Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited - information technology in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72200TN2008PLC069110 Incorporated 01 September 2008 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Public Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2019
₹10.18 Lakh
▼ 83% YoY
Net loss · FY 2019
₹26,930
Net margin -2.6%
EBITDA · FY 2019
₹86,399
EBITDA margin 8.5%
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹5 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
18 yrs
Est. 2008
Employees · EPFO
13
Provident fund records
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Data last updated:

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited is a public limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 01 September 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72200TN2008PLC069110. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajeshkumar Chandan and Muthaiah Selvaraj.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at 7/4 Ist Floor Karuneegar Street, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600088.

As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.18 Lakh, a decline of 83% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹26,930 (net margin -2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹86,399 (EBITDA margin 8.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 52% over three years.

The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ravemaxpro.co.in.

Company Details of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited
CIN U72200TN2008PLC069110
Registration Number 069110
Incorporation Date 01 September 2008
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2019
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2019
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    7/4 Ist Floor Karuneegar Street, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600088
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
Comprehensive company report
Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

The main business activity of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ2Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.Locked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited FY 2019 filings available

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹10.18 Lakh (down 83% YoY) for FY 2019.

Revenue · FY 2019
₹10.18 Lakh ▼ 83%
Net loss · FY 2019
₹26,930 margin -2.6%
EBITDA · FY 2019
₹86,399 margin 8.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 83%
3 years · compounded
▼ 52%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 105%
3 years · compounded
▲ 27%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 52% over three years, including a 83% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 105% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

MetricsFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue₹10.18 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹86,399••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹26,930••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

MetricsFY 2018-19FY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profitability
EBITDA Margin8.5%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-2.6%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Techgarner IT Services Private Limited₹10.19 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••26.0%••••Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Show My Bills Private Limited₹10.19 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••146.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Fots Info Solutions Private Limited₹10.19 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
SMP Infosolutions Private Limited₹10.19 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••6.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Savik Zenextec Private Limited₹10.19 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-42.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited this company₹10.18 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••-83.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ur Technology and Computers Private Limited₹10.18 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Udaipur, Rajasthan, India
Kapiital Kapslock Private Limited₹10.18 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Pramalik IT Solutions Private Limited₹10.17 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Cuttack, Odisha, India
Calisto Technologies Private Limited₹10.16 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-61.0%••••Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Aevum Infosoft Private Limited₹10.13 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••11.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rave Maxpro IT Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited is audited by G P D B & CO for the financial year 2019.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
G P D B & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rajeshkumar ChandanDirector01 Sep 200818 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Muthaiah SelvarajDirector01 Sep 200818 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Sinthalapadi Venkatasubramania Raja RamkumarDirector01 Sep 200818 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rave Maxpro IT Solutions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2008: 3 appointments. The latest: Muthaiah Selvaraj was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2008.

AGM
Rave Maxpro It Solutions Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2019 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Rave Maxpro It Solutions Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2019 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Muthaiah Selvaraj was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rajeshkumar Chandan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Incorporation
01 Sep 2008
Rave Maxpro It Solutions Limited was registered on 01 Sep 2008 with Roc Chennai & aged 18 years 1 month as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
2
Cancelled / inactive
2
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rave Maxpro IT Solutions Limited

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions is an active public limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 01 September 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TN2008PLC069110.

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions reported revenue of ₹10.18 Lakh for FY 2019 (down 83% YoY).

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions has 3 current directors:

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions reported a net loss of ₹26,930 (net margin -2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹86,399 (EBITDA margin 8.5%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions is -52% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2019) revenue fell 83%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

No. Rave Maxpro IT Solutions has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions is U72200TN2008PLC069110. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions was incorporated on 01 September 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Rave Maxpro IT Solutions by revenue are Techgarner IT Services Private Limited, Show My Bills Private Limited, Fots Info Solutions Private Limited, SMP Infosolutions Private Limited, Savik Zenextec Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).

Muthaiah Selvaraj was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2008. Rajeshkumar Chandan was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2008. Sinthalapadi Venkatasubramania Raja Ramkumar was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2008.

Rave Maxpro IT Solutions can be reached through the website ravemaxpro.co.in. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available