
About ARCL Organics
ARCL Organics is a publicly listed company based in Kolkata (India) founded in 1959. Binders and adhesives for plywood and wood-based industries are supplied. The company has 228 employees. Its Indian entity Arcl Organics Limited reported revenue of ₹276 Cr. ARCL Organics offers products and services including Formaldehyde and Resins. Its focus areas include Chemicals and Materials, Paints and Coatings, Coatings and Wood Based.
Company details
ARCL Organics was founded in 1959 in Kolkata, India. Solutions for bonding requirements in plywood and wood-based sectors are offered by the company. Products are distributed across more than 50 countries. Additional industries served include panels, animal feed, rubber, pharmaceuticals, and engineering. Operations draw on over 60 years of experience with specialized technology.
- Headquarters Kolkata, India
- Employees 228
- Stage Public
- SectorsChemicals & Materials
- Website arclorganics.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Arcl Organics Ltd.
- Market Cap₹166 Cr
ARCL · NSE
- Share Price₹212.00
+1.96% today
- Revenue₹272 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +8.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹24.09 Cr
Margin 8.8%
- Net Profit₹5.53 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -55.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)17.4x
P/B 2.0x
- ROE6.5%
ROCE 16.3%
- Debt / Equity0.66
Interest cover 27.4x
- Employee Count228
Associated legal entities of ARCL Organics
ARCL Organics operates through Arcl Organics Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcl Organics Limited Listed CIN L24121WB1992PLC056562 | Active | 08 Sep 1992 | Kolkata, West Bengal | ₹276 Cr | 187 | 7 | View details |
Products & Services of ARCL Organics
ARCL Organics offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Formaldehyde and Resins.
Formaldehyde is produced for applications in resins, with advantages such as enhanced bonding and increased productivity being noted in industrial uses
Resins are developed for various sectors including plywood and automotive, where they are formulated to ensure compliance with standards like CARB P2 for emissions control
Board of directors of Arcl Organics Limited (ARCL Organics)
Arcl Organics Limited is the primary company behind ARCL Organics. The board of Arcl Organics Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Mukesh Mundhra, appointed in 2010. 13 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mukesh Mundhra DIN 00658602 | Whole-time director | 12 Jan 2010 | 16 yrs 9 mo | Arcl Organics Limited |
| Suraj Ratan Mundhra DIN 00681223 | Managing Director | 02 May 2013 | 13 yrs 6 mo | Arcl Organics Limited |
| Rajesh Mundhra DIN 00658649 | Whole-time director | 26 Feb 2018 | 8 yrs 8 mo | Arcl Organics Limited |
| Brij Mohan Mohta DIN 00923562 | Director | 04 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Arcl Organics Limited |
| Stuti Pithisaria DIN 00532808 | Director | 04 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Arcl Organics Limited |
| Prateek Chaudhary DIN 10289292 | Director | 04 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Arcl Organics Limited |
IPO & Listings of ARCL Organics
ARCL Organics is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol ARCL in India, operating in the Process industries sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date29 Sep 2023
- Listed onBSE: 543993
- Listed entityARCL Organics Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProcess industries
- ISININE372M01010
- Share price₹195.20 (-4.78% on the day) · 2026-05-11
- Market capitalisation₹164 Cr
- Price to earnings30.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹6.49
- Volume (last session)2,035
- Analyst consensusNo rating
Financials of ARCL Organics
Exchange-reported figures of Arcl Organics Limited, the listed company behind ARCL Organics (NSE: ARCL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 24.09 | 23.81 | 19.32 | 17.88 | 15.24 | 12.21 | 6.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.9% | +9.5% | +10.1% | +10.8% | +10.8% | +14.1% | +9.4% |
| Profit before tax | 17.05 | 16.75 | 14.66 | 16.70 | 14.85 | 11.22 | 3.32 |
| Net profit | 5.53 | 12.33 | 11.31 | 11.68 | 10.54 | 8.03 | 2.52 |
| Net profit margin | +2.0% | +4.9% | +5.9% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +9.3% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.49 | 15.42 | 14.13 | 14.59 | 13.16 | 10.04 | 3.16 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 157 | 114 | 96.85 | 76.97 | 61.45 | 46.70 | 46.38 |
| Net worth | 82.20 | 77.45 | 65.50 | 54.25 | 42.54 | 32.17 | 24.34 |
| Total debt | 70.93 | 34.02 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 14.61 | 9.42 | 16.88 |
| Cash & bank | 22.64 | 18.08 | 15.06 | 16.00 | 9.06 | 8.75 | 7.28 |
| Net working capital | 67.67 | 50.26 | 36.36 | 33.27 | 35.91 | 27.48 | 24.62 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (3.78) | 5.35 | 12.82 | 25.11 | 1.84 | 6.32 | 5.93 |
| Cash from investing | (33.79) | (9.30) | (20.51) | (21.78) | (7.08) | (0.58) | (0.31) |
| Cash from financing | 32.36 | 1.66 | 6.65 | 3.99 | 4.54 | (4.33) | (5.33) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| EBITDA | 15.63 | 7.08 | (0.88) | 11.42 | 6.46 | 8.94 | 3.82 | 5.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.3% | +10.8% | -1.6% | +13.2% | +9.6% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.98 | 1.08 |
| Profit before tax | 12.91 | 4.48 | (2.63) | 10.27 | 4.91 | 6.85 | 2.38 | 3.77 |
| Tax | 3.79 | 1.70 | 6.19 | 3.05 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 0.58 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | 9.12 | 2.78 | (8.82) | 7.22 | 3.99 | 5.58 | 1.80 | 2.17 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.40 | 3.49 | (11.01) | 9.02 | 4.99 | 7.00 | 2.24 | 2.72 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 24.07 | 23.75 | 19.57 | 17.98 | 15.36 | 12.30 | 6.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +9.5% | +10.3% | +10.9% | +10.9% | +14.2% | +9.5% |
| Profit before tax | 16.38 | 16.02 | 13.82 | 16.80 | 14.80 | 10.30 | 3.36 |
| Net profit | 5.00 | 11.74 | 10.71 | 11.78 | 10.49 | 7.31 | 2.56 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +4.7% | +5.6% | +7.1% | +7.4% | +8.4% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.85 | 14.69 | 13.38 | 14.72 | 13.10 | 9.14 | 3.21 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 163 | 113 | 95.63 | 76.36 | 62.12 | 46.13 | 46.43 |
| Net worth | 79.90 | 75.65 | 64.28 | 53.63 | 41.82 | 31.50 | 24.40 |
| Total debt | 79.72 | 35.43 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 16.00 | 9.52 | 16.88 |
| Cash & bank | 22.48 | 12.79 | 10.34 | 8.34 | 7.37 | 7.65 | 7.16 |
| Net working capital | 73.80 | 49.52 | 34.78 | 32.30 | 36.23 | 26.55 | 24.45 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (5.39) | 4.04 | 16.64 | 20.51 | 0.10 | 5.37 | 5.92 |
| Cash from investing | (33.78) | (9.30) | (20.31) | (21.76) | (7.06) | (0.71) | (0.31) |
| Cash from financing | 39.09 | 2.40 | 5.56 | 2.60 | 5.67 | (4.24) | (5.33) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| Total expenses | 51.46 | 58.11 | 54.37 | 74.80 | 60.95 | 63.25 | 58.13 | 51.32 |
| EBITDA | 15.49 | 7.20 | (0.90) | 11.39 | 6.39 | 8.99 | 3.83 | 5.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.1% | +11.0% | -1.7% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.54 | 0.99 | 1.17 | 1.24 | 1.14 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 12.63 | 4.44 | (2.81) | 10.09 | 4.66 | 6.73 | 2.23 | 3.49 |
| Tax | 3.72 | 1.70 | 6.15 | 3.01 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 0.55 | 1.48 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| EBITDA | 15.63 | 7.08 | (0.88) | 11.42 | 6.46 | 8.94 | 3.82 | 5.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.3% | +10.8% | -1.6% | +13.2% | +9.6% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.38 | 0.84 | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.98 | 1.08 |
| Profit before tax | 12.91 | 4.48 | (2.63) | 10.27 | 4.91 | 6.85 | 2.38 | 3.77 |
| Tax | 3.79 | 1.70 | 6.19 | 3.05 | 0.92 | 1.27 | 0.58 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | 9.12 | 2.78 | (8.82) | 7.22 | 3.99 | 5.58 | 1.80 | 2.17 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.40 | 3.49 | (11.01) | 9.02 | 4.99 | 7.00 | 2.24 | 2.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| Other income | 3.94 | 2.35 | 2.70 | 3.43 | 2.39 | 2.41 | 1.13 |
| Total expenses | 248 | 227 | 171 | 147 | 126 | 74.46 | 64.13 |
| Employee cost | 12.83 | 12.28 | 9.80 | 10.03 | 7.89 | 6.58 | 6.04 |
| EBITDA | 24.09 | 23.81 | 19.32 | 17.88 | 15.24 | 12.21 | 6.66 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.9% | +9.5% | +10.1% | +10.8% | +10.8% | +14.1% | +9.4% |
| Depreciation | 6.02 | 5.21 | 4.29 | 2.67 | 1.43 | 1.49 | 1.43 |
| Interest | 4.96 | 4.20 | 3.07 | 1.94 | 1.35 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| Profit before tax | 17.05 | 16.75 | 14.66 | 16.70 | 14.85 | 11.22 | 3.32 |
| Tax | 11.86 | 4.42 | 3.35 | 5.02 | 4.31 | 3.19 | 0.80 |
| Net profit | 5.53 | 12.33 | 11.31 | 11.68 | 10.54 | 8.03 | 2.52 |
| Net profit margin | +2.0% | +4.9% | +5.9% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +9.3% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.49 | 15.42 | 14.13 | 14.59 | 13.16 | 10.04 | 3.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 74.20 | 69.45 | 57.50 | 46.25 | 34.54 | 24.17 | 16.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 82.20 | 77.45 | 65.50 | 54.25 | 42.54 | 32.17 | 24.34 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 53.45 | 10.80 | 8.04 | 8.54 | 3.09 | 1.14 | 10.77 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.48 | 23.22 | 21.11 | 11.78 | 11.52 | 8.28 | 6.11 |
| Total debt | 70.93 | 34.02 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 14.61 | 9.42 | 16.88 |
| Total liabilities | 157 | 114 | 96.85 | 76.97 | 61.45 | 46.70 | 46.38 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 121 | 86.32 | 76.49 | 55.59 | 33.63 | 25.84 | 25.24 |
| Net block | 97.12 | 67.90 | 63.08 | 46.32 | 26.81 | 20.45 | 21.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 24.24 | 14.20 | 22.12 | 12.55 | 12.20 | 6.27 | 5.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 41.47 | 51.64 | 34.30 | 32.02 | 31.62 | 22.90 | 16.90 |
| Cash & bank balances | 22.64 | 18.08 | 15.06 | 16.00 | 9.06 | 8.75 | 7.28 |
| Loans & advances | 34.44 | 16.67 | 21.94 | 12.75 | 17.83 | 9.57 | 2.89 |
| Total current assets | 123 | 101 | 93.42 | 73.32 | 70.71 | 47.49 | 32.80 |
| Total current liabilities | 55.12 | 50.33 | 57.06 | 40.05 | 34.80 | 20.01 | 8.18 |
| Net working capital | 67.67 | 50.26 | 36.36 | 33.27 | 35.91 | 27.48 | 24.62 |
| Total assets | 157 | 114 | 96.85 | 76.97 | 61.45 | 46.70 | 46.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.75 | 8.05 | 9.10 | 1.78 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 0.77 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3.78) | 5.35 | 12.82 | 25.11 | 1.84 | 6.32 | 5.93 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (33.79) | (9.30) | (20.51) | (21.78) | (7.08) | (0.58) | (0.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 32.36 | 1.66 | 6.65 | 3.99 | 4.54 | (4.33) | (5.33) |
| Net change in cash | (5.21) | (2.29) | (1.05) | 7.32 | (0.70) | 1.41 | 0.30 |
| Closing cash | 22.64 | 18.08 | 15.06 | 16.00 | 9.06 | 8.75 | 7.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.2% | +23.2% | +8.1% | +17.3% | +24.8% | +83.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +1.8% | +14.3% | -12.2% | +12.5% | +32.4% | +238.0% | +124.3% |
| Net income growth | -55.2% | +9.0% | -3.2% | +10.8% | +31.3% | +218.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.2% | +21.1% | +30.1% | +32.6% | +25.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.5% | +16.0% | +16.5% | +39.0% | +54.3% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.9% | +4.9% | +5.9% | +7.1% | +7.5% | +9.3% | +3.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.3% | +19.9% | +20.4% | +26.9% | +30.0% | +28.1% | +13.6% |
| Return on net worth | +6.5% | +17.3% | +18.9% | +24.1% | +28.2% | +25.0% | +10.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 27.45 | 22.58 | 20.43 | 12.75 | 9.78 | 17.82 | 58.13 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.62 | 3.08 | 2.89 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 3.35 | 2.85 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.17 | 13.80 | 11.00 | 13.34 | 15.30 | 13.82 | 13.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.85 | 5.83 | 5.75 | 5.19 | 5.18 | 3.78 | 4.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.49 | 15.42 | 14.13 | 14.59 | 13.16 | 10.04 | 3.16 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 102.76 | 96.81 | 81.88 | 67.81 | 53.18 | 40.21 | 30.43 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 66.95 | 65.31 | 53.47 | 86.19 | 67.34 | 72.24 | 61.96 | 56.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.6% | -9.6% | -13.7% | +52.7% | +12.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.78 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| Total expenses | 51.46 | 58.11 | 54.37 | 74.80 | 60.95 | 63.25 | 58.13 | 51.32 |
| EBITDA | 15.49 | 7.20 | (0.90) | 11.39 | 6.39 | 8.99 | 3.83 | 5.14 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.1% | +11.0% | -1.7% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +12.4% | +6.2% | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.90 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.13 |
| Interest | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.54 | 0.99 | 1.17 | 1.24 | 1.14 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 12.63 | 4.44 | (2.81) | 10.09 | 4.66 | 6.73 | 2.23 | 3.49 |
| Tax | 3.72 | 1.70 | 6.15 | 3.01 | 0.86 | 1.28 | 0.55 | 1.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 272 | 251 | 191 | 165 | 141 | 86.67 | 70.79 |
| Revenue growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| Other income | 3.94 | 2.35 | 2.70 | 3.43 | 2.38 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| Total expenses | 248 | 227 | 171 | 147 | 126 | 74.37 | 64.07 |
| Employee cost | 12.89 | 12.36 | 9.82 | 9.52 | 7.85 | 6.54 | 5.99 |
| EBITDA | 24.07 | 23.75 | 19.57 | 17.98 | 15.36 | 12.30 | 6.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +9.5% | +10.3% | +10.9% | +10.9% | +14.2% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 6.02 | 5.21 | 4.29 | 2.67 | 1.43 | 1.49 | 1.43 |
| Interest | 5.61 | 4.87 | 4.16 | 1.94 | 1.51 | 1.92 | 3.04 |
| Profit before tax | 16.38 | 16.02 | 13.82 | 16.80 | 14.80 | 10.30 | 3.36 |
| Tax | 11.71 | 4.28 | 3.11 | 5.02 | 4.31 | 2.99 | 0.80 |
| Net profit | 5.00 | 11.74 | 10.71 | 11.78 | 10.49 | 7.31 | 2.56 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +4.7% | +5.6% | +7.1% | +7.4% | +8.4% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.85 | 14.69 | 13.38 | 14.72 | 13.10 | 9.14 | 3.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 71.90 | 67.65 | 56.28 | 45.63 | 33.82 | 23.50 | 16.40 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 79.90 | 75.65 | 64.28 | 53.63 | 41.82 | 31.50 | 24.40 |
| Secured loans | 39.63 | 10.80 | 8.04 | 8.54 | 6.87 | 7.75 | 10.77 |
| Unsecured loans | 40.09 | 24.63 | 21.11 | 11.78 | 9.13 | 1.77 | 6.11 |
| Total debt | 79.72 | 35.43 | 29.15 | 20.32 | 16.00 | 9.52 | 16.88 |
| Total liabilities | - | - | 95.63 | 76.36 | 62.12 | 46.13 | 46.43 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 120 | 85.45 | 75.62 | 54.73 | 32.65 | 24.97 | 24.08 |
| Net block | 96.25 | 67.03 | 62.21 | 45.46 | 25.95 | 19.58 | 20.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.22 | 1.26 | 1.27 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| Inventories | 24.24 | 14.20 | 22.12 | 12.55 | 12.20 | 6.27 | 5.73 |
| Sundry debtors | 41.35 | 51.62 | 34.15 | 31.91 | 31.55 | 22.88 | 16.81 |
| Cash & bank balances | 22.48 | 12.79 | 10.34 | 8.34 | 7.37 | 7.65 | 7.16 |
| Loans & advances | 25.04 | 13.60 | 17.58 | 12.65 | 14.43 | 9.50 | 2.87 |
| Total current assets | 113 | 92.21 | 84.19 | 65.45 | 65.55 | 46.30 | 32.57 |
| Total current liabilities | 39.31 | 42.69 | 49.41 | 33.15 | 29.32 | 19.75 | 8.12 |
| Net working capital | 73.80 | 49.52 | 34.78 | 32.30 | 36.23 | 26.55 | 24.45 |
| Total assets | 163 | 113 | 95.63 | 76.36 | 62.12 | 46.13 | 46.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.46 | 3.32 | 1.43 | 0.09 | 1.38 | 0.95 | 0.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (5.39) | 4.04 | 16.64 | 20.51 | 0.10 | 5.37 | 5.92 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (33.78) | (9.30) | (20.31) | (21.76) | (7.06) | (0.71) | (0.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 39.09 | 2.40 | 5.56 | 2.60 | 5.67 | (4.24) | (5.33) |
| Net change in cash | (0.08) | (2.86) | 1.89 | 1.35 | (1.29) | 0.42 | 0.29 |
| Closing cash | 22.48 | 12.79 | 10.34 | 8.34 | 7.37 | 7.65 | 7.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.7% | +31.4% | +15.6% | +16.9% | +63.0% | +22.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.4% | +21.4% | +8.8% | +17.1% | +24.9% | +83.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +2.3% | +15.9% | -17.7% | +13.5% | +43.7% | +206.6% | +125.5% |
| Net income growth | -57.4% | +9.6% | -9.1% | +12.3% | +43.5% | +185.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.2% | +21.1% | +30.1% | +32.6% | +25.9% | +21.1% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.2% | +15.6% | +16.7% | +38.8% | +54.4% | +69.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.7% | +4.7% | +5.6% | +7.1% | +7.4% | +8.4% | +3.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.9% | +20.0% | +20.9% | +27.1% | +30.1% | +26.4% | +13.7% |
| Return on net worth | +6.0% | +16.8% | +18.2% | +24.7% | +28.6% | +26.2% | +11.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.74 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.21 |
| Interest cover | 31.08 | 26.27 | 27.23 | 12.67 | 10.84 | 17.76 | 57.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.65 | 3.11 | 2.93 | 3.78 | 4.90 | 3.53 | 2.97 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.17 | 13.80 | 11.00 | 13.34 | 15.30 | 14.45 | 13.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.86 | 5.84 | 5.77 | 5.20 | 5.19 | 4.37 | 4.21 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.85 | 14.69 | 13.38 | 14.72 | 13.10 | 9.14 | 3.21 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 99.88 | 94.56 | 80.36 | 67.04 | 52.28 | 39.37 | 30.49 |
Web traffic of ARCL Organics
The website of ARCL Organics (arclorganics.com) receives about 3.6K visits a month.
- Monthly visits3.6K
▲ 99.2% vs previous month
Top companies in Paints, Coatings & Surface Treatments
3 companies that operate in the same segment as ARCL Organics (Paints, Coatings & Surface Treatments) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of paints | 2000 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 23.11 M | USD 149.43 M | 1,850 | |
Industrial and decorative paints are manufactured along with related solutions. | 1942 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 3.79 B | 33,600 | ||
Industrial and decorative paints are manufactured by Kansai Nerolac. | 1920 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 858.2 M | 10,570 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Arcl Organics
Complete news archive for ARCL Organics
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about ARCL Organics
ARCL Organics was founded in 1959.
ARCL Organics is headquartered in Kolkata, India. It is registered at Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
ARCL Organics has 228 employees.
The primary company behind ARCL Organics, Arcl Organics Limited, reported revenue of ₹276 Cr for FY 2026, up 9% year on year.
ARCL Organics was founded in 1959 in Kolkata, India. Solutions for bonding requirements in plywood and wood-based sectors are offered by the company. Products are distributed across more than 50 countries. Additional industries served include panels, animal feed, rubber, pharmaceuticals, and engineering. Operations draw on over 60 years of experience with specialized technology.
ARCL Organics offers Formaldehyde and Resins.
Yes, ARCL Organics is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol ARCL.
ARCL Organics operates through Arcl Organics Limited.
The legal entities of ARCL Organics currently have 7 directors, including Rajesh Mundhra, Mukesh Mundhra, Suraj Ratan Mundhra and others.
