
About Aarti Pharmalabs
Aarti Pharmalabs is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2019. Active pharmaceutical ingredients and intermediates are manufactured by Aarti Pharmalabs. The company has 2,004 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Narendra Jagannath Salvi. Its Indian entity Aarti Pharmalabs Limited reported revenue of ₹1,837 Cr. Aarti Pharmalabs offers products and services including Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and CDMO Services. Its focus areas include Traditional Pharmaceuticals and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients.
Company details
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited was established in 2019 in Mumbai, India. Operations focus on the pharmaceuticals and nutraceuticals sector, with development and production of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), new chemical entities (NCEs), and API intermediates. Manufacturing services for APIs and drug substances are extended to international clients, supporting their supply requirements in these areas.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 2,004
- Stage Public
- SectorsHealthcare
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website aartipharmalabs.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Aarti Pharmalabs Limited
- Market Cap₹8,060 Cr
AARTIPHARM · NSE
- Share Price₹919.95
+3.50% today
- Revenue₹1,819 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -14.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹366 Cr
Margin 20.1%
- Net Profit₹177 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -35.1% YoY
- P/E (TTM)30.4x
P/B 3.5x
- ROE8.5%
ROCE 10.5%
- Debt / Equity0.28
Interest cover 17.9x
- Employee Count2,004
Associated legal entities of Aarti Pharmalabs
Aarti Pharmalabs operates through Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarti Pharmalabs Limited Listed CIN L24100GJ2019PLC110964 | Active | 22 Nov 2019 | Vapi, Gujarat | ₹1,837 Cr | 2,004 | 14 | View details |
Products & Services of Aarti Pharmalabs
Aarti Pharmalabs offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and CDMO Services.
Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients are manufactured for use in clinical testing and commercial production
CDMO services are provided, including process R&D and validations for drug substances
Board of directors of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited (Aarti Pharmalabs)
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited is the primary company behind Aarti Pharmalabs. The board of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited currently have 12 directors; the longest-serving is Hetal Gogri Gala, appointed in 2021. 4 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hetal Gogri Gala DIN 00005499 | Managing Director | 07 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Rajendra Vallabhaji Gogri DIN 00061003 | Director | 07 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Rashesh Chandrakant Gogri DIN 00066291 | Director | 07 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Narendra Jagannath Salvi DIN 00299202 | Managing Director | 07 Aug 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Vilas Gaikar Gajanan DIN 00033383 | Director | 17 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Rupal Anand Vora DIN 07096253 | Director | 17 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Parimal Hasmukhlal Desai DIN 00009272 | Director | 17 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Bhavesh Rasiklal Vora DIN 00267604 | Director | 17 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Vinay Gopal Nayak DIN 02577389 | Director | 17 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Jeenal Kenil Savla DIN 07545244 | Director | 17 Oct 2022 | 4 yrs | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Pradeep Hari Thakur DIN 00685992 | Director | 13 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
| Nehal Garewal DIN 01750146 | Director | 13 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Aarti Pharmalabs Limited |
People of Aarti Pharmalabs
33 people are tracked at Aarti Pharmalabs (13 in leadership, 20 in team); the tracked headcount is 2,004.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| CEO & MD | Leadership | |
Manoj Singh Bhadoriya | General Manager Operations | Leadership |
Sudam Vanarse | Sr. Manager HR & Admin (cluster HR Head) | Leadership |
Sachin Patil | General Manager | Leadership |
| Vice Chairperson & Managing Director | Leadership | |
Shri Narendra Salvi | Managing Director | Leadership |
Jasmin Mehta | General Manager | Leadership |
Manohar Khairnar | EHS Head | Leadership |
Lalit Kumar | Dy. General Manager (r&d) - Flow Chemistry | Leadership |
Dr. Hemant Gundare | Head Corporate EHS & Sustainability - Aarti Group | Leadership |
Harshul Patel | Deputy General Manager | Leadership |
Mutyala Naidu G | Head Operations | Leadership |
Charles-Svend P. | Head Of Business Development - Europe | Leadership |
Pranav Bhatt | Sr Manager | Team |
Mistry Mitesh | Executive | Team |
Jayesh Patil | Jr. Executive - Process Safety | Team |
Gokul Chavanke | Senior Executive | Team |
Vishal Salunke | Deputy Manager | Team |
Mukesh Kumar | Production Executive | Team |
Vaibhav Mehta | Sr. Manager Procurement | Team |
13 more people are available in the full profile.
Complete people profiles for Aarti Pharmalabs
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Aarti Pharmalabs
Aarti Pharmalabs is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol AARTIPHARM in India, operating in the Health technology sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date03 Feb 2023
- Listed onNSE: AARTIPHARM
- Listed entityAarti Pharmalabs Limited
- Exchange sectorHealth technology
- ISININE0LRU01027
- Share price₹867.65 (-1.91% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹8,020 Cr
- Price to earnings36.9
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹23.50
- Dividend yield0.4%
- Volume (last session)607,704
Financials of Aarti Pharmalabs
Exchange-reported figures of Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, the listed company behind Aarti Pharmalabs (NSE: AARTIPHARM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,819 | 2,115 | 1,853 | 1,945 | 1,200 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | -14.0% | +14.2% | -4.8% | +62.1% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 366 | 466 | 386 | 342 | 207 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.1% | +22.0% | +20.8% | +17.6% | +17.3% | - |
| Profit before tax | 233 | 361 | 300 | 261 | 155 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 177 | 272 | 216 | 193 | 122 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +12.9% | +11.7% | +9.9% | +10.2% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 19.27 | 30.06 | 23.93 | 21.35 | 4,890.10 | (0.18) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 2,926 | 2,419 | 2,048 | 1,779 | 1,726 | 0.25 |
| Net worth | 2,125 | 1,990 | 1,757 | 1,558 | 1,386 | 0.23 |
| Total debt | 754 | 413 | 285 | 215 | 338 | 0.02 |
| Cash & bank | 9.62 | 8.65 | 24.07 | 12.19 | 83.27 | 0.25 |
| Net working capital | 976 | 915 | 849 | 726 | 785 | 0.25 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 262 | 330 | 216 | 250 | (43.70) | 0.00 |
| Cash from investing | (431) | (412) | (215) | (158) | (139) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 171 | 65.43 | 9.72 | (163) | 260 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 610 | 536 | 583 | 432 | 418 | 386 | 564 | 538 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.9% | +38.7% | +3.4% | -19.6% | -8.7% | -30.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 7.35 | 7.86 | 13.56 | 4.55 | 0.05 | 1.60 | (1.61) | 5.03 |
| EBITDA | 133 | 136 | 113 | 99.51 | 74.07 | 93.45 | 146 | 129 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.8% | +25.4% | +19.4% | +23.0% | +17.7% | +24.2% | +25.8% | +23.9% |
| Depreciation | 30.53 | 30.03 | 28.16 | 28.62 | 24.77 | 22.79 | 22.82 | 23.04 |
| Interest | 14.95 | 12.88 | 16.86 | 12.58 | 10.67 | 6.79 | 6.58 | 9.97 |
| Profit before tax | 94.99 | 101 | 81.67 | 62.86 | 38.68 | 65.47 | 115 | 101 |
| Tax | 23.52 | 24.92 | 20.56 | 14.92 | 10.77 | 15.95 | 26.27 | 26.64 |
| Net profit | 71.47 | 76.14 | 61.11 | 47.94 | 27.91 | 49.52 | 88.35 | 73.99 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.87 | 8.39 | 6.74 | 5.29 | 3.08 | 5.46 | 9.74 | 8.16 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,798 | 1,771 | 1,502 | 1,511 | 941 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +1.5% | +17.9% | -0.6% | +60.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | 370 | 428 | 346 | 308 | 180 | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | +20.6% | +24.2% | +23.0% | +20.4% | +19.1% | - | - |
| Profit before tax | 234 | 336 | 275 | 233 | 134 | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Net profit | 178 | 257 | 201 | 172 | 107 | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Net profit margin | +9.9% | +14.5% | +13.4% | +11.4% | +11.3% | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 19.44 | 28.39 | 22.14 | 18.95 | 4,269.05 | (0.18) | (0.75) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,784 | 2,277 | 1,899 | 1,651 | 1,612 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Net worth | 1,982 | 1,844 | 1,621 | 1,439 | 1,284 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Total debt | 754 | 411 | 272 | 208 | 327 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 6.62 | 3.52 | 4.43 | 0.37 | 56.50 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Net working capital | 984 | 870 | 816 | 697 | 734 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 257 | 339 | 184 | 216 | (64.84) | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Cash from investing | (425) | (418) | (184) | (116) | (134) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 171 | 78.63 | 4.40 | (157) | 255 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 613 | 535 | 580 | 425 | 417 | 375 | 530 | 471 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.8% | +42.4% | +9.5% | -9.7% | +10.6% | -4.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.47 | 2.93 | 10.53 | (0.37) | 3.15 | 1.60 | (2.51) | 11.94 |
| Total expenses | 478 | 398 | 463 | 325 | 343 | 280 | 386 | 356 |
| EBITDA | 134 | 136 | 117 | 100 | 73.98 | 95.13 | 143 | 115 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.9% | +25.5% | +20.2% | +23.6% | +17.7% | +25.3% | +27.0% | +24.4% |
| Depreciation | 30.53 | 30.03 | 28.16 | 28.62 | 24.77 | 22.76 | 20.83 | 21.04 |
| Interest | 14.95 | 12.87 | 16.86 | 12.58 | 10.66 | 6.79 | 6.29 | 9.70 |
| Profit before tax | 89.28 | 96.23 | 82.58 | 58.58 | 41.70 | 67.18 | 113 | 96.19 |
| Tax | 23.52 | 24.92 | 20.56 | 14.74 | 10.77 | 15.95 | 24.66 | 22.66 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 610 | 536 | 583 | 432 | 418 | 386 | 564 | 538 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +45.9% | +38.7% | +3.4% | -19.6% | -8.7% | -30.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 7.35 | 7.86 | 13.56 | 4.55 | 0.05 | 1.60 | (1.61) | 5.03 |
| EBITDA | 133 | 136 | 113 | 99.51 | 74.07 | 93.45 | 146 | 129 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.8% | +25.4% | +19.4% | +23.0% | +17.7% | +24.2% | +25.8% | +23.9% |
| Depreciation | 30.53 | 30.03 | 28.16 | 28.62 | 24.77 | 22.79 | 22.82 | 23.04 |
| Interest | 14.95 | 12.88 | 16.86 | 12.58 | 10.67 | 6.79 | 6.58 | 9.97 |
| Profit before tax | 94.99 | 101 | 81.67 | 62.86 | 38.68 | 65.47 | 115 | 101 |
| Tax | 23.52 | 24.92 | 20.56 | 14.92 | 10.77 | 15.95 | 26.27 | 26.64 |
| Net profit | 71.47 | 76.14 | 61.11 | 47.94 | 27.91 | 49.52 | 88.35 | 73.99 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.87 | 8.39 | 6.74 | 5.29 | 3.08 | 5.46 | 9.74 | 8.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,819 | 2,115 | 1,853 | 1,945 | 1,200 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | -14.0% | +14.2% | -4.8% | +62.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 17.74 | 8.43 | 4.90 | 2.32 | 2.51 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1,453 | 1,649 | 1,467 | 1,603 | 993 | 0.00 |
| Employee cost | 163 | 149 | 128 | 121 | 79.50 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 366 | 466 | 386 | 342 | 207 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.1% | +22.0% | +20.8% | +17.6% | +17.3% | - |
| Depreciation | 104 | 86.90 | 73.24 | 62.54 | 42.12 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 46.90 | 26.90 | 17.21 | 21.05 | 11.96 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 233 | 361 | 300 | 261 | 155 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 58.22 | 88.29 | 83.59 | 67.28 | 33.13 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 177 | 272 | 216 | 193 | 122 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +12.9% | +11.7% | +9.9% | +10.2% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 19.27 | 30.06 | 23.93 | 21.35 | 4,890.10 | (0.18) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 45.33 | 45.32 | 45.31 | 45.31 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,079 | 1,945 | 1,712 | 1,513 | 1,341 | (0.02) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,125 | 1,990 | 1,757 | 1,558 | 1,386 | 0.23 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 686 | 396 | 264 | 0.00 | 338 | 0.02 |
| Unsecured loans | 68.73 | 16.76 | 21.15 | 215 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 754 | 413 | 285 | 215 | 338 | 0.02 |
| Total liabilities | 2,926 | 2,419 | 2,048 | 1,779 | 1,726 | 0.25 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 2,135 | 1,796 | 1,609 | 1,431 | 1,225 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 1,437 | 1,137 | 1,033 | 926 | 782 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 393 | 374 | 137 | 102 | 187 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 194 | 76.80 | 107 | 86.52 | 32.23 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 640 | 588 | 643 | 602 | 475 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 583 | 575 | 519 | 450 | 377 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 9.62 | 8.65 | 24.07 | 12.19 | 83.27 | 0.25 |
| Loans & advances | 164 | 99.00 | 88.98 | 47.68 | 92.76 | 0.00 |
| Total current assets | 1,397 | 1,271 | 1,275 | 1,112 | 1,028 | 0.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 421 | 355 | 426 | 386 | 243 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 976 | 915 | 849 | 726 | 785 | 0.25 |
| Total assets | 2,926 | 2,419 | 2,048 | 1,779 | 1,726 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.73 | 23.63 | 12.12 | 83.27 | 5.33 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 262 | 330 | 216 | 250 | (43.70) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (431) | (412) | (215) | (158) | (139) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 171 | 65.43 | 9.72 | (163) | 260 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 1.80 | (16.90) | 11.51 | (71.15) | 77.94 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 9.62 | 8.65 | 24.07 | 12.19 | 83.27 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -14.0% | +14.2% | -4.8% | +62.1% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | -21.4% | +20.7% | +12.9% | +65.3% | - | - |
| PBT growth | -35.4% | +20.0% | +15.2% | +67.8% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -35.1% | +25.8% | +11.9% | +58.3% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.2% | +20.8% | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.3% | +31.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +9.6% | +12.9% | +11.7% | +10.0% | +10.2% | - |
| Return on capital employed | +10.5% | +17.4% | +16.6% | +16.1% | +19.4% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +8.5% | +14.5% | +13.1% | +13.1% | +17.6% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.09 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 17.90 | 7.09 | 5.50 | 7.53 | 7.26 | - |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.93 | 1.24 | 1.22 | 1.46 | 1.96 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.96 | 3.44 | 2.98 | 3.61 | 5.05 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.14 | 3.86 | 3.82 | 4.71 | 6.37 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 19.27 | 30.06 | 23.93 | 21.35 | 4,890.10 | (0.18) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.50 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 234.35 | 219.55 | 193.88 | 171.97 | 53,646.66 | 9.12 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 613 | 535 | 580 | 425 | 417 | 375 | 530 | 471 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.8% | +42.4% | +9.5% | -9.7% | +10.6% | -4.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.47 | 2.93 | 10.53 | (0.37) | 3.15 | 1.60 | (2.51) | 11.94 |
| Total expenses | 478 | 398 | 463 | 325 | 343 | 280 | 386 | 356 |
| EBITDA | 134 | 136 | 117 | 100 | 73.98 | 95.13 | 143 | 115 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.9% | +25.5% | +20.2% | +23.6% | +17.7% | +25.3% | +27.0% | +24.4% |
| Depreciation | 30.53 | 30.03 | 28.16 | 28.62 | 24.77 | 22.76 | 20.83 | 21.04 |
| Interest | 14.95 | 12.87 | 16.86 | 12.58 | 10.66 | 6.79 | 6.29 | 9.70 |
| Profit before tax | 89.28 | 96.23 | 82.58 | 58.58 | 41.70 | 67.18 | 113 | 96.19 |
| Tax | 23.52 | 24.92 | 20.56 | 14.74 | 10.77 | 15.95 | 24.66 | 22.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,798 | 1,771 | 1,502 | 1,511 | 941 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +1.5% | +17.9% | -0.6% | +60.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 15.32 | 12.80 | 11.01 | 1.28 | 2.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1,427 | 1,343 | 1,156 | 1,203 | 761 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Employee cost | 160 | 140 | 120 | 114 | 79.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 370 | 428 | 346 | 308 | 180 | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | +20.6% | +24.2% | +23.0% | +20.4% | +19.1% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 104 | 79.06 | 66.01 | 55.77 | 37.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 46.90 | 25.63 | 16.63 | 20.49 | 11.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 234 | 336 | 275 | 233 | 134 | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Tax | 58.04 | 78.99 | 73.88 | 61.63 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 178 | 257 | 201 | 172 | 107 | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Net profit margin | +9.9% | +14.5% | +13.4% | +11.4% | +11.3% | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 19.44 | 28.39 | 22.14 | 18.95 | 4,269.05 | (0.18) | (0.75) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 45.33 | 45.32 | 45.31 | 45.31 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,937 | 1,799 | 1,576 | 1,393 | 1,239 | (0.02) | (0.02) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,982 | 1,844 | 1,621 | 1,439 | 1,284 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Secured loans | 686 | 395 | 251 | 207 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 68.73 | 16.63 | 21.15 | 0.98 | 327 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 754 | 411 | 272 | 208 | 327 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 2,784 | 2,277 | 1,899 | 1,651 | 1,612 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,129 | 1,653 | 1,472 | 1,304 | 1,101 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 1,437 | 1,059 | 953 | 848 | 701 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 393 | 369 | 137 | 102 | 187 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 44.02 | 57.03 | 61.66 | 55.48 | 39.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 636 | 544 | 582 | 538 | 444 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 587 | 553 | 449 | 372 | 304 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.62 | 3.52 | 4.43 | 0.37 | 56.50 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Loans & advances | 164 | 92.61 | 80.83 | 43.70 | 85.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total current assets | 1,393 | 1,193 | 1,116 | 953 | 890 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 410 | 322 | 300 | 257 | 156 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 984 | 870 | 816 | 697 | 734 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Total assets | 2,784 | 2,277 | 1,899 | 1,651 | 1,612 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.84 | 4.00 | 0.30 | 56.50 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 257 | 339 | 184 | 216 | (64.84) | 0.00 | (0.02) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (425) | (418) | (184) | (116) | (134) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 171 | 78.63 | 4.40 | (157) | 255 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| Net change in cash | 2.70 | (1.16) | 3.70 | (56.20) | 56.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Closing cash | 6.62 | 3.52 | 4.43 | 0.37 | 56.50 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +1.5% | +17.9% | -0.6% | +60.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | -13.6% | +23.7% | +12.3% | +71.5% | - | +100.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -30.4% | +22.5% | +17.6% | +74.5% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -30.7% | +28.3% | +16.8% | +61.0% | - | +100.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +6.0% | +23.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +6.3% | +33.6% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.8% | +14.5% | +13.4% | +11.4% | +11.3% | - | - |
| Return on capital employed | +11.1% | +17.3% | +16.4% | +15.6% | +18.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +9.2% | +14.9% | +13.1% | +12.6% | +16.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 17.64 | 7.34 | 5.94 | 8.11 | 7.95 | - | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.95 | 1.13 | 1.08 | 1.26 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.05 | 3.15 | 2.68 | 3.08 | 4.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.16 | 3.54 | 3.66 | 4.47 | 6.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 19.44 | 28.39 | 22.14 | 18.95 | 4,269.05 | (0.18) | (0.75) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.50 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 218.66 | 203.44 | 178.92 | 158.74 | 49,558.52 | 9.07 | 9.25 |
Web traffic of Aarti Pharmalabs
The website of Aarti Pharmalabs (aartipharmalabs.com) receives about 5.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits5.5K
▼ 21.8% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Aarti Pharmalabs. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| amiorganics.com | 100% | View details | |||
| orexpharma.com | 24% | 1.7K | #7,913,792 | View details |
Top companies in Traditional Health & Nutrition
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Aarti Pharmalabs (Traditional Health & Nutrition) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oral solid drug delivery systems are manufactured and developed. | 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 42.49 M | USD 89.42 M | 962 | |
Generic, semi-solid, and liquid dosage forms are manufactured. | 1990 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 508.93 M | 5,180 | ||
Specialty generic pharmaceuticals and APIs are manufactured and marketed. | 1983 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 6.21 B | 25,870 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Aarti Pharmalabs
Complete news archive for Aarti Pharmalabs
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aarti Pharmalabs
Aarti Pharmalabs was founded in 2019.
Aarti Pharmalabs is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Narendra Jagannath Salvi is the CEO of Aarti Pharmalabs, as recorded in our data.
Aarti Pharmalabs has 2,004 employees.
The primary company behind Aarti Pharmalabs, Aarti Pharmalabs Limited, reported revenue of ₹1,837 Cr for FY 2026, down 14% year on year.
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited was established in 2019 in Mumbai, India. Operations focus on the pharmaceuticals and nutraceuticals sector, with development and production of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), new chemical entities (NCEs), and API intermediates. Manufacturing services for APIs and drug substances are extended to international clients, supporting their supply requirements in these areas.
Aarti Pharmalabs offers Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and CDMO Services.
Yes, Aarti Pharmalabs is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol AARTIPHARM.
Aarti Pharmalabs operates through Aarti Pharmalabs Limited.
The legal entities of Aarti Pharmalabs currently have 14 directors, including Vilas Gaikar Gajanan, Rupal Anand Vora, Parimal Hasmukhlal Desai and others.
