
About Deep Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Deep Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the other metals and minerals segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 15 November 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L14292GJ2006PLC049371. Its GSTIN is 24AACCD5657K1ZH (Gujarat). The company holds 8 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹70.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹32 Cr. It is led by directors including Paras Shantilal Savla (Managing Director) and Rupesh Kantilal Savla (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 08 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 12A & 14 Abhishree Corporate Park Ambli Bopal Road Ambli, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380058.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹890.71 Cr, a growth of 54.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹384.05 Cr (net margin 43.1%) and EBITDA of ₹146.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.5%). The net worth stands at ₹1,999.16 Cr (up 9.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,315.56 Cr (up 9.2% YoY).
Its group structure includes 4 subsidiaries.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹631.81 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹144.97 Cr on record. Court records list 132 cases involving the company, including 74 filed by the company and 58 filed against it; 12 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website deepindustries.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address12A & 14 Abhishree Corporate Park Ambli Bopal Road Ambli, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380058
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Other Metals & Minerals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Deep Industries Limited
The main business activity of Deep Industries is mining and quarrying. In detail, this covers mining support services activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | Mining and quarrying | B5 | Mining Support Services activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Deep Industries Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Deep Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹890.71 Cr (up 54.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 891 | 576 | 427 | 341 | 322 | 194 | 262 |
| Revenue growth | +54.6% | +34.9% | +25.1% | +6.1% | +66.0% | -26.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 147 | (51.77) | 159 | 131 | 115 | 80.35 | 125 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | -9.0% | +37.3% | +38.3% | +35.7% | +41.5% | +47.9% |
| Profit before tax | 140 | (40.29) | 154 | 152 | 90.70 | (10.05) | 28.14 |
| Net profit | 384 | 125 | 123 | 86.16 | 71.14 | 61.96 | 31.40 |
| Net profit margin | +43.1% | +21.6% | +28.8% | +25.2% | +22.1% | +32.0% | +12.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 28.12 | (14.08) | 19.35 | 19.58 | 22.54 | 20.24 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,316 | 2,120 | 1,687 | 1,449 | 1,162 | 1,103 | 1,083 |
| Net worth | 1,999 | 1,820 | 1,443 | 1,370 | 1,130 | 1,062 | 997 |
| Total debt | 203 | 205 | 160 | 69.87 | 31.79 | 40.89 | 83.29 |
| Cash & bank | 52.78 | 51.26 | 55.46 | 42.80 | 32.01 | 45.55 | 37.28 |
| Net working capital | 482 | 557 | 373 | 388 | 212 | 198 | 226 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 270 | 210 | 255 | 88.11 | 54.64 | 80.88 | 46.95 |
| Cash from investing | (233) | (248) | (317) | (108) | (76.02) | (11.23) | (58.97) |
| Cash from financing | (39.28) | 27.94 | 68.64 | 28.54 | 13.97 | (53.78) | 4.05 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 279 | 249 | 222 | 221 | 200 | 167 | 155 | 131 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +39.8% | +48.7% | +43.1% | +69.2% | +61.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 23.68 | 24.94 | 9.91 | 21.26 | 13.43 | 5.84 | 8.53 | 7.12 |
| EBITDA | 108 | (126) | 100 | 91.60 | 81.59 | (194) | 66.74 | 57.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.8% | -50.8% | +45.2% | +41.4% | +40.9% | -116.2% | +43.1% | +44.0% |
| Depreciation | 15.88 | 15.64 | 15.65 | 14.90 | 13.04 | 10.66 | 10.45 | 10.24 |
| Interest | 4.30 | 2.67 | 4.32 | 6.51 | 4.13 | 3.04 | 3.22 | 3.07 |
| Profit before tax | 112 | (120) | 90.11 | 91.45 | 77.85 | (202) | 61.60 | 51.29 |
| Tax | 22.50 | (113) | 18.76 | 20.23 | 16.15 | 4.41 | 13.98 | 9.75 |
| Net profit | 89.15 | (7.21) | 71.35 | 71.22 | 61.70 | (207) | 47.62 | 41.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.34 | (2.24) | 10.63 | 10.53 | 9.19 | (32.68) | 6.81 | 6.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 703 | 477 | 382 | 301 | 272 | 178 | 251 |
| Revenue growth | +47.2% | +25.0% | +26.8% | +10.9% | +52.2% | -28.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 55.33 | (59.16) | 150 | 115 | 104 | 77.95 | 112 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.9% | -12.4% | +39.3% | +38.4% | +38.5% | +43.7% | +44.4% |
| Profit before tax | 48.30 | (75.56) | 137 | 105 | 87.37 | (11.74) | 14.42 |
| Net profit | 305 | 85.26 | 102 | 76.72 | 64.16 | 60.24 | 21.41 |
| Net profit margin | +43.4% | +17.9% | +26.6% | +25.5% | +23.6% | +33.8% | +8.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.23 | (18.04) | 16.29 | 12.24 | 21.67 | 19.74 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,860 | 1,786 | 1,396 | 1,227 | 1,117 | 1,067 | 1,049 |
| Net worth | 1,663 | 1,585 | 1,256 | 1,164 | 1,091 | 1,027 | 963 |
| Total debt | 196 | 201 | 140 | 63.28 | 25.96 | 40.89 | 83.29 |
| Cash & bank | 38.03 | 40.87 | 51.77 | 31.45 | 27.58 | 40.85 | 36.78 |
| Net working capital | 229 | 454 | 291 | 249 | 192 | 183 | 213 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 218 | 178 | 233 | 78.37 | 69.97 | 75.97 | 34.95 |
| Cash from investing | (183) | (227) | (276) | (99.92) | (53.47) | (10.66) | (42.62) |
| Cash from financing | (40.82) | 30.26 | 58.15 | 23.93 | (23.64) | (53.65) | 4.07 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 172 | 172 | 179 | 179 | 173 | 136 | 120 | 109 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.5% | +25.8% | +49.4% | +64.2% | +54.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.83 | 10.16 | 12.46 | 16.25 | 14.04 | 10.95 | 9.71 | 9.71 |
| Total expenses | 97.15 | 316 | 110 | 113 | 109 | 336 | 69.01 | 65.16 |
| EBITDA | 74.63 | (144) | 69.68 | 66.66 | 63.14 | (199) | 51.04 | 44.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.4% | -84.0% | +38.8% | +37.2% | +36.6% | -146.1% | +42.5% | +40.4% |
| Depreciation | 10.71 | 10.34 | 10.90 | 11.03 | 10.50 | 10.13 | 10.17 | 9.99 |
| Interest | 3.93 | 4.11 | 4.25 | 4.53 | 4.19 | 3.69 | 3.95 | 3.88 |
| Profit before tax | 73.82 | (148) | 66.99 | 67.35 | 62.49 | (202) | 46.63 | 39.95 |
| Tax | 18.64 | (98.53) | 16.38 | 17.13 | 15.85 | 6.10 | 13.90 | 10.16 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 279 | 249 | 222 | 221 | 200 | 167 | 155 | 131 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +39.8% | +48.7% | +43.1% | +69.2% | +61.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 23.68 | 24.94 | 9.91 | 21.26 | 13.43 | 5.84 | 8.53 | 7.12 |
| EBITDA | 108 | (126) | 100 | 91.60 | 81.59 | (194) | 66.74 | 57.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +38.8% | -50.8% | +45.2% | +41.4% | +40.9% | -116.2% | +43.1% | +44.0% |
| Depreciation | 15.88 | 15.64 | 15.65 | 14.90 | 13.04 | 10.66 | 10.45 | 10.24 |
| Interest | 4.30 | 2.67 | 4.32 | 6.51 | 4.13 | 3.04 | 3.22 | 3.07 |
| Profit before tax | 112 | (120) | 90.11 | 91.45 | 77.85 | (202) | 61.60 | 51.29 |
| Tax | 22.50 | (113) | 18.76 | 20.23 | 16.15 | 4.41 | 13.98 | 9.75 |
| Net profit | 89.15 | (7.21) | 71.35 | 71.22 | 61.70 | (207) | 47.62 | 41.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.34 | (2.24) | 10.63 | 10.53 | 9.19 | (32.68) | 6.81 | 6.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 891 | 576 | 427 | 341 | 322 | 194 | 262 |
| Revenue growth | +54.6% | +34.9% | +25.1% | +6.1% | +66.0% | -26.0% | - |
| Other income | 69.54 | 64.50 | 37.21 | 55.94 | 4.64 | 6.55 | 3.02 |
| Total expenses | 744 | 628 | 268 | 211 | 207 | 113 | 136 |
| Employee cost | 78.12 | 62.39 | 48.14 | 34.42 | 27.67 | 26.60 | 24.22 |
| EBITDA | 147 | (51.77) | 159 | 131 | 115 | 80.35 | 125 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | -9.0% | +37.3% | +38.3% | +35.7% | +41.5% | +47.9% |
| Depreciation | 59.23 | 41.17 | 34.37 | 29.60 | 23.92 | 87.59 | 89.70 |
| Interest | 17.64 | 11.85 | 8.46 | 5.23 | 4.77 | 9.36 | 10.67 |
| Profit before tax | 140 | (40.29) | 154 | 152 | 90.70 | (10.05) | 28.14 |
| Tax | (57.39) | 38.48 | 28.63 | 26.36 | 18.30 | (74.86) | (2.95) |
| Net profit | 384 | 125 | 123 | 86.16 | 71.14 | 61.96 | 31.40 |
| Net profit margin | +43.1% | +21.6% | +28.8% | +25.2% | +22.1% | +32.0% | +12.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 28.12 | (14.08) | 19.35 | 19.58 | 22.54 | 20.24 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 960 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,967 | 1,788 | 1,411 | 1,338 | 1,098 | 1,030 | 37.40 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,999 | 1,820 | 1,443 | 1,370 | 1,130 | 1,062 | 997 |
| Minority interest | 113 | 95.34 | 84.00 | 9.30 | 0.31 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 203 | 205 | 143 | 69.87 | 31.79 | 40.89 | 83.29 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 203 | 205 | 160 | 69.87 | 31.79 | 40.89 | 83.29 |
| Total liabilities | 2,316 | 2,120 | 1,687 | 1,449 | 1,162 | 1,103 | 1,083 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,121 | 1,684 | 1,541 | 1,744 | 1,372 | 1,348 | 1,341 |
| Net block | 1,472 | 1,081 | 979 | 1,007 | 868 | 868 | 948 |
| Capital work in progress | 55.82 | 258 | 220 | 19.83 | 4.60 | 0.66 | 3.46 |
| Investments | 142 | 152 | 142 | 48.34 | 73.40 | 28.68 | 8.61 |
| Inventories | 94.28 | 59.67 | 49.40 | 45.70 | 39.74 | 38.96 | 26.46 |
| Sundry debtors | 480 | 589 | 277 | 252 | 135 | 128 | 156 |
| Cash & bank balances | 52.78 | 51.26 | 55.46 | 42.80 | 32.01 | 45.55 | 37.28 |
| Loans & advances | 73.35 | 58.97 | 151 | 124 | 53.43 | 25.47 | 54.11 |
| Total current assets | 701 | 759 | 532 | 465 | 261 | 238 | 274 |
| Total current liabilities | 219 | 201 | 159 | 76.98 | 49.13 | 39.22 | 47.20 |
| Net working capital | 482 | 557 | 373 | 388 | 212 | 198 | 226 |
| Total assets | 2,316 | 2,120 | 1,687 | 1,449 | 1,162 | 1,103 | 1,083 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 17.26 | 26.99 | 20.30 | 12.02 | 19.43 | 3.56 | 11.53 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 270 | 210 | 255 | 88.11 | 54.64 | 80.88 | 46.95 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (233) | (248) | (317) | (108) | (76.02) | (11.23) | (58.97) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (39.28) | 27.94 | 68.64 | 28.54 | 13.97 | (53.78) | 4.05 |
| Net change in cash | (1.88) | (9.73) | 6.69 | 8.29 | (7.41) | 15.87 | (7.97) |
| Closing cash | 52.78 | 51.26 | 55.46 | 42.80 | 32.01 | 45.55 | 37.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +54.6% | +34.9% | +25.1% | +6.1% | +66.0% | -26.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +383.9% | -132.5% | +22.1% | +13.8% | +42.8% | -36.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +1.4% | +67.2% | +9998.0% | - | -36.6% |
| Net income growth | +208.2% | +1.5% | +42.5% | +21.1% | +14.8% | +97.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +37.7% | +21.5% | +30.1% | +9.2% | +0.4% | -14.8% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.0% | - | +25.7% | +1.3% | -9.0% | -20.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +22.1% | -13.7% | +29.3% | +36.7% | +22.5% | +33.5% | +11.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.3% | +12.7% | +10.7% | +8.4% | +8.4% | -0.3% | +3.6% |
| Return on net worth | +21.0% | +8.3% | +8.9% | +6.9% | +6.6% | +11.3% | +83.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 1.50 |
| Interest cover | 20.10 | -12.75 | 6.77 | 5.18 | 5.25 | -129.28 | 29.81 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.20 |
| Inventory turnover | 11.57 | 10.56 | 8.98 | 7.99 | 8.17 | 5.92 | 9.90 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.67 | 1.33 | 1.61 | 1.76 | 2.45 | 1.37 | 1.68 |
| EPS (₹) | 28.12 | (14.08) | 19.35 | 19.58 | 22.54 | 20.24 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.50 | 3.05 | 2.44 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 312.37 | 284.31 | 225.51 | 213.36 | 353.14 | 331.79 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 172 | 172 | 179 | 179 | 173 | 136 | 120 | 109 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.5% | +25.8% | +49.4% | +64.2% | +54.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 13.83 | 10.16 | 12.46 | 16.25 | 14.04 | 10.95 | 9.71 | 9.71 |
| Total expenses | 97.15 | 316 | 110 | 113 | 109 | 336 | 69.01 | 65.16 |
| EBITDA | 74.63 | (144) | 69.68 | 66.66 | 63.14 | (199) | 51.04 | 44.11 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.4% | -84.0% | +38.8% | +37.2% | +36.6% | -146.1% | +42.5% | +40.4% |
| Depreciation | 10.71 | 10.34 | 10.90 | 11.03 | 10.50 | 10.13 | 10.17 | 9.99 |
| Interest | 3.93 | 4.11 | 4.25 | 4.53 | 4.19 | 3.69 | 3.95 | 3.88 |
| Profit before tax | 73.82 | (148) | 66.99 | 67.35 | 62.49 | (202) | 46.63 | 39.95 |
| Tax | 18.64 | (98.53) | 16.38 | 17.13 | 15.85 | 6.10 | 13.90 | 10.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 703 | 477 | 382 | 301 | 272 | 178 | 251 |
| Revenue growth | +47.2% | +25.0% | +26.8% | +10.9% | +52.2% | -28.9% | - |
| Other income | 52.89 | 38.29 | 25.96 | 20.41 | 10.36 | 6.73 | 3.00 |
| Total expenses | 648 | 537 | 232 | 186 | 167 | 100 | 140 |
| Employee cost | 69.20 | 54.93 | 39.60 | 25.98 | 22.08 | 20.80 | 20.58 |
| EBITDA | 55.33 | (59.16) | 150 | 115 | 104 | 77.95 | 112 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.9% | -12.4% | +39.3% | +38.4% | +38.5% | +43.7% | +44.4% |
| Depreciation | 42.84 | 39.83 | 32.21 | 26.95 | 23.26 | 87.19 | 89.53 |
| Interest | 17.08 | 14.86 | 6.81 | 4.38 | 4.23 | 9.23 | 10.65 |
| Profit before tax | 48.30 | (75.56) | 137 | 105 | 87.37 | (11.74) | 14.42 |
| Tax | (49.18) | 39.87 | 32.94 | 26.26 | 18.03 | (74.90) | (2.95) |
| Net profit | 305 | 85.26 | 102 | 76.72 | 64.16 | 60.24 | 21.41 |
| Net profit margin | +43.4% | +17.9% | +26.6% | +25.5% | +23.6% | +33.8% | +8.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 15.23 | (18.04) | 16.29 | 12.24 | 21.67 | 19.74 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 960 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,631 | 1,553 | 1,224 | 1,132 | 1,059 | 995 | 3.36 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,663 | 1,585 | 1,256 | 1,164 | 1,091 | 1,027 | 963 |
| Secured loans | 196 | 201 | 137 | 63.28 | 25.96 | 40.89 | 83.29 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 196 | 201 | 140 | 63.28 | 25.96 | 40.89 | 83.29 |
| Total liabilities | 1,860 | 1,786 | 1,396 | 1,227 | 1,117 | 1,067 | 1,049 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,777 | 1,665 | 1,520 | 1,458 | 1,345 | 1,325 | 1,320 |
| Net block | 1,148 | 1,064 | 960 | 929 | 842 | 846 | 927 |
| Capital work in progress | 44.11 | 40.18 | 86.24 | 19.38 | 4.28 | 0.66 | 3.46 |
| Investments | 63.07 | 78.28 | 90.96 | 44.07 | 74.61 | 30.26 | 8.70 |
| Inventories | 68.04 | 50.71 | 37.63 | 37.93 | 22.02 | 30.25 | 21.22 |
| Sundry debtors | 222 | 369 | 132 | 100 | 127 | 107 | 141 |
| Cash & bank balances | 38.03 | 40.87 | 51.77 | 31.45 | 27.58 | 40.85 | 36.78 |
| Loans & advances | 71.44 | 170 | 225 | 150 | 61.04 | 37.76 | 60.17 |
| Total current assets | 400 | 630 | 446 | 319 | 238 | 216 | 259 |
| Total current liabilities | 171 | 176 | 155 | 69.93 | 45.79 | 33.17 | 45.74 |
| Net working capital | 229 | 454 | 291 | 249 | 192 | 183 | 213 |
| Total assets | 1,860 | 1,786 | 1,396 | 1,227 | 1,117 | 1,067 | 1,049 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.94 | 25.15 | 9.96 | 7.59 | 14.73 | 3.06 | 6.66 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 218 | 178 | 233 | 78.37 | 69.97 | 75.97 | 34.95 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (183) | (227) | (276) | (99.92) | (53.47) | (10.66) | (42.62) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (40.82) | 30.26 | 58.15 | 23.93 | (23.64) | (53.65) | 4.07 |
| Net change in cash | (5.90) | (18.21) | 15.19 | 2.37 | (7.14) | 11.67 | (3.61) |
| Closing cash | 38.03 | 40.87 | 51.77 | 31.45 | 27.58 | 40.85 | 36.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +47.2% | +25.0% | +26.8% | +10.9% | +52.2% | -28.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +193.5% | -139.4% | +30.1% | +10.5% | +34.1% | -30.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +31.2% | +19.7% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | +258.1% | -16.1% | +32.4% | +19.6% | +6.5% | +181.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +32.7% | +20.7% | +28.9% | +6.2% | +1.6% | -16.0% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -21.8% | - | +24.5% | +1.2% | +9.6% | -21.5% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.9% | -24.2% | +27.3% | +26.0% | +25.5% | +35.4% | +6.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.0% | +11.6% | +11.0% | +9.3% | +8.4% | -0.5% | +2.9% |
| Return on net worth | +18.8% | +6.0% | +8.6% | +6.9% | +6.6% | +11.7% | +4.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Interest cover | 136.75 | -15.01 | 5.77 | 4.95 | 5.21 | -99.89 | 48.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| Inventory turnover | 11.84 | 10.81 | 10.11 | 10.05 | 10.39 | 6.93 | 16.16 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.38 | 1.91 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.31 | 1.44 | 1.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.23 | (18.04) | 16.29 | 12.24 | 21.67 | 19.74 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.50 | 3.05 | 2.44 | 1.85 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 259.88 | 247.66 | 196.31 | 181.86 | 341.09 | 320.79 | 0.00 |
Peer Comparison of Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Exploration and Production, Other Minerals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Industries Limited this company | ₹890.71 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 54.6% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Shreeji Coke and Energy Private Limited | ₹627.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Jamnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Mahalaxmi Wellman Fuel Private Limited | ₹626.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 215.0% | •••• | Gmc, Assam, India |
| Vasuki Global Industries Limited | ₹625.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Neelgiri Poly Plast Private Limited | ₹618.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Hoganas India Private Limited | ₹611.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Rashi Steel and Power Limited | ₹607.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Sudarshan Minchem Limited | ₹592.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Phil Coal Benefication Private Limited | ₹591.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Maamahamaya Ispat & Alloys Private Limited | ₹590.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 385.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Oilmax Energy Private Limited | ₹588.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Deep Industries by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Exploration and Production, Other Minerals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries Limited is audited by Mahendra N. Shah & Co. for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahendra N. Shah & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries has 6 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan Vasantkumar Shah Also directs: Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited | Whole-Time Director | 24 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Shaily Jatin Dedhia Also directs: Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited, Vadilal Chemicals Limited, Prabha Energy Limited and 2 more | Director | 24 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kirit Nanubhai Shelat Also directs: Deep Ch4 Limited | Director | 10 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Paras Shantilal Savla Also directs: Deep Exploration Services Private Limited, Deep Energy Resources Private Limited, Deep Natural Resources Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 15 Nov 2006 | 19 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rupesh Kantilal Savla | Managing Director | 15 Nov 2006 | 19 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Shalin Harshadbhai Patel | Director | 12 Mar 2026 | 0 Years 7 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Deep Industries Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 63.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.50% and retail and other public shareholders hold 33.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.50% | 63.50% | 63.50% | 63.50% |
| Public | 36.50% | 36.50% | 36.50% | 36.50% |
Charges & Borrowings of Deep Industries Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jun 2026 | Others | ₹35 Lakh | Open |
| 18 May 2026 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹25 Cr | Open |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Others | ₹16 Cr | Open |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Others | ₹20.72 Lakh | Open |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 38 View all charges
Legal Cases of Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries Limited has 132 court cases on record: 74 filed by Deep Industries, 58 filed against it. 12 cases are pending and 120 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 70 | 16 | 5 |
| District courts | 57 | 39 | 5 |
| NCLAT | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 132)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Court case (COMCA) | Filed against the company by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed against the company by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited | Pending |
| District court, West Tripura, Tripura | Court case (CM ARB) | Filed against the company by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CMA DC) | Filed by the company against Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 132 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries Limited has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 418 overdue payments to 71 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 71)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| RM Cutter Process Solutions India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Oil Field Warehouse & Services Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fairflow & Controls | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 10 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Deep Industries Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Deep Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries has 4 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India) Limited | L11101MH1979PLC021302 | - |
| Deep Onshore Services Private Limited | U11100GJ2020PTC114115 | - |
| Deep Onshore Drilling Services Private Limited | U11200GJ2016PTC092985 | - |
| Raas Equipments Private Limited | U29308GJ2020PTC113972 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 4.
News related to Deep Industries Limited
Recent Activity on Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2006: 10 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Shalin Harshadbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2026.
52 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Deep Industries Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Deep Industries Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries has 8 GST registrations: 8 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCD5657K1ZH | Gujarat | Active | 20 Feb 2020 |
| 08AACCD5657K1ZB | Rajasthan | Active | 20 Jun 2020 |
| 16AACCD5657K1ZE | Tripura | Active | 20 Jun 2020 |
| 18AACCD5657K1ZA | Assam | Active | 20 Jun 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Deep Industries Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Deep Industries Limited
Deep Industries is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in other metals and minerals, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 15 November 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN L14292GJ2006PLC049371.
Deep Industries reported revenue of ₹890.71 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 54.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Deep Industries has 6 current directors:
- Paras Shantilal Savla - Managing Director
- Rupesh Kantilal Savla - Managing Director
- Rohan Vasantkumar Shah - Whole-Time Director
- Shaily Jatin Dedhia - Director
- Kirit Nanubhai Shelat - Director
- Shalin Harshadbhai Patel - Director
The GSTIN of Deep Industries is 24AACCD5657K1ZH, registered in Gujarat. The company has 8 GST registrations in all, of which 8 are active. Other active GSTINs include 08AACCD5657K1ZB (Rajasthan), 16AACCD5657K1ZE (Tripura), 18AACCD5657K1ZA (Assam).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Deep Industries is L14292GJ2006PLC049371. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Deep Industries is a listed company.
Deep Industries has 132 court cases on record: 74 filed by the company and 58 filed against it. 12 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Deep Industries was incorporated on 15 November 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Deep Industries by revenue are Shreeji Coke and Energy Private Limited, Mahalaxmi Wellman Fuel Private Limited, Vasuki Global Industries Limited, Neelgiri Poly Plast Private Limited, Hoganas India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Exploration and Production, Other Minerals).
Shalin Harshadbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2026. Hemendrakumar Chamanlal Shah ceased to be Director on 17 Oct 2023. Ashokkumar Ratilal Patel was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2023. Deep Industries has 13 board changes on record in total.
Deep Industries has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 418 overdue payments to 71 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.
Deep Industries can be reached through the website deepindustries.com. Its registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.