- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0006740

Pure Botanical Care Private Limited
About Pure Botanical Care Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pure Botanical Care Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the health and beauty retail and distribution segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 31 December 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U93000MH2012PTC239168. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCP9545G1Z1 (Maharashtra). The company holds 12 GST registrations, of which 10 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹67.5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.32 Lakh. It is led by directors Amrita Roshanlal Bhatia and Philip Alexander.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 301 Anmol Chs Ltd Anandrao Deole Marg Juhu Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.95 Cr, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.71 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹24.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 14% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Auravedic. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹66.4 Lakh; the latest was in December 2022. Its 4 peer companies in the FMCG industry (Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is B. Lab Private Limited with revenue of ₹6.16 Cr.
Pure Botanical Care Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0006740). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Pure Botanical Care
Contact details
Pure Botanical Care Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address301 Anmol Chs Ltd Anandrao Deole Marg Juhu Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Health & Beauty Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Pure Botanical Care operates one associated brand: Auravedic. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of youth basketball training and league programs | auravedic.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Pure Botanical Care is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availablePure Botanical Care Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.95 Cr (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹24.91 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.71 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited
Pure Botanical Care has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrita Roshanlal Bhatia | Director | 31 Dec 2012 | 13 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Philip Alexander | Director | 31 Dec 2012 | 13 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Pure Botanical Care Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the FMCG industry (Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Lab Private Limited | ₹6.16 Cr (FY 2016) | 41.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Hindkush Consumer Care Products Private Limited | ₹6.1 Cr (FY 2024) | 493.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Skinska Pharmaceutica Private Limited | ₹6.1 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Pure Botanical Care Private Limitedthis company | ₹5.95 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.71 Lakh | 0.3% | 1.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Aaru Lifescience Private Limited | ₹5.9 Cr (FY 2024) | 515.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Pure Botanical Care Private Limited is audited by C M Lad and associates for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| C M Lad and associates | FY 2022 | 123543W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deals & funding
Pure Botanical Care Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹66.4 Lakh; the latest was in December 2022.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2022 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: Supercluster Pi Private Limited |
| Dec 2022 | Funding round | ₹66.4 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Pure Botanical Care Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Pure Botanical Care Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Pure Botanical Care has 12 GST registrations: 10 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCP9545G1Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAGCP9545G1ZX | Karnataka | Active | 28 Jul 2018 |
| 36AAGCP9545G1Z2 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2020 |
| 06AAGCP9545G3Z3 | Haryana | Active | 17 Feb 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pure Botanical Care Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pure Botanical Care Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Amrita Roshanlal Bhatia was appointed as Director on 31 Dec 2012.
Frequently asked questions
Pure Botanical Care is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in health and beauty retail and distribution, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 31 December 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93000MH2012PTC239168.
Pure Botanical Care has 2 current directors:
- Amrita Roshanlal Bhatia - Director
- Philip Alexander - Director
The latest financial statements of Pure Botanical Care on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pure Botanical Care is 27AAGCP9545G1Z1, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 12 GST registrations in all, of which 10 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAGCP9545G1ZX (Karnataka), 36AAGCP9545G1Z2 (Telangana), 06AAGCP9545G3Z3 (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pure Botanical Care is U93000MH2012PTC239168. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pure Botanical Care was incorporated on 31 December 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Pure Botanical Care has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹66.4 Lakh; the latest was in December 2022.
The peers of Pure Botanical Care by revenue are B. Lab Private Limited, Hindkush Consumer Care Products Private Limited, Skinska Pharmaceutica Private Limited, Aaru Lifescience Private Limited, all in the FMCG industry (Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Amrita Roshanlal Bhatia was appointed as Director on 31 Dec 2012. Philip Alexander was appointed as Director on 31 Dec 2012.
Yes, Pure Botanical Care is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-19-0006740).
The registered office of Pure Botanical Care is at 301 Anmol Chs Ltd Anandrao Deole Marg Juhu Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049.

