
About Airan Limited
Data last updated:
Airan Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 April 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L74140GJ1995PLC025519. Its GSTIN is 24AAACA9567D1ZS (Gujarat). The company holds 11 GST registrations, of which 8 are active. Its shares are listed on NSE: AIRAN.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹26 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹25 Cr. It was formerly known as Airan Consultants Private Limited and Airan Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sandeepkumar Vishwanath Agrawal (Managing Director) and Poonam Sandeepkumar Agrawal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 408 Kirtiman Complex B/H Rembrandt C.G Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380006.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹112.24 Cr, a growth of 5.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.57 Cr (net margin 5.9%) and EBITDA of ₹14.12 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.6%). The net worth stands at ₹156.08 Cr (up 8.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹168.71 Cr (up 6.9% YoY).
Its group structure includes 3 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 2 brands: AIRAN and AIRAN Limited. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18.74 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹13.87 Cr on record. Court records list 21 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 16 deals on record (15 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Controlcase International Private Limited with revenue of ₹118.54 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website airanlimited.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address408 Kirtiman Complex B/H Rembrandt C.G Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380006
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Airan Limited
The main business activity of Airan is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Airan Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Airan Limited reported revenue of ₹112.24 Cr (up 5.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 112 | 106 | 106 | 97.39 | 87.28 | 66.30 | 57.68 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +1.0% | +8.3% | +11.6% | +31.6% | +14.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.12 | 18.09 | 19.59 | 16.61 | 11.84 | 10.43 | 10.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +17.0% | +18.6% | +17.1% | +13.6% | +15.7% | +19.0% |
| Profit before tax | 16.08 | 23.71 | 16.87 | 13.82 | 12.16 | 7.64 | 8.04 |
| Net profit | 6.57 | 9.20 | 12.21 | 9.93 | 6.70 | 5.36 | 7.02 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +8.6% | +11.6% | +10.2% | +7.7% | +8.1% | +12.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.97 | 1.48 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.47 | 0.54 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 169 | 158 | 137 | 128 | 118 | 99.31 | 92.77 |
| Net worth | 156 | 144 | 126 | 114 | 104 | 87.51 | 81.74 |
| Total debt | 1.03 | 2.28 | 0.76 | 4.84 | 5.49 | 9.65 | 11.02 |
| Cash & bank | 11.34 | 27.60 | 8.00 | 18.95 | 13.14 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| Net working capital | 64.17 | 66.67 | 51.92 | 48.16 | 50.60 | 39.80 | 41.28 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 3.69 | 21.22 | 3.91 | 21.81 | 10.99 | 11.25 | (0.30) |
| Cash from investing | (18.56) | (3.03) | (10.47) | (14.89) | (7.21) | (9.86) | 0.66 |
| Cash from financing | (1.38) | 1.41 | (4.40) | (1.12) | 7.86 | (2.31) | (0.72) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.55 | 30.97 | 29.30 | 26.27 | 25.70 | 27.31 | 26.80 | 26.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.3% | +13.4% | +9.3% | +0.2% | -1.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.19 | (2.53) | 8.78 | (0.20) | 1.61 | (6.59) | (2.91) | (1.30) |
| EBITDA | 3.44 | 5.06 | 2.18 | 2.61 | 3.90 | 4.57 | 5.60 | 2.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +16.3% | +7.4% | +9.9% | +15.2% | +16.7% | +20.9% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 1.28 | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.52 | 1.39 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.01 | (0.02) |
| Profit before tax | 8.38 | 1.16 | 9.61 | 1.10 | 4.21 | (3.26) | 1.16 | 0.09 |
| Tax | 1.68 | 0.78 | 1.82 | 0.32 | 0.97 | 0.18 | (0.82) | 1.63 |
| Net profit | 6.70 | 0.38 | 7.79 | 0.78 | 3.24 | (3.44) | 1.98 | (1.54) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.06 | 0.25 | (0.28) | 0.14 | (0.13) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 101 | 94.08 | 92.28 | 86.24 | 76.72 | 62.86 | 56.67 |
| Revenue growth | +7.8% | +2.0% | +7.0% | +12.4% | +22.1% | +10.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.87 | 15.50 | 16.38 | 14.51 | 9.80 | 10.00 | 10.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +16.5% | +17.8% | +16.8% | +12.8% | +15.9% | +19.1% |
| Profit before tax | 14.37 | 21.49 | 14.73 | 11.98 | 10.13 | 7.18 | 7.61 |
| Net profit | 6.14 | 7.33 | 11.10 | 8.98 | 5.73 | 5.10 | 6.69 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +7.8% | +12.0% | +10.4% | +7.5% | +8.1% | +11.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.88 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.51 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 144 | 134 | 116 | 106 | 96.89 | 92.25 | 88.15 |
| Net worth | 142 | 131 | 115 | 103 | 94.39 | 85.99 | 80.50 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.03 | 1.78 | 1.78 | 5.83 | 7.64 |
| Cash & bank | 9.62 | 22.96 | 3.54 | 12.99 | 0.39 | 0.80 | 1.33 |
| Net working capital | 46.32 | 51.29 | 39.96 | 36.38 | 29.49 | 32.75 | 36.18 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.64 | 19.44 | 2.42 | 17.69 | 11.06 | 11.46 | (0.99) |
| Cash from investing | (17.43) | (0.50) | (9.90) | (4.76) | (7.24) | (9.69) | 0.67 |
| Cash from financing | (0.55) | 0.47 | (1.96) | (0.33) | (4.24) | (2.29) | 0.11 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.70 | 28.07 | 26.51 | 23.83 | 22.96 | 24.72 | 23.60 | 22.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.2% | +13.6% | +12.3% | +4.5% | +0.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.95 | (2.85) | 8.62 | (0.94) | 1.32 | (6.81) | (3.00) | (1.89) |
| Total expenses | 21.13 | 23.28 | 24.51 | 21.33 | 19.76 | 20.10 | 18.92 | 21.05 |
| EBITDA | 2.57 | 4.79 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 4.62 | 4.68 | 1.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +17.1% | +7.5% | +10.5% | +13.9% | +18.7% | +19.8% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.98 | 1.11 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 1.20 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.00 | (0.03) |
| Profit before tax | 7.53 | 0.82 | 9.53 | 0.52 | 3.49 | (3.43) | 0.54 | (1.10) |
| Tax | 1.44 | 0.54 | 1.68 | 0.31 | 0.85 | 0.11 | (0.83) | 1.53 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.55 | 30.97 | 29.30 | 26.27 | 25.70 | 27.31 | 26.80 | 26.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.3% | +13.4% | +9.3% | +0.2% | -1.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.19 | (2.53) | 8.78 | (0.20) | 1.61 | (6.59) | (2.91) | (1.30) |
| EBITDA | 3.44 | 5.06 | 2.18 | 2.61 | 3.90 | 4.57 | 5.60 | 2.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +16.3% | +7.4% | +9.9% | +15.2% | +16.7% | +20.9% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 1.28 | 1.26 | 1.16 | 1.52 | 1.39 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.01 | (0.02) |
| Profit before tax | 8.38 | 1.16 | 9.61 | 1.10 | 4.21 | (3.26) | 1.16 | 0.09 |
| Tax | 1.68 | 0.78 | 1.82 | 0.32 | 0.97 | 0.18 | (0.82) | 1.63 |
| Net profit | 6.70 | 0.38 | 7.79 | 0.78 | 3.24 | (3.44) | 1.98 | (1.54) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.06 | 0.25 | (0.28) | 0.14 | (0.13) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112 | 106 | 106 | 97.39 | 87.28 | 66.30 | 57.68 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +1.0% | +8.3% | +11.6% | +31.6% | +14.9% | - |
| Other income | 7.29 | 11.13 | 3.05 | 2.96 | 5.91 | 2.26 | 1.91 |
| Total expenses | 98.12 | 88.41 | 85.91 | 80.78 | 75.44 | 55.87 | 46.70 |
| Employee cost | 55.63 | 54.76 | 51.90 | 45.48 | 42.45 | 32.57 | 24.97 |
| EBITDA | 14.12 | 18.09 | 19.59 | 16.61 | 11.84 | 10.43 | 10.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +17.0% | +18.6% | +17.1% | +13.6% | +15.7% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 5.21 | 5.43 | 5.46 | 5.14 | 5.10 | 4.33 | 4.14 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 0.61 | 0.49 | 0.72 | 0.71 |
| Profit before tax | 16.08 | 23.71 | 16.87 | 13.82 | 12.16 | 7.64 | 8.04 |
| Tax | 3.92 | 4.95 | 3.98 | 3.09 | 2.13 | 1.76 | 1.31 |
| Net profit | 6.57 | 9.20 | 12.21 | 9.93 | 6.70 | 5.36 | 7.02 |
| Net profit margin | +5.9% | +8.6% | +11.6% | +10.2% | +7.7% | +8.1% | +12.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.97 | 1.48 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.47 | 0.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 131 | 119 | 101 | 88.73 | 78.55 | 62.51 | 56.74 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 156 | 144 | 126 | 114 | 104 | 87.51 | 81.74 |
| Minority interest | 9.13 | 9.03 | 8.74 | 8.40 | 8.03 | 1.49 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 5.49 | 6.04 | 7.64 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.03 | 1.75 | 0.76 | 3.09 | 0.00 | 3.61 | 3.38 |
| Total debt | 1.03 | 2.28 | 0.76 | 4.84 | 5.49 | 9.65 | 11.02 |
| Total liabilities | 169 | 158 | 137 | 128 | 118 | 99.31 | 92.77 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 131 | 130 | 125 | 116 | 95.60 | 92.66 | 81.12 |
| Net block | 76.63 | 80.95 | 81.70 | 77.52 | 62.56 | 64.72 | 57.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.69 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Investments | 32.78 | 15.11 | 7.88 | 8.46 | 11.21 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 28.67 | 23.14 | 31.50 | 19.30 | 18.44 | 22.33 | 15.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 11.34 | 27.60 | 8.00 | 18.95 | 13.14 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| Loans & advances | 41.30 | 30.15 | 27.47 | 23.18 | 29.61 | 27.23 | 28.78 |
| Total current assets | 81.31 | 80.89 | 66.97 | 61.43 | 61.19 | 51.06 | 46.29 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.14 | 14.22 | 15.05 | 13.27 | 10.59 | 11.26 | 5.01 |
| Net working capital | 64.17 | 66.67 | 51.92 | 48.16 | 50.60 | 39.80 | 41.28 |
| Total assets | 169 | 158 | 137 | 128 | 118 | 99.31 | 92.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 27.60 | 8.00 | 18.95 | 13.14 | 1.50 | 2.43 | 2.70 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.69 | 21.22 | 3.91 | 21.81 | 10.99 | 11.25 | (0.30) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (18.56) | (3.03) | (10.47) | (14.89) | (7.21) | (9.86) | 0.66 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.38) | 1.41 | (4.40) | (1.12) | 7.86 | (2.31) | (0.72) |
| Net change in cash | (16.26) | 19.60 | (10.95) | 5.80 | 11.64 | (0.92) | (0.36) |
| Closing cash | 11.34 | 27.60 | 8.00 | 18.95 | 13.14 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.4% | +1.0% | +8.3% | +11.6% | +31.6% | +14.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -22.0% | -7.7% | +17.9% | +40.3% | +13.5% | -5.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -32.2% | +40.6% | +22.1% | +13.7% | +59.2% | -5.0% | +37.7% |
| Net income growth | -28.6% | -24.7% | +23.0% | +48.2% | +25.0% | -23.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.8% | +6.9% | +16.8% | +19.1% | +21.6% | +21.1% | +26.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.3% | +15.2% | +23.4% | +14.8% | +10.4% | +11.7% | +33.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.8% | +17.6% | +12.2% | +11.0% | +11.5% | +8.9% | +11.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.6% | +11.4% | +13.8% | +12.6% | +8.7% | +8.8% | +9.8% |
| Return on net worth | +4.4% | +7.0% | +10.8% | +9.9% | +7.5% | +7.0% | +8.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 1.35 | 0.63 | 2.19 | 5.32 | 7.27 | 11.80 | 10.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.86 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.76 | 0.74 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.33 | 3.90 | 4.15 | 5.16 | 4.28 | 3.54 | 4.70 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.97 | 1.48 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.47 | 0.54 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 12.48 | 11.54 | 10.08 | 9.10 | 8.28 | 7.00 | 6.54 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.70 | 28.07 | 26.51 | 23.83 | 22.96 | 24.72 | 23.60 | 22.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.2% | +13.6% | +12.3% | +4.5% | +0.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.95 | (2.85) | 8.62 | (0.94) | 1.32 | (6.81) | (3.00) | (1.89) |
| Total expenses | 21.13 | 23.28 | 24.51 | 21.33 | 19.76 | 20.10 | 18.92 | 21.05 |
| EBITDA | 2.57 | 4.79 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 4.62 | 4.68 | 1.76 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +17.1% | +7.5% | +10.5% | +13.9% | +18.7% | +19.8% | +7.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.98 | 1.11 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 1.20 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.00 | (0.03) |
| Profit before tax | 7.53 | 0.82 | 9.53 | 0.52 | 3.49 | (3.43) | 0.54 | (1.10) |
| Tax | 1.44 | 0.54 | 1.68 | 0.31 | 0.85 | 0.11 | (0.83) | 1.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | 94.08 | 92.28 | 86.24 | 76.72 | 62.86 | 56.67 |
| Revenue growth | +7.8% | +2.0% | +7.0% | +12.4% | +22.1% | +10.9% | - |
| Other income | 5.77 | 10.30 | 2.32 | 1.77 | 4.88 | 1.82 | 1.49 |
| Total expenses | 88.50 | 78.58 | 75.90 | 71.73 | 66.92 | 52.86 | 45.83 |
| Employee cost | 50.11 | 48.18 | 47.34 | 41.28 | 38.63 | 32.02 | 24.32 |
| EBITDA | 12.87 | 15.50 | 16.38 | 14.51 | 9.80 | 10.00 | 10.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.7% | +16.5% | +17.8% | +16.8% | +12.8% | +15.9% | +19.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.25 | 4.29 | 3.76 | 3.97 | 4.36 | 4.17 | 4.01 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.47 | 0.71 |
| Profit before tax | 14.37 | 21.49 | 14.73 | 11.98 | 10.13 | 7.18 | 7.61 |
| Tax | 3.38 | 4.68 | 3.39 | 2.71 | 1.69 | 1.61 | 1.21 |
| Net profit | 6.14 | 7.33 | 11.10 | 8.98 | 5.73 | 5.10 | 6.69 |
| Net profit margin | +6.1% | +7.8% | +12.0% | +10.4% | +7.5% | +8.1% | +11.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.88 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 117 | 106 | 89.53 | 78.45 | 69.39 | 60.99 | 55.50 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 142 | 131 | 115 | 103 | 94.39 | 85.99 | 80.50 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 5.83 | 1.64 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.03 | 1.78 | 1.78 | 5.83 | 7.64 |
| Total liabilities | 144 | 134 | 116 | 106 | 96.89 | 92.25 | 88.15 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 96.42 | 95.56 | 92.07 | 83.53 | 73.72 | 72.40 | 64.84 |
| Net block | 62.56 | 65.95 | 66.75 | 61.98 | 56.14 | 59.17 | 55.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.69 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Investments | 39.79 | 21.36 | 13.69 | 14.01 | 17.78 | 7.07 | 3.19 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 24.01 | 18.98 | 27.63 | 16.54 | 16.18 | 19.26 | 14.90 |
| Cash & bank balances | 9.62 | 22.96 | 3.54 | 12.99 | 0.39 | 0.80 | 1.33 |
| Loans & advances | 28.14 | 22.05 | 22.12 | 18.10 | 21.93 | 21.37 | 24.66 |
| Total current assets | 61.77 | 63.99 | 53.29 | 47.63 | 38.50 | 41.43 | 40.89 |
| Total current liabilities | 15.45 | 12.70 | 13.33 | 11.25 | 9.01 | 8.68 | 4.71 |
| Net working capital | 46.32 | 51.29 | 39.96 | 36.38 | 29.49 | 32.75 | 36.18 |
| Total assets | 144 | 134 | 116 | 106 | 96.89 | 92.25 | 88.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 22.96 | 3.54 | 12.99 | 0.39 | 0.80 | 1.33 | 1.54 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.64 | 19.44 | 2.42 | 17.69 | 11.06 | 11.46 | (0.99) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17.43) | (0.50) | (9.90) | (4.76) | (7.24) | (9.69) | 0.67 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.55) | 0.47 | (1.96) | (0.33) | (4.24) | (2.29) | 0.11 |
| Net change in cash | (13.34) | 19.42 | (9.45) | 12.60 | (0.42) | (0.52) | (0.22) |
| Closing cash | 9.62 | 22.96 | 3.54 | 12.99 | 0.39 | 0.80 | 1.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.8% | +2.0% | +7.0% | +12.4% | +22.1% | +10.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -17.0% | -5.4% | +12.9% | +48.1% | -2.0% | -7.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -33.1% | +45.9% | +23.0% | +18.3% | +41.1% | -5.7% | +41.5% |
| Net income growth | -16.2% | -34.0% | +23.6% | +56.7% | +12.4% | -23.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.5% | +7.0% | +13.7% | +15.0% | +20.2% | +23.7% | +25.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -3.9% | +16.5% | +17.9% | +10.2% | +4.1% | +12.8% | +33.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.8% | +17.9% | +12.3% | +10.8% | +11.0% | +8.9% | +11.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.5% | +10.9% | +13.4% | +12.1% | +7.4% | +8.5% | +9.8% |
| Return on net worth | +4.5% | +6.0% | +10.4% | +9.4% | +6.4% | +6.7% | +8.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 | -318.96 |
| Interest cover | 0.23 | 0.18 | 1.66 | 3.13 | 3.49 | 8.06 | 10.40 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.05 | 1.10 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.92 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.72 | 4.04 | 4.18 | 5.27 | 4.33 | 3.68 | 4.76 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.88 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.51 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 11.35 | 10.50 | 9.16 | 8.27 | 7.55 | 6.88 | 6.44 |
Peer Comparison of Airan Limited
Airan Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controlcase International Private Limited | ₹118.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Fact Software Private Limited | ₹118.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Outworks Solutions Private Limited | ₹117.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Mccormick Foods India Private Limited | ₹117.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Concept Information Technologies (India) Private Limited | ₹117.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 163.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| A T Kearney India Pvt Ltd | ₹116.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nomura Research Institute Financial Technologies India Private Limited | ₹116.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Expert Global Solutions Private Limited | ₹116.69 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| SNL Financial (India) Private Limited | ₹115.92 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Baker Hughes Oilfield Digital Solutions India Private Limited | ₹115.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Airan Limited this company | ₹112.24 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 5.4% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Airan by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Airan Limited
Airan Limited is audited by DEORA MAHESHWARI &CO for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEORA MAHESHWARI &CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Airan Limited
Airan has 7 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poonam Sandeepkumar Agrawal Also directs: Indifra Limited, Airan Network Private Limited, Cqub Infosystems Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 08 Aug 2003 | 23 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Abhishek Sandeepkumar Agrawal | Director | 14 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Bhoomika Aditya Gupta | Director | 06 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sandeepkumar Vishwanath Agrawal Also directs: Airan Network Private Limited, Airan BPO Private Limited, Airan Global Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 19 Apr 1995 | 31 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Siddharth Sampatji Dugar Also directs: Indifra Limited, Cqub Infosystems Private Limited, Airan Global Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 19 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ajit Gyanchand Jain Also directs: Indifra Limited | Director | 19 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Airan Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 72.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 27.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.20% | 72.20% | 72.20% | 72.20% |
| Public | 27.80% | 27.80% | 27.80% | 27.80% |
Charges & Borrowings of Airan Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 09 Feb 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹13.74 Cr | Open |
| 01 Dec 2017 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹5.01 Cr | Satisfied |
| 13 Apr 2017 | Others | ₹1.95 Cr | Satisfied |
| 21 Jul 2016 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹2.58 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Airan Limited
Airan Limited has 16 deals on record (15 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 16)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹3.76 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2023 | Market trade | ₹4.39 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Citadel Securities India Markets Private Limited Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Citadel Securities India Markets Private Limited |
| Feb 2022 | Market trade | ₹1.72 Cr | Buyer: Olga Trading Private Limited Seller: Olga Trading Private Limited |
| Feb 2022 | Market trade | ₹2.32 Cr | Buyer: Olga Trading Private Limited Seller: Olga Trading Private Limited |
| Jan 2022 | Market trade | ₹2.22 Cr | Buyer: Olga Trading Private Limited Seller: Olga Trading Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 16 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Airan Limited
Airan Limited has 21 court cases on record: 6 filed by Airan, 15 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 19 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 19 | 15 | 1 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 21)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Gujarat | Court case (SCR.A) | Filed by the company against State of Gujarat | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, GANDHINAGAR, Gujarat | Motor accident claim | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, GANDHINAGAR, Gujarat | Motor accident claim | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 21 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Airan Limited
Airan operates two associated brands: AIRAN and AIRAN Limited. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Serves as a provider of software development services. | airanlimited.com | |
| Stainless steel kitchenware and pet accessories are manufactured and exported. | airanlimited.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Airan Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Airan.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Airan Limited
Airan has 3 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Quadpro Ites Limited | L67190KA2010PLC055750 | - |
| Cqub Infosystems Private Limited | U72900GJ2012PTC070717 | - |
| Airan Global Private Limited | U74999GJ2017PTC097042 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 3.
Name History of Airan Limited
Airan has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Airan Consultants Private Limited, and Airan Private Limited. The current legal name is Airan Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Airan Limited | Current |
| Airan Consultants Private Limited | Previous |
| Airan Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Airan Limited
Airan has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74140GJ1995PLC025519, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74140GJ1995PLC025519 | Current |
| U74140GJ1995PTC025519 | Previous |
| U74140GJ1995PLC025519 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Airan Limited
Airan Limited has 17 board changes on record since 1995: 13 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Sarita Neeraj Aggarwal ceased to be Director on 26 Feb 2024.
30 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Airan Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Airan Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Airan Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Airan Limited
Airan has 11 GST registrations: 8 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACA9567D1ZS | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAACA9567D2ZR | Gujarat | Active | 01 Mar 2025 |
| 08AAACA9567D1ZM | Rajasthan | Active | 17 Apr 2018 |
| 29AAACA9567D2ZH | Karnataka | Active | 12 Dec 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Airan Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Airan Limited
Airan is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 April 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74140GJ1995PLC025519. Listed on NSE: AIRAN.
Airan reported revenue of ₹112.24 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 5.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Airan has 7 current directors:
- Sandeepkumar Vishwanath Agrawal - Managing Director
- Poonam Sandeepkumar Agrawal - Director
- Abhishek Sandeepkumar Agrawal - Director
- Bhoomika Aditya Gupta - Director
- Siddharth Sampatji Dugar - Director
- Ajit Gyanchand Jain - Director
- Manish Chidambaram Iyer - Director
The GSTIN of Airan is 24AAACA9567D1ZS, registered in Gujarat. The company has 11 GST registrations in all, of which 8 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AAACA9567D2ZR (Gujarat), 08AAACA9567D1ZM (Rajasthan), 29AAACA9567D2ZH (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Airan is L74140GJ1995PLC025519. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Airan is listed on NSE with symbol AIRAN.
Airan has 21 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Airan was incorporated on 19 April 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Airan has 16 deals on record (15 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024.
The peers of Airan by revenue are Controlcase International Private Limited, Fact Software Private Limited, Outworks Solutions Private Limited, Mccormick Foods India Private Limited, Concept Information Technologies (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services).
Sarita Neeraj Aggarwal ceased to be Director on 26 Feb 2024. Jayesh Jain ceased to be Director on 13 Feb 2023. Stutiben Kinariwala was appointed as Company Secretary on 20 Dec 2019. Airan has 17 board changes on record in total.