Aarti Pharmalabs Limited - pharma in Vapi, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L24100GJ2019PLC110964 Incorporated 22 November 2019 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Vapi, Gujarat, India
Active Listed - NSE: AARTIPHARM · BSE: 543748 Public Limited Company pharma
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹8,060 Cr
AARTIPHARM · NSE
Share Price
₹923.10
+3.86% today
Revenue
₹1,819 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -14.0% YoY
EBITDA
₹366 Cr
Margin 20.1%
Net Profit
₹177 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -35.1% YoY
P/E (TTM)
30.4x
P/B 3.5x
ROE
8.5%
ROCE 10.5%
Debt / Equity
0.28
Interest cover 17.9x

About Aarti Pharmalabs Limited

Data last updated:

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited is a public limited company based in Vapi, Gujarat, India. It operates in the API manufacturers segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 22 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

Its director Rajendra Vallabhaji Gogri is #852 among India's richest people (2026).

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L24100GJ2019PLC110964. Its GSTIN is 24AASCA9722G1ZF (Gujarat). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543748 and NSE: AARTIPHARM.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹45.34 Cr. It was formerly known as Aarti Organics Limited. It is led by directors including Hetal Gogri Gala (Managing Director) and Narendra Jagannath Salvi (Managing Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. 22/C/1 & 22/C/2 1st Phase G.I.D.C. Vapi, Gujarat, India – 396195.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,819.44 Cr, a decline of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹176.79 Cr (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹366.42 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.1%). The net worth stands at ₹2,124.61 Cr (up 6.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,926.18 Cr (up 21% YoY).

The company has about 2,004 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary and 1 joint venture.

The company is associated with 2 brands: Aarti Industries and Aarti Pharmalabs. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹791 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹75 Cr on record. Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 14 deals on record (14 market trades); the latest was in September 2026. Its 9 peer companies in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Tianish Laboratories Private Limited with revenue of ₹2,059.53 Cr. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2023, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website aartipharmalabs.com.

Company details

CIN L24100GJ2019PLC110964
Registration Number 110964
Incorporation Date 22 November 2019
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Listed - Listed on NSE (AARTIPHARM); Listed on BSE (543748)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 22 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant

CIN history

Aarti Pharmalabs has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24100GJ2019PLC110964. The current CIN is L24100GJ2019PLC110964, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L24100GJ2019PLC110964Current
U24100GJ2019PLC110964Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Aarti Pharmalabs

Contact details

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited's registered office is in Vapi, Gujarat. Its website is aartipharmalabs.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Plot No. 22/C/1 & 22/C/2 1st Phase G.I.D.C. Vapi, Gujarat, India – 396195
  • Industry
    Pharma, API Manufacturers

To see the full contact details of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Aarti Pharmalabs operates two associated brands: Aarti Industries and Aarti Pharmalabs. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Specialty chemicals, pharmaceuticals, and surfactants are manufactured.aarti-industries.com
Active pharmaceutical ingredients and intermediates are manufactured by Aarti Pharmalabs.aartipharmalabs.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Aarti Pharmalabs is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited reported revenue of ₹1,819.44 Cr (down 14% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹1,819 Cr
-14.0% YoY
EBITDA
₹366 Cr
-21.4% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹177 Cr
-35.1% YoY
Net Worth
₹2,125 Cr
+6.8% YoY
Total Assets
₹2,926 Cr
+21.0% YoY
Total Debt
₹754 Cr
+82.6% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Income statement
Revenue1,8192,1151,8531,9451,2000.00
Revenue growth-14.0%+14.2%-4.8%+62.1%--
EBITDA3664663863422070.00
EBITDA margin+20.1%+22.0%+20.8%+17.6%+17.3%-
Profit before tax2333613002611550.00
Net profit1772722161931220.00
Net profit margin+9.7%+12.9%+11.7%+9.9%+10.2%-
EPS (₹)19.2730.0623.9321.354,890.10(0.18)
Balance sheet
Total assets2,9262,4192,0481,7791,7260.25
Net worth2,1251,9901,7571,5581,3860.23
Total debt7544132852153380.02
Cash & bank9.628.6524.0712.1983.270.25
Net working capital9769158497267850.25
Cash flow
Cash from operations262330216250(43.70)0.00
Cash from investing(431)(412)(215)(158)(139)0.00
Cash from financing17165.439.72(163)2600.00
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue610536583432418386564538
Revenue growth (YoY)+45.9%+38.7%+3.4%-19.6%-8.7%-30.5%--
Other income7.357.8613.564.550.051.60(1.61)5.03
EBITDA13313611399.5174.0793.45146129
EBITDA margin+21.8%+25.4%+19.4%+23.0%+17.7%+24.2%+25.8%+23.9%
Depreciation30.5330.0328.1628.6224.7722.7922.8223.04
Interest14.9512.8816.8612.5810.676.796.589.97
Profit before tax94.9910181.6762.8638.6865.47115101
Tax23.5224.9220.5614.9210.7715.9526.2726.64
Net profit71.4776.1461.1147.9427.9149.5288.3573.99
EPS (₹)7.878.396.745.293.085.469.748.16
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue1,7981,7711,5021,5119410.000.00
Revenue growth+1.5%+17.9%-0.6%+60.6%---
EBITDA3704283463081800.00(0.02)
EBITDA margin+20.6%+24.2%+23.0%+20.4%+19.1%--
Profit before tax2343362752331340.00(0.02)
Net profit1782572011721070.00(0.02)
Net profit margin+9.9%+14.5%+13.4%+11.4%+11.3%--
EPS (₹)19.4428.3922.1418.954,269.05(0.18)(0.75)
Balance sheet
Total assets2,7842,2771,8991,6511,6120.250.25
Net worth1,9821,8441,6211,4391,2840.230.23
Total debt7544112722083270.000.00
Cash & bank6.623.524.430.3756.500.250.25
Net working capital9848708166977340.250.25
Cash flow
Cash from operations257339184216(64.84)0.00(0.02)
Cash from investing(425)(418)(184)(116)(134)0.000.00
Cash from financing17178.634.40(157)2550.000.27
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue613535580425417375530471
Revenue growth (YoY)+46.8%+42.4%+9.5%-9.7%+10.6%-4.6%--
Other income0.472.9310.53(0.37)3.151.60(2.51)11.94
Total expenses478398463325343280386356
EBITDA13413611710073.9895.13143115
EBITDA margin+21.9%+25.5%+20.2%+23.6%+17.7%+25.3%+27.0%+24.4%
Depreciation30.5330.0328.1628.6224.7722.7620.8321.04
Interest14.9512.8716.8612.5810.666.796.299.70
Profit before tax89.2896.2382.5858.5841.7067.1811396.19
Tax23.5224.9220.5614.7410.7715.9524.6622.66

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 03 Nov 2026
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue610536583432418386564538
Revenue growth (YoY)+45.9%+38.7%+3.4%-19.6%-8.7%-30.5%--
Other income7.357.8613.564.550.051.60(1.61)5.03
EBITDA13313611399.5174.0793.45146129
EBITDA margin+21.8%+25.4%+19.4%+23.0%+17.7%+24.2%+25.8%+23.9%
Depreciation30.5330.0328.1628.6224.7722.7922.8223.04
Interest14.9512.8816.8612.5810.676.796.589.97
Profit before tax94.9910181.6762.8638.6865.47115101
Tax23.5224.9220.5614.9210.7715.9526.2726.64
Net profit71.4776.1461.1147.9427.9149.5288.3573.99
EPS (₹)7.878.396.745.293.085.469.748.16
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Revenue1,8192,1151,8531,9451,2000.00
Revenue growth-14.0%+14.2%-4.8%+62.1%--
Other income17.748.434.902.322.510.00
Total expenses1,4531,6491,4671,6039930.00
Employee cost16314912812179.500.00
EBITDA3664663863422070.00
EBITDA margin+20.1%+22.0%+20.8%+17.6%+17.3%-
Depreciation10486.9073.2462.5442.120.00
Interest46.9026.9017.2121.0511.960.00
Profit before tax2333613002611550.00
Tax58.2288.2983.5967.2833.130.00
Net profit1772722161931220.00
Net profit margin+9.7%+12.9%+11.7%+9.9%+10.2%-
EPS (₹)19.2730.0623.9321.354,890.10(0.18)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Equity & liabilities
Share capital45.3345.3245.3145.310.250.25
Reserves & surplus2,0791,9451,7121,5131,341(0.02)
Shareholders' funds (net worth)2,1251,9901,7571,5581,3860.23
Minority interest0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Secured loans6863962640.003380.02
Unsecured loans68.7316.7621.152150.000.00
Total debt7544132852153380.02
Total liabilities2,9262,4192,0481,7791,7260.25
Assets
Gross block2,1351,7961,6091,4311,2250.00
Net block1,4371,1371,0339267820.00
Capital work in progress3933741371021870.00
Investments19476.8010786.5232.230.00
Inventories6405886436024750.00
Sundry debtors5835755194503770.00
Cash & bank balances9.628.6524.0712.1983.270.25
Loans & advances16499.0088.9847.6892.760.00
Total current assets1,3971,2711,2751,1121,0280.25
Total current liabilities4213554263862430.00
Net working capital9769158497267850.25
Total assets2,9262,4192,0481,7791,7260.25
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Opening cash6.7323.6312.1283.275.330.25
Net cash from operating activities262330216250(43.70)0.00
Net cash from investing activities(431)(412)(215)(158)(139)0.00
Net cash from financing activities17165.439.72(163)2600.00
Net change in cash1.80(16.90)11.51(71.15)77.940.00
Closing cash9.628.6524.0712.1983.270.25
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Growth
Sales growth-14.0%+14.2%-4.8%+62.1%--
EBITDA growth-21.4%+20.7%+12.9%+65.3%--
PBT growth-35.4%+20.0%+15.2%+67.8%+9997.0%+9997.0%
Net income growth-35.1%+25.8%+11.9%+58.3%--
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-2.2%+20.8%----
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+2.3%+31.1%----
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+9.6%+12.9%+11.7%+10.0%+10.2%-
Return on capital employed+10.5%+17.4%+16.6%+16.1%+19.4%0.0%
Return on net worth+8.5%+14.5%+13.1%+13.1%+17.6%0.0%
Debt / equity0.280.190.150.190.240.09
Long-term debt / equity0.090.040.010.000.000.01
Interest cover17.907.095.507.537.26-
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.931.241.221.461.960.00
Inventory turnover2.963.442.983.615.050.00
Debtors turnover3.143.863.824.716.370.00
EPS (₹)19.2730.0623.9321.354,890.10(0.18)
Dividend per share (₹)3.505.003.002.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)234.35219.55193.88171.9753,646.669.12
ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Revenue613535580425417375530471
Revenue growth (YoY)+46.8%+42.4%+9.5%-9.7%+10.6%-4.6%--
Other income0.472.9310.53(0.37)3.151.60(2.51)11.94
Total expenses478398463325343280386356
EBITDA13413611710073.9895.13143115
EBITDA margin+21.9%+25.5%+20.2%+23.6%+17.7%+25.3%+27.0%+24.4%
Depreciation30.5330.0328.1628.6224.7722.7620.8321.04
Interest14.9512.8716.8612.5810.666.796.299.70
Profit before tax89.2896.2382.5858.5841.7067.1811396.19
Tax23.5224.9220.5614.7410.7715.9524.6622.66
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue1,7981,7711,5021,5119410.000.00
Revenue growth+1.5%+17.9%-0.6%+60.6%---
Other income15.3212.8011.011.282.510.000.00
Total expenses1,4271,3431,1561,2037610.000.02
Employee cost16014012011479.980.000.00
EBITDA3704283463081800.00(0.02)
EBITDA margin+20.6%+24.2%+23.0%+20.4%+19.1%--
Depreciation10479.0666.0155.7737.230.000.00
Interest46.9025.6316.6320.4911.340.000.00
Profit before tax2343362752331340.00(0.02)
Tax58.0478.9973.8861.6327.000.000.00
Net profit1782572011721070.00(0.02)
Net profit margin+9.9%+14.5%+13.4%+11.4%+11.3%--
EPS (₹)19.4428.3922.1418.954,269.05(0.18)(0.75)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital45.3345.3245.3145.310.250.250.25
Reserves & surplus1,9371,7991,5761,3931,239(0.02)(0.02)
Shareholders' funds (net worth)1,9821,8441,6211,4391,2840.230.23
Secured loans6863952512070.000.000.00
Unsecured loans68.7316.6321.150.983270.000.00
Total debt7544112722083270.000.00
Total liabilities2,7842,2771,8991,6511,6120.250.25
Assets
Gross block2,1291,6531,4721,3041,1010.000.00
Net block1,4371,0599538487010.000.00
Capital work in progress3933691371021870.000.00
Investments44.0257.0361.6655.4839.870.000.00
Inventories6365445825384440.000.00
Sundry debtors5875534493723040.000.00
Cash & bank balances6.623.524.430.3756.500.250.25
Loans & advances16492.6180.8343.7085.180.000.00
Total current assets1,3931,1931,1169538900.250.25
Total current liabilities4103223002571560.000.00
Net working capital9848708166977340.250.25
Total assets2,7842,2771,8991,6511,6120.250.25
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash2.844.000.3056.500.250.250.00
Net cash from operating activities257339184216(64.84)0.00(0.02)
Net cash from investing activities(425)(418)(184)(116)(134)0.000.00
Net cash from financing activities17178.634.40(157)2550.000.27
Net change in cash2.70(1.16)3.70(56.20)56.250.000.25
Closing cash6.623.524.430.3756.500.250.25
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+1.5%+17.9%-0.6%+60.6%---
EBITDA growth-13.6%+23.7%+12.3%+71.5%-+100.0%-
PBT growth-30.4%+22.5%+17.6%+74.5%+9997.0%+9997.0%+9997.0%
Net income growth-30.7%+28.3%+16.8%+61.0%-+100.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+6.0%+23.5%-----
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+6.3%+33.6%-----
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+9.8%+14.5%+13.4%+11.4%+11.3%--
Return on capital employed+11.1%+17.3%+16.4%+15.6%+18.0%0.0%0.0%
Return on net worth+9.2%+14.9%+13.1%+12.6%+16.6%0.0%0.0%
Debt / equity0.300.200.160.200.250.010.01
Long-term debt / equity0.090.040.010.000.000.010.01
Interest cover17.647.345.948.117.95-0.00
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.951.131.081.261.710.000.00
Inventory turnover3.053.152.683.084.240.000.00
Debtors turnover3.163.543.664.476.190.000.00
EPS (₹)19.4428.3922.1418.954,269.05(0.18)(0.75)
Dividend per share (₹)3.505.003.002.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)218.66203.44178.92158.7449,558.529.079.25

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited

Aarti Pharmalabs has 12 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vilas Gaikar GajananDirector17 Oct 20224 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Rupal Anand VoraDirector17 Oct 20224 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Parimal Hasmukhlal DesaiDirector17 Oct 20224 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Hetal Gogri GalaManaging Director07 Aug 20215 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Bhavesh Rasiklal VoraDirector17 Oct 20224 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Vinay Gopal NayakDirector17 Oct 20224 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 12 current directors. View all directors

Peer comparison

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Tianish Laboratories Private Limited₹2,059.53 Cr (FY 2024)Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Pfizer Healthcare India Private Limited₹1,981.45 Cr (FY 2025)4.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
MSN Life Sciences Private Limited₹1,961.87 Cr (FY 2024)54.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Hikal Limited₹1,864.8 Cr (FY 2025)4.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Morepen Laboratories Limited₹1,829.94 Cr (FY 2025)7.0%Himachal Pradesh, India
Aarti Pharmalabs Limitedthis company₹1,819.44 Cr (FY 2026)₹176.79 Cr9.7%-14.0%2,004Vapi, Gujarat, India
MSN Pharmachem Private Limited₹1,716.51 Cr (FY 2024)40.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Indoco Remedies Limited₹1,670.37 Cr (FY 2025)-9.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Dishman Pharmaceuticals and Chemicals Limited₹1,622.59 Cr (FY 2016)-3.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Viyash Scientific Limited₹1,566.06 Cr (FY 2025)13.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India

To see the full peer comparison of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited is audited by Gokhale & Sathe for the financial year 2024.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Gokhale & SatheFY 2024103264W

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 42.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 8.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 7.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 41.70%.

Promoters: 42.90%DII (Domestic Institutional): 7.20%FII (Foreign Institutional): 8.20%Retail & Others: 41.70%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
42.90% Promoters
7.20% DII (Domestic Institutional)
8.20% FII (Foreign Institutional)
41.70% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 42.90% · Sep 2026High 43.10% · Mar 2026Low 42.90% · Dec 2025
41%42%43%44%45%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 42.90%Mar 2026: 43.10%Jun 2026: 43.10%Sep 2026: 42.90%43.10%42.90%42.90%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters42.90%43.10%43.10%42.90%
Public57.10%56.90%56.90%57.10%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹791 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹75 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹391.00 Cr
Axis Bank Limited₹150.00 Cr
Citi Bank N.A.₹100.00 Cr
Standard Chartered Bank₹75.00 Cr
Idbi Bank Limited₹75.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
06 Feb 2026101244203Others₹125 CrOpen
29 Jan 2026101241751Others₹106 CrOpen
17 Mar 2025101072057Idbi Bank Limited₹75 CrOpen
08 Sep 2024100995906Citi Bank N.A.₹70 CrOpen
08 Sep 2024100995900Citi Bank N.A.₹30 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 9 View all charges

Deals & funding

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited has 14 deals on record (14 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.

Total deals
14
Market trades
14

Deals on record (5 of 14)

WhenDealAmountParties
Aug 2026Market trade₹215.84 CrBuyer: Microcurves Trading Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP
Seller: Microcurves Trading Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP
Sep 2025Market trade₹145.81 CrBuyer: Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund, Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fund A Series Of Vieif, Norges Bank On Account Of The Government Pension Fund Global
Seller: Safechem Enterprises Private Limited , an individual
Feb 2025Market trade₹62.99 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Feb 2025Market trade₹60.41 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Dec 2024Market trade₹52.41 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP

To see the full deal history of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2023, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
HSV Aditya Glass Line Private Limited

To see the full MSME payment records of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Aarti Pharmalabs has 1 subsidiary company and 1 joint venture. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Subsidiary companies
1
Joint ventures
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Aarti Pharmachem LimitedU24290MH2019PLC333628

To see the full group structure of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited has a workforce of 2,004 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 7 active EPFO establishments.

Employee count
2,004
Active EPFO establishments
7
Employee growth
1.47%

GST

Aarti Pharmalabs has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AASCA9722G1ZFGujaratActive15 Dec 2021
27AASCA9722G1Z9MaharashtraActive02 Dec 2021
27AASCA9722G2Z8MaharashtraActive30 Sep 2022

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited has 18 board changes on record since 2019: 15 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Nehal Garewal was appointed as Director on 13 May 2024.

Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited of Rs. 150.00 Cr registered on 09 Feb 2023 with Charge ID 100704567 was modified on 06 Jun 2026.
Filing
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 125.00 Cr with Charge ID 101244203 was registered on 06 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 106.00 Cr with Charge ID 101241751 was registered on 29 Jan 2026.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 160.00 Cr registered on 05 Jan 2023 with Charge ID 100666618 was modified on 25 Dec 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 28 Mar 2023 via Charge ID 100699468 with Sbicap Trustee Company Limited was fully satisfied on 09 Oct 2025.
AGM
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 22 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Idbi Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 75.00 Cr with Charge ID 101072057 was registered on 17 Mar 2025.
Charges
A charge with Citi Bank N.A. amounted to Rs. 70.00 Cr with Charge ID 100995906 was registered on 08 Sep 2024.
Charges
A charge with Citi Bank N.A. amounted to Rs. 30.00 Cr with Charge ID 100995900 was registered on 08 Sep 2024.
Appointed
Nehal Garewal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Pradeep Hari Thakur was appointed as Director.

21 earlier events are in the company report.

News

AARTIPHARM: Q2 CONS NET PROFIT 754M RUPEES VS 279M (YOY)
28 Oct 2026 · Exchange Update
AARTIPHARM: Q2 REVENUE 6.1B RUPEES VS 4.18B (YOY)
28 Oct 2026 · Exchange Update
AARTI PHARMALABS: RS 62.93CR NSE BLOCK TRADE; FOR ~765697 SHARES, AT RS 821.9
18 Sep 2026 · Exchange Update

Frequently asked questions

Aarti Pharmalabs is an active public limited company based in Vapi, Gujarat, India. The company works in api manufacturers, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 22 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24100GJ2019PLC110964. Listed on BSE: 543748 and NSE: AARTIPHARM.

Aarti Pharmalabs reported revenue of ₹1,819.44 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 14% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Aarti Pharmalabs has 12 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Aarti Pharmalabs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 22 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Aarti Pharmalabs is 24AASCA9722G1ZF, registered in Gujarat. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AASCA9722G1Z9 (Maharashtra), 27AASCA9722G2Z8 (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aarti Pharmalabs is L24100GJ2019PLC110964. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Aarti Pharmalabs is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 543748) and NSE (symbol: AARTIPHARM).

Aarti Pharmalabs has 11 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Aarti Pharmalabs was incorporated on 22 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

Aarti Pharmalabs has 14 deals on record (14 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.

The peers of Aarti Pharmalabs by revenue are Tianish Laboratories Private Limited, Pfizer Healthcare India Private Limited, MSN Life Sciences Private Limited, Hikal Limited, Morepen Laboratories Limited and 4 more, all in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Nehal Garewal was appointed as Director on 13 May 2024. Pradeep Hari Thakur was appointed as Director on 13 May 2024. Bhavesh Rasiklal Vora was appointed as Director on 17 Oct 2022. Aarti Pharmalabs has 18 board changes on record in total.