
Svam Infra Private Limited
About Svam Infra Private Limited
Data last updated:
Svam Infra Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ameenpur, Telangana, India. It operates in the building installation and fitting segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 15 February 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45309TG2018PTC122259. Its GSTIN is 36AAZCS8384F1ZF (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Mutupuri Venkateshwarlu and Pullagurla Mahipal Reddy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No.13 – 258/28/1 Sai Bhagwan Colony Beeramguda, Ameenpur, Telangana, India – 502032.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹51,600, a decline of 100% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4,500 (net margin 8.7%) and EBITDA of ₹4,500 (EBITDA margin 8.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over five years.
Company details
Contact details
Svam Infra Private Limited's registered office is in Ameenpur, Telangana. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressH.No.13 – 258/28/1 Sai Bhagwan Colony Beeramguda, Ameenpur, Telangana, India – 502032
- IndustryConstruction, Other Building Installation, Building Installation
To see the full contact details of Svam Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Svam Infra is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Svam Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Svam Infra Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSvam Infra Private Limited reported revenue of ₹51,600 (down 100% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over five years. EBITDA fell 99% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4,500 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4,500 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 8.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Svam Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Svam Infra Private Limited
Svam Infra has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutupuri Venkateshwarlu Also directs: Sivam Premier Infra Private Limited | Director | 15 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Pullagurla Mahipal Reddy | Director | 16 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Svam Infra Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VS Square Engineers India Private Limited | ₹52,382 (FY 2019) | -99.0% | Kadalundy, Kerala, India | |||
| Neha Ore & Allied Exports Private Limited | ₹52,334 (FY 2018) | 93.0% | Guwahati, Assam, India | |||
| Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited | ₹52,291 (FY 2024) | -95.0% | Chatra, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Tiaki Projects Private Limited | ₹51,750 (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Master Dredging Company Private Limited | ₹51,642 (FY 2025) | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | ||||
| Svam Infra Private Limitedthis company | ₹51,600 (FY 2025) | ₹4,500 | 8.7% | -100.0% | Ameenpur, Telangana, India | |
| Plot Twist Interior Designers (OPC) Private Limited | ₹51,412 (FY 2024) | Belthangady, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Namoteck Infra Private Limited | ₹51,412 (FY 2022) | -75.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Alpha Space Solutions Private Limited | ₹51,000 (FY 2025) | -99.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Telefra Engineers Private Limited | ₹50,577 (FY 2017) | -75.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| BK Mundeshwari Builders Private Limited | ₹50,200 (FY 2023) | -12.0% | Patna, Bihar, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Svam Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Svam Infra Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Svam Infra Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Svam Infra has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAZCS8384F1ZF | Telangana | Active | 20 Mar 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Svam Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Svam Infra Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2018: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Ashok Reddy Peddamile ceased to be Managing Director on 25 May 2025.
1 earlier event is in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Svam Infra is an active private limited company based in Ameenpur, Telangana, India. The company works in other building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 15 February 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309TG2018PTC122259.
Svam Infra has 2 current directors:
- Mutupuri Venkateshwarlu - Director
- Pullagurla Mahipal Reddy - Director
The latest financial statements of Svam Infra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Svam Infra is 36AAZCS8384F1ZF, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Svam Infra is U45309TG2018PTC122259. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Svam Infra was incorporated on 15 February 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Svam Infra by revenue are VS Square Engineers India Private Limited, Neha Ore & Allied Exports Private Limited, Sanvardhan Construction Private Limited, Tiaki Projects Private Limited, Master Dredging Company Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities).
Ashok Reddy Peddamile ceased to be Managing Director on 25 May 2025. Sambi Reddy Kolli ceased to be Director on 25 May 2025. Sambi Reddy Kolli was appointed as Director on 20 Jul 2021. Svam Infra has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Svam Infra is at H.No.13 – 258281 Sai Bhagwan Colony Beeramguda, Ameenpur, Telangana, India – 502032.
Svam Infra operates in the construction industry, in the other building installation segment.
Svam Infra can be reached at its registered office: H.No.13 – 258281 Sai Bhagwan Colony Beeramguda, Ameenpur, Telangana, India – 502032.

