
About Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Ahasolar Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the online service marketplaces segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 28 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L74999GJ2017PLC098479. Its GSTIN is 24AAPCA8684G1Z7 (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.08 Cr. It is led by directors including Piyushkumar Vasantlal Bhatt (Managing Director) and Pulkit Dhingra (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹91.97 Cr, a growth of 58.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹22 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹63 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.7%). The net worth stands at ₹14.97 Cr (up 1.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹16.37 Cr (up 2.8% YoY).
The company has about 44 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: AhaSolar. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.1 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.5 Cr on record. The company has 20 deals on record (14 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1.21 Cr; the latest was in February 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (Software Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Graymatter Software Services Private Limited with revenue of ₹60.8 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ahasolar.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered AddressOffice No. 207 Kalasagar Shopping Hub Opp. Saibaba Temple Sattadhar Cross Rd G, Hatlodiya, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380061
- IndustryInternet, Online Service Marketplaces
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
The main business activities of Ahasolar Technologies are professional, scientific and technical, information and communication and trade. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities, computer programming, consultancy and related activities and wholesale trading. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ahasolar Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Ahasolar Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹91.97 Cr (up 58.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 91.97 | 57.99 | 42.04 |
| Revenue growth | +58.6% | +37.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.63 | (1.01) | (0.12) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | -1.7% | -0.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 | (0.97) | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 0.22 | (0.96) | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +0.2% | -1.7% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.67 | (3.10) | 0.14 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 16.37 | 15.92 | 16.15 |
| Net worth | 14.97 | 14.77 | 15.72 |
| Total debt | 0.90 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 2.48 | 7.11 | 4.23 |
| Net working capital | 5.91 | 11.87 | 8.23 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 1.99 | (1.75) | (1.42) |
| Cash from investing | (4.04) | 2.06 | (7.77) |
| Cash from financing | 0.06 | 0.63 | 11.69 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 10.99 | 39.00 | 42.04 | 20.87 | 17.30 | 1.88 | 1.29 |
| Revenue growth | -71.8% | -7.2% | +101.4% | +20.6% | +820.2% | +45.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.50 | (1.10) | (0.12) | 1.78 | 1.11 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.6% | -2.8% | -0.3% | +8.5% | +6.4% | +5.3% | +3.9% |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | (1.05) | 0.05 | 1.58 | 1.09 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 0.17 | (1.02) | 0.04 | 1.59 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +1.6% | -2.6% | +0.1% | +7.6% | +4.6% | +3.7% | +3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.55 | (3.30) | 0.14 | 7.06 | 792.30 | 70.25 | 27.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 15.44 | 15.86 | 16.15 | 4.13 | 1.47 | 0.34 | 0.26 |
| Net worth | 14.88 | 14.71 | 15.72 | 3.98 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 0.06 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Cash & bank | 1.41 | 7.02 | 4.23 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 4.98 | 11.79 | 8.23 | 2.89 | 0.95 | 0.21 | (0.51) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.74 | (1.84) | (1.42) | (0.27) | 0.21 | 0.10 | (0.20) |
| Cash from investing | (4.02) | 2.07 | (7.77) | (0.44) | (0.53) | (0.01) | (0.02) |
| Cash from financing | (0.70) | 0.63 | 11.69 | 0.92 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0.22 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.97 | 57.99 | 42.04 |
| Revenue growth | +58.6% | +37.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.50 | 0.48 |
| Total expenses | 91.34 | 59.00 | 42.16 |
| Employee cost | 5.31 | 6.45 | 2.93 |
| EBITDA | 0.63 | (1.01) | (0.12) |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | -1.7% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 | (0.97) | 0.05 |
| Tax | 0.12 | (0.01) | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.22 | (0.96) | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +0.2% | -1.7% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.67 | (3.10) | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.89 | 11.69 | 12.64 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 14.97 | 14.77 | 15.72 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.90 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.90 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 16.37 | 15.92 | 16.15 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 2.20 | 2.08 | 1.50 |
| Net block | 1.07 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.57 | 2.03 | 0.96 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.81 | 5.95 | 4.51 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.48 | 7.11 | 4.23 |
| Loans & advances | 3.51 | 2.20 | 0.76 |
| Total current assets | 10.03 | 15.28 | 9.52 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.12 | 3.41 | 1.29 |
| Net working capital | 5.91 | 11.87 | 8.23 |
| Total assets | 16.37 | 15.92 | 16.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.89 | 2.94 | 0.44 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.99 | (1.75) | (1.42) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4.04) | 2.06 | (7.77) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.06 | 0.63 | 11.69 |
| Net change in cash | (1.99) | 0.95 | 2.50 |
| Closing cash | 2.48 | 7.11 | 4.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +58.6% | +37.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +162.4% | -741.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +122.9% | -2500.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +0.2% | -1.7% | +0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.8% | -5.6% | +0.4% |
| Return on net worth | +1.4% | -6.3% | +0.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 42.86 | -5.76 | -2.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 42.98 | 32.40 | 28.03 |
| Inventory turnover | 735.76 | 2,899.50 | 2,102.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 18.85 | 11.09 | 9.32 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.67 | (3.10) | 0.14 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 48.59 | 47.92 | 51.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.99 | 39.00 | 42.04 | 20.87 | 17.30 | 1.88 | 1.29 |
| Revenue growth | -71.8% | -7.2% | +101.4% | +20.6% | +820.2% | +45.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 10.49 | 40.10 | 42.16 | 19.09 | 16.19 | 1.78 | 1.24 |
| Employee cost | 4.92 | 6.45 | 2.93 | 1.99 | 0.66 | 0.38 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA | 0.50 | (1.10) | (0.12) | 1.78 | 1.11 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.6% | -2.8% | -0.3% | +8.5% | +6.4% | +5.3% | +3.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | (1.05) | 0.05 | 1.58 | 1.09 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| Tax | 0.12 | (0.03) | 0.01 | (0.01) | 0.30 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.17 | (1.02) | 0.04 | 1.59 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Net profit margin | +1.6% | -2.6% | +0.1% | +7.6% | +4.6% | +3.7% | +3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.55 | (3.30) | 0.14 | 7.06 | 792.30 | 70.25 | 27.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.08 | 3.08 | 3.08 | 2.26 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.80 | 11.63 | 12.64 | 1.72 | 0.88 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 14.88 | 14.71 | 15.72 | 3.98 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 0.03 |
| Secured loans | 0.06 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Total debt | 0.06 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 0.23 |
| Total liabilities | 15.44 | 15.86 | 16.15 | 4.13 | 1.47 | 0.34 | 0.26 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2.18 | 2.07 | 1.50 | 1.02 | 0.57 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Net block | 1.06 | 1.16 | 0.96 | 0.77 | 0.54 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.57 | 2.03 | 0.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.98 | 6.08 | 4.51 | 2.82 | 1.57 | 0.21 | 0.36 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.41 | 7.02 | 4.23 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 1.78 | 1.03 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.16 |
| Total current assets | 7.19 | 14.15 | 9.52 | 3.97 | 1.88 | 0.73 | 0.63 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.21 | 2.36 | 1.29 | 1.08 | 0.93 | 0.52 | 1.14 |
| Net working capital | 4.98 | 11.79 | 8.23 | 2.89 | 0.95 | 0.21 | (0.51) |
| Total assets | 15.44 | 15.86 | 16.15 | 4.13 | 1.47 | 0.34 | 0.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.80 | 2.94 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.74 | (1.84) | (1.42) | (0.27) | 0.21 | 0.10 | (0.20) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4.02) | 2.07 | (7.77) | (0.44) | (0.53) | (0.01) | (0.02) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.70) | 0.63 | 11.69 | 0.92 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0.22 |
| Net change in cash | (2.97) | 0.86 | 2.50 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 1.41 | 7.02 | 4.23 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -71.8% | -7.2% | +101.4% | +20.6% | +820.2% | +45.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +145.5% | -816.7% | -106.7% | +60.4% | +1010.0% | +100.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | -96.8% | +45.0% | +990.0% | +100.0% | +400.0% |
| Net income growth | +116.7% | -2650.0% | -97.5% | +101.3% | +1028.6% | +75.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -19.3% | +31.1% | +181.7% | +152.9% | +358.1% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -34.5% | - | - | +229.0% | +380.6% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.6% | -2.6% | +0.1% | +7.6% | +4.6% | +3.7% | +3.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.2% | -6.1% | +0.6% | +56.5% | +120.4% | +37.3% | +14.8% |
| Return on net worth | +1.2% | -6.7% | +0.4% | +65.7% | +159.6% | +133.3% | +133.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.83 | 3.92 | 12.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Interest cover | 31.25 | -5.41 | -2.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.17 | 21.85 | 33.37 | 26.25 | 57.67 | 75.20 | 129.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 549.50 | 1,950.00 | 4,204.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.18 | 19.85 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.18 | 7.37 | 11.47 | 9.51 | 19.44 | 6.71 | 7.17 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.55 | (3.30) | 0.14 | 7.06 | 792.30 | 70.25 | 27.03 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 48.27 | 47.73 | 51.02 | 17.62 | 891.50 | 99.15 | 28.90 |
Peer Comparison of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahasolar Technologies Limited this company | ₹91.97 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 58.6% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Graymatter Software Services Private Limited | ₹60.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Smarterp Consulting Private Limited | ₹60.66 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Roundcircle Technologies Private Limited | ₹60.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 575.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Josh Software Private Limited | ₹60.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Aarav Global Products and Services Private Limited | ₹59.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 162.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vanenburg Software (India) Private Limited | ₹58.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mitel Cloud Communications Private Limited | ₹57.79 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Nagawara, Karnataka, India |
| Tristha Global Private Limited | ₹57.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| RSG Media Systems Private Limited | ₹57.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Sapience Analytics Private Limited | ₹57.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ahasolar Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies Limited is audited by A J JAIN & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| A J JAIN & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors and KMP of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies Limited currently reports 8 directors and 1 key managerial person. 3 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darshil Hemendrakumar Shah | Company Secretary | 25 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dinesh Chhabildas Shah | Additional Director | 05 Mar 2026 | 0 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Shatrughan Harinarayan Yadav Also directs: RTC Energy Private Limited | Director | 15 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Vilin Devkaran Davda | Director | 15 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ashokkumar Ratilal Patel | Director | 08 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Garima Heerani Also directs: RTC Energy Private Limited | Director | 08 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 37.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 63.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 37.00% | 37.00% | 37.00% | 37.00% |
| Public | 63.00% | 63.00% | 63.00% | 63.00% |
Charges & Borrowings of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open |
| 17 Jun 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹8 Lakh | Open |
| 21 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹2.25 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Aug 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies Limited has 20 deals on record (14 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1.21 Cr; the latest was in February 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 20)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.6 Cr | Buyer: Liesha Corporation Private Limited , an individual Seller: Liesha Corporation Private Limited , an individual |
| Sep 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.09 Cr | Buyer: Sunflower Broking Private Limited Seller: Sunflower Broking Private Limited |
| Aug 2023 | Market trade | ₹82.4 Lakh | Seller: Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited |
| Aug 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.6 Cr | Buyer: Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited , JMP Securities Private Limited Seller: JMP Securities Private Limited , Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited |
| Aug 2023 | Market trade | ₹3.59 Cr | Buyer: Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited , 2 individuals Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , Ashwin Stocks and Investment Private Limited , Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited , an individual |
Full deal history
All 20 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies operates one associated brand: AhaSolar. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Software solutions for solar design and analysis are provided. | ahasolar.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies Limited has a workforce of 44 employees as of Jul 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74999GJ2017PLC098479, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74999GJ2017PLC098479 | Current |
| U74999GJ2017PLC098479 | Previous |
| U74999GJ2017PTC098479 | Previous |
News related to Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Recent Activity on Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2022: 9 appointments. The latest: Dinesh Chhabildas Shah was appointed as Additional Director on 05 Mar 2026.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ahasolar Technologies Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAPCA8684G1Z7 | Gujarat | Active | 05 Nov 2018 |
| 30AAPCA8684G1ZE | Goa | Active | 22 Aug 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ahasolar Technologies Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ahasolar Technologies Limited
Ahasolar Technologies is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in online service marketplaces, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 28 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999GJ2017PLC098479.
Ahasolar Technologies reported revenue of ₹91.97 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 58.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Ahasolar Technologies has 9 current directors and KMP:
- Piyushkumar Vasantlal Bhatt - Managing Director
- Pulkit Dhingra - Whole-Time Director
- Dinesh Chhabildas Shah - Additional Director
- Shatrughan Harinarayan Yadav - Director
- Vilin Devkaran Davda - Director
- Ashokkumar Ratilal Patel - Director
- Garima Heerani - Director
- Sharadchandra Babhutabhai Patil - Director
- Darshil Hemendrakumar Shah - Company Secretary
The GSTIN of Ahasolar Technologies is 24AAPCA8684G1Z7, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 30AAPCA8684G1ZE (Goa).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ahasolar Technologies is L74999GJ2017PLC098479. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Ahasolar Technologies is a listed company.
Ahasolar Technologies was incorporated on 28 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Ahasolar Technologies has 20 deals on record (14 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1.21 Cr; the latest was in February 2024.
The peers of Ahasolar Technologies by revenue are Graymatter Software Services Private Limited, Smarterp Consulting Private Limited, Roundcircle Technologies Private Limited, Josh Software Private Limited, Aarav Global Products and Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Dinesh Chhabildas Shah was appointed as Additional Director on 05 Mar 2026. Darshil Hemendrakumar Shah was appointed as Company Secretary on 25 Jul 2023. Shatrughan Harinarayan Yadav was appointed as Director on 15 Dec 2022. Ahasolar Technologies has 9 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Ahasolar Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).