
About Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Data last updated:
Beacon Trusteeship Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Prasana Analytics Private Limited and recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the fund segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 23 December 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L74999MH2015PLC271288. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCB5444C1ZX (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹18.06 Cr. It is led by directors including Pratapsingh I Nathani (Managing Director) and Sanjay Sinha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹35.12 Cr, a growth of 29.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.97 Cr (net margin 19.8%) and EBITDA of ₹12.45 Cr (EBITDA margin 35.4%). The net worth stands at ₹51.7 Cr (up 15.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹53.43 Cr (up 17.4% YoY).
The company has about 50 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Beacon Trusteeship. Court records list 213 cases involving the company, including 70 filed by the company and 113 filed against it; 87 cases are pending. The company has 18 deals on record (12 secondary share transfers, 5 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹3.07 Cr; the latest was in May 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Sapio Analytica Private Limited with revenue of ₹27.28 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website beacontrustee.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered Address5W 5th Floor The Metropolitan, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400051
- IndustryFinancial Services, Fund, Trust, Other Financial Holding
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
The main business activity of Beacon Trusteeship is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers activities by trusts, funds and other financial holding companies.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K2 | Activities by Trusts, funds and other financial holding companies | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Beacon Trusteeship Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Beacon Trusteeship Limited reported revenue of ₹35.12 Cr (up 29.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 35.12 | 27.08 | 20.88 | 15.57 | 10.45 | 5.59 |
| Revenue growth | +29.7% | +29.7% | +34.1% | +49.0% | +86.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.45 | 8.48 | 7.84 | 5.75 | 5.27 | 1.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.5% | +31.3% | +37.6% | +36.9% | +50.4% | +31.0% |
| Profit before tax | 9.64 | 7.49 | 7.07 | 5.35 | 4.89 | 1.51 |
| Net profit | 6.97 | 5.42 | 5.16 | 3.85 | 3.60 | 0.95 |
| Net profit margin | +19.9% | +20.0% | +24.7% | +24.7% | +34.5% | +17.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.86 | 3.01 | 3.64 | 12.74 | 11.97 | 3.62 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 53.43 | 45.51 | 19.56 | 14.26 | 10.39 | 6.32 |
| Net worth | 51.70 | 44.85 | 19.17 | 14.01 | 10.17 | 4.15 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Cash & bank | 2.15 | 2.97 | 5.64 | 0.60 | 1.41 | 0.91 |
| Net working capital | 12.22 | 11.59 | 8.22 | 4.52 | 4.03 | 2.30 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.17 | (3.89) | 5.77 | (0.67) | 0.66 | (2.23) |
| Cash from investing | (7.45) | (26.79) | (0.73) | (0.14) | (0.56) | (0.47) |
| Cash from financing | (0.55) | 33.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 2.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 32.68 | 26.94 | 20.88 | 15.57 | 10.44 | 5.59 | 5.14 |
| Revenue growth | +21.3% | +29.0% | +34.1% | +49.1% | +86.8% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 13.65 | 8.84 | 7.91 | 5.76 | 5.28 | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.8% | +32.8% | +37.9% | +37.0% | +50.6% | +32.7% | +21.8% |
| Profit before tax | 11.00 | 7.88 | 7.11 | 5.35 | 4.88 | 1.60 | 0.93 |
| Net profit | 8.16 | 5.75 | 5.16 | 4.02 | 3.39 | 1.11 | 0.66 |
| Net profit margin | +25.0% | +21.3% | +24.7% | +25.8% | +32.5% | +19.9% | +12.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.53 | 3.18 | 3.64 | 13.30 | 11.27 | 42.31 | 25.33 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 53.86 | 45.71 | 19.51 | 14.30 | 10.26 | 6.41 | 3.26 |
| Net worth | 53.25 | 45.17 | 19.29 | 14.13 | 10.11 | 4.31 | 3.20 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1.87 | 2.97 | 5.64 | 0.60 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 1.61 |
| Net working capital | 11.64 | 11.38 | 8.24 | 4.60 | 3.95 | 2.10 | 2.21 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.05 | 4.09 | 5.77 | (1.26) | 1.25 | (2.23) | 1.16 |
| Cash from investing | (8.05) | (27.08) | (0.73) | (0.14) | (0.56) | (0.47) | 0.10 |
| Cash from financing | (0.10) | 20.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.12 | 27.08 | 20.88 | 15.57 | 10.45 | 5.59 |
| Revenue growth | +29.7% | +29.7% | +34.1% | +49.0% | +86.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 22.67 | 18.60 | 13.04 | 9.82 | 5.18 | 3.86 |
| Employee cost | 7.90 | 6.94 | 7.43 | 6.22 | 3.40 | 2.74 |
| EBITDA | 12.45 | 8.48 | 7.84 | 5.75 | 5.27 | 1.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +35.5% | +31.3% | +37.6% | +36.9% | +50.4% | +31.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.84 | 0.99 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 9.64 | 7.49 | 7.07 | 5.35 | 4.89 | 1.51 |
| Tax | 2.88 | 2.13 | 1.91 | 1.50 | 1.29 | 0.56 |
| Net profit | 6.97 | 5.42 | 5.16 | 3.85 | 3.60 | 0.95 |
| Net profit margin | +19.9% | +20.0% | +24.7% | +24.7% | +34.5% | +17.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.86 | 3.01 | 3.64 | 12.74 | 11.97 | 3.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 18.06 | 18.06 | 14.19 | 3.02 | 3.02 | 2.62 |
| Reserves & surplus | 33.64 | 26.79 | 4.98 | 10.99 | 7.15 | 1.53 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 51.70 | 44.85 | 19.17 | 14.01 | 10.17 | 4.15 |
| Minority interest | 1.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Total liabilities | 53.43 | 45.51 | 19.56 | 14.26 | 10.39 | 6.32 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 20.16 | 18.28 | 3.23 | 2.99 | 1.51 | 1.15 |
| Net block | 14.07 | 15.03 | 0.97 | 1.55 | 0.64 | 0.62 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.62 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 17.36 | 14.40 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.14 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.77 | 5.48 | 3.32 | 4.16 | 3.39 | 1.28 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.15 | 2.97 | 5.64 | 0.60 | 1.41 | 0.91 |
| Loans & advances | 10.74 | 8.92 | 6.67 | 8.04 | 5.70 | 2.48 |
| Total current assets | 21.66 | 17.37 | 15.63 | 12.80 | 10.50 | 4.67 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.44 | 5.78 | 7.41 | 8.28 | 6.47 | 2.37 |
| Net working capital | 12.22 | 11.59 | 8.22 | 4.52 | 4.03 | 2.30 |
| Total assets | 53.43 | 45.51 | 19.56 | 14.26 | 10.39 | 6.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.97 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 1.41 | 0.91 | 1.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.17 | (3.89) | 5.77 | (0.67) | 0.66 | (2.23) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7.45) | (26.79) | (0.73) | (0.14) | (0.56) | (0.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.55) | 33.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 2.00 |
| Net change in cash | (0.82) | 2.97 | 5.04 | (0.81) | 0.50 | (0.70) |
| Closing cash | 2.15 | 2.97 | 5.64 | 0.60 | 1.41 | 0.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +29.7% | +29.7% | +34.1% | +49.0% | +86.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +46.8% | +8.2% | +36.4% | +9.1% | +204.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +28.7% | +5.9% | +32.2% | +9.4% | +223.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +28.6% | +5.0% | +34.0% | +6.9% | +279.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.2% | +37.4% | +55.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +29.4% | +17.2% | +65.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +19.3% | +19.8% | +24.7% | +24.7% | +34.5% | +17.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.8% | +23.0% | +41.8% | +43.4% | +60.0% | +24.7% |
| Return on net worth | +14.0% | +16.7% | +31.1% | +31.8% | +50.6% | +22.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.48 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.48 |
| Interest cover | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.03 | 3.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.83 | 2.52 | 6.73 | 7.00 | 7.90 | 4.88 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.94 | 6.15 | 5.60 | 4.17 | 4.50 | 4.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.86 | 3.01 | 3.64 | 12.74 | 11.97 | 3.62 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 28.62 | 24.83 | 13.51 | 46.40 | 33.66 | 15.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 32.68 | 26.94 | 20.88 | 15.57 | 10.44 | 5.59 | 5.14 |
| Revenue growth | +21.3% | +29.0% | +34.1% | +49.1% | +86.8% | +8.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 19.03 | 18.10 | 12.97 | 9.81 | 5.16 | 3.76 | 4.02 |
| Employee cost | 5.85 | 6.72 | 6.56 | 5.21 | 2.60 | 1.51 | 1.30 |
| EBITDA | 13.65 | 8.84 | 7.91 | 5.76 | 5.28 | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.8% | +32.8% | +37.9% | +37.0% | +50.6% | +32.7% | +21.8% |
| Depreciation | 2.70 | 0.96 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 11.00 | 7.88 | 7.11 | 5.35 | 4.88 | 1.60 | 0.93 |
| Tax | 2.84 | 2.13 | 1.95 | 1.33 | 1.49 | 0.49 | 0.27 |
| Net profit | 8.16 | 5.75 | 5.16 | 4.02 | 3.39 | 1.11 | 0.66 |
| Net profit margin | +25.0% | +21.3% | +24.7% | +25.8% | +32.5% | +19.9% | +12.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.53 | 3.18 | 3.64 | 13.30 | 11.27 | 42.31 | 25.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 18.06 | 18.06 | 14.19 | 3.02 | 3.02 | 2.62 | 2.62 |
| Reserves & surplus | 35.19 | 27.11 | 5.10 | 11.11 | 7.09 | 1.69 | 0.58 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 53.25 | 45.17 | 19.29 | 14.13 | 10.11 | 4.31 | 3.20 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 53.86 | 45.71 | 19.51 | 14.30 | 10.26 | 6.41 | 3.26 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 19.34 | 18.07 | 3.23 | 2.00 | 1.51 | 1.15 | 0.54 |
| Net block | 13.42 | 14.85 | 0.97 | 0.83 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 0.20 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.62 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 0.71 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 19.16 | 15.09 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.73 | 5.34 | 3.32 | 4.16 | 3.39 | 1.28 | 1.25 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.87 | 2.97 | 5.64 | 0.60 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 1.61 |
| Loans & advances | 9.75 | 8.79 | 6.67 | 8.04 | 5.11 | 2.18 | 0.21 |
| Total current assets | 20.35 | 17.10 | 15.63 | 12.80 | 10.51 | 4.37 | 3.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 8.71 | 5.72 | 7.39 | 8.20 | 6.56 | 2.27 | 0.86 |
| Net working capital | 11.64 | 11.38 | 8.24 | 4.60 | 3.95 | 2.10 | 2.21 |
| Total assets | 53.86 | 45.71 | 19.51 | 14.30 | 10.26 | 6.41 | 3.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.97 | 5.64 | 0.60 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 1.61 | 0.35 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.05 | 4.09 | 5.77 | (1.26) | 1.25 | (2.23) | 1.16 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (8.05) | (27.08) | (0.73) | (0.14) | (0.56) | (0.47) | 0.10 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.10) | 20.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | (1.10) | (2.67) | 5.04 | (1.40) | 1.10 | (0.70) | 1.26 |
| Closing cash | 1.87 | 2.97 | 5.64 | 0.60 | 2.01 | 0.91 | 1.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +21.3% | +29.0% | +34.1% | +49.1% | +86.8% | +8.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +54.4% | +11.8% | +37.3% | +9.1% | +188.5% | +63.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +39.6% | +10.8% | +32.9% | +9.6% | +205.0% | +72.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +41.9% | +11.4% | +28.4% | +18.6% | +205.4% | +68.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +28.0% | +37.2% | +55.2% | +44.7% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +33.3% | +18.7% | +62.9% | +72.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +25.0% | +21.3% | +24.7% | +25.8% | +32.5% | +19.9% | +12.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +22.1% | +24.2% | +42.1% | +43.6% | +59.9% | +34.1% | +28.5% |
| Return on net worth | +16.6% | +17.8% | +30.9% | +33.2% | +47.2% | +29.6% | +20.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 2.02 | 3.05 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.75 | 2.53 | 8.00 | 8.96 | 7.88 | 6.63 | 9.52 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.65 | 6.22 | 5.59 | 4.17 | 4.49 | 4.43 | 4.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.53 | 3.18 | 3.64 | 13.30 | 11.27 | 42.31 | 25.33 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 29.48 | 25.01 | 13.59 | 46.79 | 33.49 | 164.35 | 122.04 |
Peer Comparison of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Trusteeship Limited this company | ₹35.12 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 29.7% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sapio Analytica Private Limited | ₹27.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 150.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| HNL Business Services India Private Limited | ₹27.27 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Antara Senior Living Limited | ₹27.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Quadra Intersol Private Limited | ₹27.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Adroit Inspection Services Private Limited | ₹27.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Kworktech Innovative Interiors Private Limited | ₹27.07 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 233.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| CHC Navigation India Private Limited | ₹27.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Focus Suites Solutions & Services Limited | ₹27 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Skandhanshi Interius Private Limited | ₹26.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Malabar Investment Advisors Private Limited | ₹26.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Beacon Trusteeship by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship has 9 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Sinha Also directs: N R Agarwal Industries Limited, Ask Trustee Private Limited | Director | 27 May 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Bhasin | Director | 21 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Paulraj Vasan Also directs: Beacon Capital Advisors Private Limited, Balaji Accommodations & Rentals LLP, Kiaan Capital Advisors LLP and 1 more | Director | 05 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mahesh Narayan Ghadi Also directs: Adie CSR Advisors LLP, Cactus Partners LLP, Beacon Asset Services (Ifsc) Private Limited and 2 more | Additional Director | 16 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Pratapsingh I Nathani | Managing Director | 23 Dec 2015 | 10 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Jaydeep Bhattacharya Also directs: Beaconx Corporate Trusteeship Private Limited, Bfintech Private Limited, Beacon Esg Ratings and Research Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 25 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship Limited has 18 deals on record (12 secondary share transfers, 5 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹3.07 Cr; the latest was in May 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 18)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2024 | IPO | ₹32.52 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - Beacon Trusteeship Limited, Beacon Venture Capital, Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund Seller: Prasana Analytics Private Limited , an individual |
| Jan 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Viney Equity Market LLP , Minerva Ventures Fund, Prabhat Investment Services LLP Seller: Prasana Analytics Private Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Minerva Ventures Fund Seller: Airan Limited |
| Oct 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Airan Limited , an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
| Feb 2022 | Funding round | ₹40 Lakh | Investors: Prasana Analytics Private Limited , 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 18 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship Limited has 213 court cases on record: 70 filed by Beacon Trusteeship, 113 filed against it, 30 where it is another party. 87 cases are pending and 126 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 05 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT | 117 | 100 | 56 |
| District courts | 50 | 4 | 23 |
| High courts | 40 | 5 | 6 |
| Supreme Court | 6 | 4 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 213)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Urbanbliss Realty Services Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Cases) | Filed by the company against Axis Spaces Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Axis Spaces Private Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Arck Resolution Professionals LLP | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Vistra Itcl (India) Limited and 1 other | Pending |
Full case history
All 213 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship operates one associated brand: Beacon Trusteeship. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Trusteeship services are provided in the financial sector since 2015. | beacontrustee.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Beacon Trusteeship.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74999MH2015PLC271288. The current CIN is L74999MH2015PLC271288, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74999MH2015PLC271288 | Current |
| U74999MH2015PLC271288 | Previous |
News related to Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Recent Activity on Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship Limited has 30 board changes on record since 2015: 20 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Bonani Roychoudhury was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2026.
21 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Beacon Trusteeship Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCB5444C1ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAGCB5444C1Z3 | Gujarat | Active | 18 Jul 2022 |
| 07AAGCB5444C1ZZ | Delhi | Active | 01 Oct 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Beacon Trusteeship Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Beacon Trusteeship Limited
Beacon Trusteeship is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in fund, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 23 December 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999MH2015PLC271288.
Beacon Trusteeship reported revenue of ₹35.12 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 29.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Beacon Trusteeship has 9 current directors:
- Pratapsingh I Nathani - Managing Director
- Sanjay Sinha - Director
- Sanjay Bhasin - Director
- Paulraj Vasan - Director
- Mahesh Narayan Ghadi - Additional Director
- Jaydeep Bhattacharya - Director
- Bhoomika Aditya Gupta - Director
- Anil Grover - Director
- Bonani Roychoudhury - Director
The GSTIN of Beacon Trusteeship is 27AAGCB5444C1ZX, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AAGCB5444C1Z3 (Gujarat), 07AAGCB5444C1ZZ (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Beacon Trusteeship is L74999MH2015PLC271288. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Beacon Trusteeship is a listed company.
Beacon Trusteeship has 213 court cases on record: 70 filed by the company and 113 filed against it. 87 are pending. Most are in the nclat.
Beacon Trusteeship was incorporated on 23 December 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Beacon Trusteeship has 18 deals on record (12 secondary share transfers, 5 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹3.07 Cr; the latest was in May 2024.
The peers of Beacon Trusteeship by revenue are Sapio Analytica Private Limited, HNL Business Services India Private Limited, Antara Senior Living Limited, Quadra Intersol Private Limited, Adroit Inspection Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Bonani Roychoudhury was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2026. Anil Grover was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2026. Kaustubh Kiran Kulkarni ceased to be Director on 18 Nov 2025. Beacon Trusteeship has 30 board changes on record in total.