09) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 8.89 | 16.91 | 0.56 |
| Net change in cash | 1.61 | (18.66) | 4.16 | 1.22 | 0.75 | 0.38 |
| Closing cash | 4.91 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.51 | 1.29 | 0.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | -51.5% | +379.1% | -32.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.8% | +5608.5% | -94.5% | +661.6% | +96.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +33.1% | +839.9% | -62.2% | +581.4% | +117.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.1% | +795.7% | -55.3% | +578.8% | +118.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +63.8% | +125.4% | +16.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +60.2% | +188.3% | -6.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | +13.4% | +9.5% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.3% | +26.3% | +4.9% | +29.8% | +8.4% | +16.3% |
| Return on net worth | +20.5% | +22.8% | +4.8% | +31.9% | +24.8% | +12.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.75 | 2.97 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.75 | 2.97 | 0.18 |
| Interest cover | 4.79 | 2.80 | 6.52 | 20.16 | 0.89 | 10.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 95.13 | 102.91 | 1,392.67 | 4,307.00 | 1,798.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.51 | 1.27 | 0.38 | 1.17 | 0.81 | 16.32 |
| Debtors turnover | 37.45 | 100.40 | 24.01 | 64.77 | 27.66 | 41.31 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.89 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 3.41 | 2.83 | 1.27 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 79.96 | 65.09 | 37.88 | 19.06 | 12.83 | 9.97 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 69.38 | 58.26 | 51.49 | 54.43 | 37.85 | 45.54 | 19.94 | 32.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +83.3% | +27.9% | +158.2% | +70.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.49 | 2.79 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.78 | 0.27 |
| Total expenses | 54.91 | 47.07 | 46.68 | 39.74 | 32.17 | 35.48 | 16.81 | 24.25 |
| EBITDA | 14.47 | 11.19 | 4.81 | 14.69 | 5.68 | 10.06 | 3.13 | 7.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.9% | +19.2% | +9.3% | +27.0% | +15.0% | +22.1% | +15.7% | +24.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.48 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 13.25 | 11.55 | 5.94 | 14.47 | 5.85 | 10.18 | 1.97 | 7.89 |
| Tax | 2.81 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 1.70 | 0.64 | 3.40 | 0.47 | 0.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 189 | 103 | 20.89 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 21.94 | 2.59 |
| Revenue growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | - | -100.0% | - | +747.1% | - |
| Other income | 3.37 | 1.66 | 2.48 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 154 | 76.08 | 20.42 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 19.75 | 2.12 |
| Employee cost | 1.72 | 1.41 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 35.13 | 26.83 | 0.47 | (1.62) | 0.13 | 2.19 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +26.1% | +2.3% | - | +100.0% | +10.0% | +18.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 0.74 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 36.44 | 27.35 | 2.91 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 1.94 | 0.30 |
| Tax | 7.22 | 4.24 | 0.33 | (0.01) | 0.04 | 0.54 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 29.17 | 23.11 | 2.58 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 1.40 | 0.22 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | - | +69.2% | +6.4% | +8.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.91 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 2,795.60 | 450.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 19.59 | 19.59 | 19.09 | 16.92 | 2.97 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 108 | 53.23 | 8.92 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 157 | 128 | 74.95 | 25.84 | 3.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 9.34 |
| Total debt | 6.31 | 4.44 | 5.34 | 4.01 | 0.97 | 2.50 | 9.34 |
| Total liabilities | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 29.85 | 4.04 | 2.51 | 9.34 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2.00 | 1.98 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.57 | 0.96 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.27 | 3.16 | 10.62 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 146 | 104 | 58.37 | 17.36 | 0.00 | 7.68 | 12.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.80 | 1.31 | 0.74 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.04 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.85 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.05 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Loans & advances | 141 | 168 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 0.35 |
| Total current assets | 301 | 276 | 65.95 | 20.07 | 0.99 | 8.77 | 13.48 |
| Total current liabilities | 138 | 148 | 15.23 | 1.93 | 2.56 | 7.48 | 4.14 |
| Net working capital | 163 | 128 | 50.72 | 18.14 | (1.57) | 1.29 | 9.34 |
| Total assets | 167 | 134 | 80.28 | 29.85 | 4.04 | 2.51 | 9.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.31 | 21.97 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.30) | (20.50) | (33.20) | (10.24) | (3.91) | 8.29 | (3.20) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.15 | (2.65) | (10.46) | (0.14) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1.70 | 4.48 | 47.82 | 29.66 | 3.94 | (8.49) | 3.53 |
| Net change in cash | 1.55 | (18.66) | 4.16 | 19.28 | 0.02 | (0.20) | 0.35 |
| Closing cash | 4.85 | 3.31 | 6.20 | 2.05 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +84.0% | +392.6% | - | -100.0% | - | +747.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.9% | +5608.5% | +129.0% | -1346.2% | - | +366.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +33.2% | +839.9% | +3133.3% | -30.8% | -93.3% | +546.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.2% | +795.7% | +2480.0% | +11.1% | - | +536.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | +825.1% | -1.6% | -100.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +491.0% | -40.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +15.4% | +22.5% | +12.4% | - | +69.2% | +6.4% | +8.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.3% | +26.3% | +5.3% | +0.5% | +3.5% | +37.1% | +5.2% |
| Return on net worth | +20.6% | +22.8% | +5.1% | +0.6% | +3.3% | - | +2300.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 592.00 | 934.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 592.00 | 934.00 |
| Interest cover | 4.78 | 2.80 | 6.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.87 | 38.30 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 95.13 | 102.91 | 2,089.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.51 | 1.27 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.15 | 0.20 |
| Debtors turnover | 37.45 | 100.40 | 39.79 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 104.48 | 64.75 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.91 | 11.80 | 1.35 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 2,795.60 | 450.40 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 79.99 | 65.09 | 37.88 | 15.27 | 10.33 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
Similar companies to Modis Nirman
Modis Nirman has 3 listed similar companies in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Shriram Properties, Puravankara and VBHC.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| shriramproperties.com | 1995 | Bengaluru, India | $641.31M | 1,620 | Residential properties are developed in mid-market and affordable segments. | |
| puravankara.com | 1975 | Bengaluru, India | 940 | Residential and commercial properties are developed across various segments. | ||
| vbhc.com | 2009 | Bengaluru, India | $135.12M | 88 | Developer of residential real estate projects |
Detailed similar companies of Modis Nirman
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Modis Nirman
The website of Modis Nirman (modisnirman.com) receives about 2.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.5K
▼ 26.6% vs previous month
Top companies in Real Estate Developers & Builders
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Modis Nirman (Real Estate Developers & Builders) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of luxury residential properties | 1992 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 158.42 M | USD 55.39 M | 1,046 | |
Residential and commercial properties are developed by Godrej Properties. | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 546.88 M | 6,030 | ||
Premium residential building development services are provided. | 1980 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 152.4 M | USD 658.36 M | 1,322 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Modis Nirman
Complete news archive for Modis Nirman
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Modis Nirman
Modis Nirman was founded in 2010.
Modis Nirman is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind Modis Nirman, Modi's Navnirman Limited, reported revenue of βΉ193 Cr for FY 2026, up 84% year on year.
Modis Nirman was established in 2010 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Residential real estate development services are offered by the company within the property sector. Operations focus on constructing and managing housing projects in the Mumbai region. Leadership is provided by Managing Director Dinesh Modi, with activities centered on local market needs and regulatory compliance in Indian real estate.
Modis Nirman's top competitors include Puravankara, Shriram Properties and VBHC.
Yes, Modis Nirman is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol MODIS.
Modis Nirman operates through Modi's Navnirman Limited.
The legal entities of Modis Nirman currently have 9 directors, including Dinesh Chunilal Modi, Rashmi Dineshkumar Modi, Mahek Dinesh Modi and others.
