- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-WB-10-0002191

About Arcl Organics Limited
Data last updated:
Arcl Organics Limited is a public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the chemical products segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 08 September 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN L24121WB1992PLC056562. Its GSTIN is 19AACCA2121P1ZO (West Bengal). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543993 and NSE: ARCL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹33.75 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8 Cr. It was formerly known as Arcl Organics Private Limited and Aarem Chemicals P Ltd. It is led by directors including Suraj Ratan Mundhra (Managing Director) and Rajesh Mundhra (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 11 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Rampur P.S. Maheshtala, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700141.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹272.31 Cr, a growth of 8.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.53 Cr (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹24.09 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.8%). The net worth stands at ₹82.2 Cr (up 6.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹156.83 Cr (up 37.7% YoY).
The company has about 187 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: ARCL Organics. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹95.06 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹85.78 Cr on record. Court records list 52 cases involving the company, including 34 filed by the company and 18 filed against it; 9 cases are pending.
Arcl Organics Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-WB-10-0002191). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website arclorganics.com.
Company details
Name history
Arcl Organics has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Arcl Organics Private Limited, and Aarem Chemicals P Ltd.. The current legal name is Arcl Organics Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Arcl Organics Limited | Current |
| Arcl Organics Private Limited | Previous |
| Aarem Chemicals P Ltd. | Previous |
CIN history
Arcl Organics has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L24121WB1992PLC056562, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24121WB1992PLC056562 | Current |
| U24121WB1992PLC056562 | Previous |
| U24121WB1992PTC056562 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Arcl Organics
Contact details
Arcl Organics Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal.
- Registered AddressRampur P.S. Maheshtala, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700141
- IndustryChemicals, Chemical Products, Medicinal Chemical & Botanical Products, Pharmaceuticals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Arcl Organics operates one associated brand: ARCL Organics. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Binders and adhesives for plywood and wood-based industries are supplied. | arclorganics.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Arcl Organics is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Arcl Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Arcl Organics Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableArcl Organics Limited reported revenue of ₹272.31 Cr (up 8.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 24.09 | 23.81 | 19.32 | 17.88 | 15.24 | 12.21 | 6.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.9% | +9.5% | +10.1% | +10.8% | +10.8% | +14.1% | +9.4% |
| Profit before tax | 17.05 | 16.75 | 14.66 | 16.70 | 14.85 | 11.22 | 3.32 |
| Net profit | 5.53 | 12.33 | 11.31 | 11.68 | 10.54 | 8.03 | 2.52 |
| Net profit margin | +2.0% | +4.9% | +5.9% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +9.3% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.49 | 15.42 | 14.13 | 14.59 | 13.16 | 10.04 | 3.16 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 157 | 114 | 96.85 | 76.97 | 61.45 | 46.70 | 46.38 |
| Net worth | 82.20 | 77.45 | 65.50 | 54.25 | 42.54 | 32.17 | 24.34 |
| Total debt | 70.93 | 34.02 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 14.61 | 9.42 | 16.88 |
| Cash & bank | 22.64 | 18.08 | 15.06 | 16.00 | 9.06 | 8.75 | 7.28 |
| Net working capital | 67.67 | 50.26 | 36.36 | 33.27 | 35.91 | 27.48 | 24.62 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (3.78) | 5.35 | 12.82 | 25.11 | 1.84 | 6.32 | 5.93 |
| Cash from investing | (33.79) | (9.30) | (20.51) | (21.78) | (7.08) | (0.58) | (0.31) |
| Cash from financing | 32.36 | 1.66 | 6.65 | 3.99 | 4.54 | (4.33) | (5.33) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| EBITDA | 15.63 | 7.08 | (0.88) | 11.42 | 6.46 | 8.94 | 3.82 | 5.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.3% | +10.8% | -1.6% | +13.2% | +9.6% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.98 | 1.08 |
| Profit before tax | 12.91 | 4.48 | (2.63) | 10.27 | 4.91 | 6.85 | 2.38 | 3.77 |
| Tax | 3.79 | 1.70 | 6.19 | 3.05 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 0.58 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | 9.12 | 2.78 | (8.82) | 7.22 | 3.99 | 5.58 | 1.80 | 2.17 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.40 | 3.49 | (11.01) | 9.02 | 4.99 | 7.00 | 2.24 | 2.72 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 24.07 | 23.75 | 19.57 | 17.98 | 15.36 | 12.30 | 6.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +9.5% | +10.3% | +10.9% | +10.9% | +14.2% | +9.5% |
| Profit before tax | 16.38 | 16.02 | 13.82 | 16.80 | 14.80 | 10.30 | 3.36 |
| Net profit | 5.00 | 11.74 | 10.71 | 11.78 | 10.49 | 7.31 | 2.56 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +4.7% | +5.6% | +7.1% | +7.4% | +8.4% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.85 | 14.69 | 13.38 | 14.72 | 13.10 | 9.14 | 3.21 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 163 | 113 | 95.63 | 76.36 | 62.12 | 46.13 | 46.43 |
| Net worth | 79.90 | 75.65 | 64.28 | 53.63 | 41.82 | 31.50 | 24.40 |
| Total debt | 79.72 | 35.43 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 16.00 | 9.52 | 16.88 |
| Cash & bank | 22.48 | 12.79 | 10.34 | 8.34 | 7.37 | 7.65 | 7.16 |
| Net working capital | 73.80 | 49.52 | 34.78 | 32.30 | 36.23 | 26.55 | 24.45 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (5.39) | 4.04 | 16.64 | 20.51 | 0.10 | 5.37 | 5.92 |
| Cash from investing | (33.78) | (9.30) | (20.31) | (21.76) | (7.06) | (0.71) | (0.31) |
| Cash from financing | 39.09 | 2.40 | 5.56 | 2.60 | 5.67 | (4.24) | (5.33) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| Total expenses | 51.46 | 58.11 | 54.37 | 74.80 | 60.95 | 63.25 | 58.13 | 51.32 |
| EBITDA | 15.49 | 7.20 | (0.90) | 11.39 | 6.39 | 8.99 | 3.83 | 5.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.1% | +11.0% | -1.7% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.54 | 0.99 | 1.17 | 1.24 | 1.14 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 12.63 | 4.44 | (2.81) | 10.09 | 4.66 | 6.73 | 2.23 | 3.49 |
| Tax | 3.72 | 1.70 | 6.15 | 3.01 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 0.55 | 1.48 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| EBITDA | 15.63 | 7.08 | (0.88) | 11.42 | 6.46 | 8.94 | 3.82 | 5.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.3% | +10.8% | -1.6% | +13.2% | +9.6% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.98 | 1.08 |
| Profit before tax | 12.91 | 4.48 | (2.63) | 10.27 | 4.91 | 6.85 | 2.38 | 3.77 |
| Tax | 3.79 | 1.70 | 6.19 | 3.05 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 0.58 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | 9.12 | 2.78 | (8.82) | 7.22 | 3.99 | 5.58 | 1.80 | 2.17 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.40 | 3.49 | (11.01) | 9.02 | 4.99 | 7.00 | 2.24 | 2.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| Other income | 3.94 | 2.35 | 2.70 | 3.43 | 2.39 | 2.41 | 1.13 |
| Total expenses | 248 | 227 | 171 | 147 | 126 | 74.46 | 64.13 |
| Employee cost | 12.83 | 12.28 | 9.80 | 10.03 | 7.89 | 6.58 | 6.04 |
| EBITDA | 24.09 | 23.81 | 19.32 | 17.88 | 15.24 | 12.21 | 6.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.9% | +9.5% | +10.1% | +10.8% | +10.8% | +14.1% | +9.4% |
| Depreciation | 6.02 | 5.21 | 4.29 | 2.67 | 1.43 | 1.49 | 1.43 |
| Interest | 4.96 | 4.20 | 3.07 | 1.94 | 1.35 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| Profit before tax | 17.05 | 16.75 | 14.66 | 16.70 | 14.85 | 11.22 | 3.32 |
| Tax | 11.86 | 4.42 | 3.35 | 5.02 | 4.31 | 3.19 | 0.80 |
| Net profit | 5.53 | 12.33 | 11.31 | 11.68 | 10.54 | 8.03 | 2.52 |
| Net profit margin | +2.0% | +4.9% | +5.9% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +9.3% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.49 | 15.42 | 14.13 | 14.59 | 13.16 | 10.04 | 3.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 74.20 | 69.45 | 57.50 | 46.25 | 34.54 | 24.17 | 16.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 82.20 | 77.45 | 65.50 | 54.25 | 42.54 | 32.17 | 24.34 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 53.45 | 10.80 | 8.04 | 8.54 | 3.09 | 1.14 | 10.77 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.48 | 23.22 | 21.11 | 11.78 | 11.52 | 8.28 | 6.11 |
| Total debt | 70.93 | 34.02 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 14.61 | 9.42 | 16.88 |
| Total liabilities | 157 | 114 | 96.85 | 76.97 | 61.45 | 46.70 | 46.38 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 121 | 86.32 | 76.49 | 55.59 | 33.63 | 25.84 | 25.24 |
| Net block | 97.12 | 67.90 | 63.08 | 46.32 | 26.81 | 20.45 | 21.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 24.24 | 14.20 | 22.12 | 12.55 | 12.20 | 6.27 | 5.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 41.47 | 51.64 | 34.30 | 32.02 | 31.62 | 22.90 | 16.90 |
| Cash & bank balances | 22.64 | 18.08 | 15.06 | 16.00 | 9.06 | 8.75 | 7.28 |
| Loans & advances | 34.44 | 16.67 | 21.94 | 12.75 | 17.83 | 9.57 | 2.89 |
| Total current assets | 123 | 101 | 93.42 | 73.32 | 70.71 | 47.49 | 32.80 |
| Total current liabilities | 55.12 | 50.33 | 57.06 | 40.05 | 34.80 | 20.01 | 8.18 |
| Net working capital | 67.67 | 50.26 | 36.36 | 33.27 | 35.91 | 27.48 | 24.62 |
| Total assets | 157 | 114 | 96.85 | 76.97 | 61.45 | 46.70 | 46.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.75 | 8.05 | 9.10 | 1.78 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 0.77 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3.78) | 5.35 | 12.82 | 25.11 | 1.84 | 6.32 | 5.93 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (33.79) | (9.30) | (20.51) | (21.78) | (7.08) | (0.58) | (0.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 32.36 | 1.66 | 6.65 | 3.99 | 4.54 | (4.33) | (5.33) |
| Net change in cash | (5.21) | (2.29) | (1.05) | 7.32 | (0.70) | 1.41 | 0.30 |
| Closing cash | 22.64 | 18.08 | 15.06 | 16.00 | 9.06 | 8.75 | 7.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.2% | +23.2% | +8.1% | +17.3% | +24.8% | +83.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +1.8% | +14.3% | -12.2% | +12.5% | +32.4% | +238.0% | +124.3% |
| Net income growth | -55.2% | +9.0% | -3.2% | +10.8% | +31.3% | +218.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.2% | +21.1% | +30.1% | +32.6% | +25.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.5% | +16.0% | +16.5% | +39.0% | +54.3% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.9% | +4.9% | +5.9% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +9.3% | +3.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.3% | +19.9% | +20.4% | +26.9% | +30.0% | +28.1% | +13.6% |
| Return on net worth | +6.5% | +17.3% | +18.9% | +24.1% | +28.2% | +25.0% | +10.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 27.45 | 22.58 | 20.43 | 12.75 | 9.78 | 17.82 | 58.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.62 | 3.08 | 2.89 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 3.35 | 2.85 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.17 | 13.80 | 11.00 | 13.34 | 15.30 | 13.82 | 13.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.85 | 5.83 | 5.75 | 5.19 | 5.18 | 3.78 | 4.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.49 | 15.42 | 14.13 | 14.59 | 13.16 | 10.04 | 3.16 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 102.76 | 96.81 | 81.88 | 67.81 | 53.18 | 40.21 | 30.43 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| Total expenses | 51.46 | 58.11 | 54.37 | 74.80 | 60.95 | 63.25 | 58.13 | 51.32 |
| EBITDA | 15.49 | 7.20 | (0.90) | 11.39 | 6.39 | 8.99 | 3.83 | 5.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.1% | +11.0% | -1.7% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.54 | 0.99 | 1.17 | 1.24 | 1.14 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 12.63 | 4.44 | (2.81) | 10.09 | 4.66 | 6.73 | 2.23 | 3.49 |
| Tax | 3.72 | 1.70 | 6.15 | 3.01 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 0.55 | 1.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| Other income | 3.94 | 2.35 | 2.70 | 3.43 | 2.38 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| Total expenses | 248 | 227 | 171 | 147 | 126 | 74.37 | 64.07 |
| Employee cost | 12.89 | 12.36 | 9.82 | 9.52 | 7.85 | 6.54 | 5.99 |
| EBITDA | 24.07 | 23.75 | 19.57 | 17.98 | 15.36 | 12.30 | 6.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +9.5% | +10.3% | +10.9% | +10.9% | +14.2% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 6.02 | 5.21 | 4.29 | 2.67 | 1.43 | 1.49 | 1.43 |
| Interest | 5.61 | 4.87 | 4.16 | 1.94 | 1.51 | 1.92 | 3.04 |
| Profit before tax | 16.38 | 16.02 | 13.82 | 16.80 | 14.80 | 10.30 | 3.36 |
| Tax | 11.71 | 4.28 | 3.11 | 5.02 | 4.31 | 2.99 | 0.80 |
| Net profit | 5.00 | 11.74 | 10.71 | 11.78 | 10.49 | 7.31 | 2.56 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +4.7% | +5.6% | +7.1% | +7.4% | +8.4% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.85 | 14.69 | 13.38 | 14.72 | 13.10 | 9.14 | 3.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 71.90 | 67.65 | 56.28 | 45.63 | 33.82 | 23.50 | 16.40 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 79.90 | 75.65 | 64.28 | 53.63 | 41.82 | 31.50 | 24.40 |
| Secured loans | 39.63 | 10.80 | 8.04 | 8.54 | 6.87 | 7.75 | 10.77 |
| Unsecured loans | 40.09 | 24.63 | 21.11 | 11.78 | 9.13 | 1.77 | 6.11 |
| Total debt | 79.72 | 35.43 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 16.00 | 9.52 | 16.88 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 95.63 | 76.36 | 62.12 | 46.13 | 46.43 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 120 | 85.45 | 75.62 | 54.73 | 32.65 | 24.97 | 24.08 |
| Net block | 96.25 | 67.03 | 62.21 | 45.46 | 25.95 | 19.58 | 20.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.22 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| Inventories | 24.24 | 14.20 | 22.12 | 12.55 | 12.20 | 6.27 | 5.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 41.35 | 51.62 | 34.15 | 31.91 | 31.55 | 22.88 | 16.81 |
| Cash & bank balances | 22.48 | 12.79 | 10.34 | 8.34 | 7.37 | 7.65 | 7.16 |
| Loans & advances | 25.04 | 13.60 | 17.58 | 12.65 | 14.43 | 9.50 | 2.87 |
| Total current assets | 113 | 92.21 | 84.19 | 65.45 | 65.55 | 46.30 | 32.57 |
| Total current liabilities | 39.31 | 42.69 | 49.41 | 33.15 | 29.32 | 19.75 | 8.12 |
| Net working capital | 73.80 | 49.52 | 34.78 | 32.30 | 36.23 | 26.55 | 24.45 |
| Total assets | 163 | 113 | 95.63 | 76.36 | 62.12 | 46.13 | 46.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.46 | 3.32 | 1.43 | 0.09 | 1.38 | 0.95 | 0.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (5.39) | 4.04 | 16.64 | 20.51 | 0.10 | 5.37 | 5.92 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (33.78) | (9.30) | (20.31) | (21.76) | (7.06) | (0.71) | (0.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 39.09 | 2.40 | 5.56 | 2.60 | 5.67 | (4.24) | (5.33) |
| Net change in cash | (0.08) | (2.86) | 1.89 | 1.35 | (1.29) | 0.42 | 0.29 |
| Closing cash | 22.48 | 12.79 | 10.34 | 8.34 | 7.37 | 7.65 | 7.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.4% | +21.4% | +8.8% | +17.1% | +24.9% | +83.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +2.3% | +15.9% | -17.7% | +13.5% | +43.7% | +206.6% | +125.5% |
| Net income growth | -57.4% | +9.6% | -9.1% | +12.3% | +43.5% | +185.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.2% | +21.1% | +30.1% | +32.6% | +25.9% | +21.1% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.2% | +15.6% | +16.7% | +38.8% | +54.4% | +69.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.7% | +4.7% | +5.6% | +7.1% | +7.4% | +8.4% | +3.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.9% | +20.0% | +20.9% | +27.1% | +30.1% | +26.4% | +13.7% |
| Return on net worth | +6.0% | +16.8% | +18.2% | +24.7% | +28.6% | +26.2% | +11.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.74 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 31.08 | 26.27 | 27.23 | 12.67 | 10.84 | 17.76 | 57.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.65 | 3.11 | 2.93 | 3.78 | 4.90 | 3.53 | 2.97 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.17 | 13.80 | 11.00 | 13.34 | 15.30 | 14.45 | 13.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.86 | 5.84 | 5.77 | 5.20 | 5.19 | 4.37 | 4.21 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.85 | 14.69 | 13.38 | 14.72 | 13.10 | 9.14 | 3.21 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 99.88 | 94.56 | 80.36 | 67.04 | 52.28 | 39.37 | 30.49 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Arcl Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Arcl Organics Limited
Arcl Organics has 6 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Mundhra | Whole-Time Director | 26 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Mukesh Mundhra Also directs: Arc Holdings Limited. | Whole-Time Director | 12 Jan 2010 | 16 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Suraj Ratan Mundhra | Managing Director | 02 May 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Brij Mohan Mohta | Director | 04 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Stuti Pithisaria Also directs: Prozpr Private Limited, Ganges Infotech Private Limited | Director | 04 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Prateek Chaudhary | Director | 04 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Arcl Organics Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcl Organics Limitedthis company | ₹272.31 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹5.53 Cr | 2% | 8.7% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Kairav Chemofarbe Industries Limited | ₹264.99 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Admark Polycoats Private Limited | ₹263.7 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Gujarat Credo Alumina Chemicals Limited | ₹262.35 Cr (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Tristar Intermediates Private Limited | ₹261.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| HP Adhesives Limited | ₹257.45 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sap Oleochemicals Private Limited | ₹252.2 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Daund, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Astra Chemtech Private Limited | ₹251.58 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Basf Performance Polyamides India Private Limited | ₹246.86 Cr (FY 2019) | 42.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Eftec (India) Private Limited | ₹245.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Shirur, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Arcl Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Dec 2025 | 101202128 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Jun 2025 | 101115235 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Sep 2024 | 101006624 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Mar 2022 | 100562036 | Others | ₹2.79 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Mar 2022 | 100553069 | Others | ₹17.65 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Arcl Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 20 View all charges
Legal cases
Arcl Organics Limited has 52 court cases on record: 34 filed by Arcl Organics, 18 filed against it. 9 cases are pending and 43 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 35 | 10 | 4 |
| District courts | 13 | 8 | 5 |
| Supreme Court | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 52)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, West Bengal | Court case (EC) | Filed against the company by Tara Properties Private Limited Sormi Dutta | Pending |
| Supreme Court | Court case (Special Leave Petition (Civil)) | Filed by the company against Omkara Assets Reconstruction Private Limited | Disposed |
| Calcutta High Court | Court case (RVWO) | Filed by the company against Tara Properties Private Limited | Disposed |
| High Court, West Bengal | Court case (APOT) | Filed against the company by Omkara Assets Reconstruction Private Limited Ajay Gaggar | Disposed |
| Calcutta High Court | Court case (APOT) | Filed against the company by Tara Properties Private Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Arcl Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Arcl Organics Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 6 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Unicom Infotel Private Limited | |||
| Mojj Engineering Systems Limited | |||
| Espee Enterprises Pvt Ltd |
To see the full MSME payment records of Arcl Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Arcl Organics has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AACCA2121P1ZO | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AACCA2121P1ZV | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AACCA2121P1ZT | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Arcl Organics Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Arcl Organics Limited has 22 board changes on record since 2003: 14 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Ajay Kumar Mimani ceased to be Director on 26 Apr 2024.
52 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Arcl Organics is an active public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in chemical products, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 08 September 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24121WB1992PLC056562. Listed on BSE: 543993 and NSE: ARCL.
Arcl Organics reported revenue of ₹272.31 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 8.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Arcl Organics has 6 current directors:
- Suraj Ratan Mundhra - Managing Director
- Rajesh Mundhra - Whole-Time Director
- Mukesh Mundhra - Whole-Time Director
- Brij Mohan Mohta - Director
- Stuti Pithisaria - Director
- Prateek Chaudhary - Director
The latest financial statements of Arcl Organics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 11 July 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Arcl Organics is 19AACCA2121P1ZO, registered in West Bengal. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AACCA2121P1ZV (Haryana), 07AACCA2121P1ZT (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arcl Organics is L24121WB1992PLC056562. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Arcl Organics is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 543993) and NSE (symbol: ARCL).
Arcl Organics has 52 court cases on record: 34 filed by the company and 18 filed against it. 9 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Arcl Organics was incorporated on 08 September 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Arcl Organics by revenue are Kairav Chemofarbe Industries Limited, Admark Polycoats Private Limited, Gujarat Credo Alumina Chemicals Limited, Tristar Intermediates Private Limited, HP Adhesives Limited and 4 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Ajay Kumar Mimani ceased to be Director on 26 Apr 2024. Nilmani Rathi ceased to be Director on 20 Apr 2024. Brij Mohan Mohta was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2023. Arcl Organics has 22 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Arcl Organics is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-WB-10-0002191).

