
About Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ariser Engineering Private Limited is a private limited company based in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the industrial products retail and distribution segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 04 June 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U29253TN2015PTC100813. Its GSTIN is 33AANCA5077D1ZR (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹40 Lakh. It is led by directors Arunachalam Sokkalingam (Managing Director) and Senthilraja Arunachalam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 33/36 Tpk Road Pasumalai, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India – 625004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.46 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.65 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹28.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 138% over three years and 81% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.06 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ariser.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address33/36 Tpk Road Pasumalai, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India – 625004
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Products Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
The main business activity of Ariser Engineering is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ariser Engineering Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ariser Engineering Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.46 Cr (up 597% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 81% over five years, including 597% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 528% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹28.26 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ariser Engineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Ariser Engineering Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JVM Marketing Private Limited | ₹17.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| AAA Hydraulics (India) Private Limited | ₹17.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| T.P. Bhattacharjee & Company Pvt. Ltd. | ₹17.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Inventive Gas Equipment Private Limited | ₹17.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Bishrakh, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Aadrik Distributors Private Limited | ₹17.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ariser Engineering Private Limited this company | ₹17.46 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 597.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Resource Combine Solutions Private Limited | ₹17.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Noble Industrial Equipments Private Limited | ₹17.42 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Mallcom Safety Private Limited | ₹17.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Worldwide Container Trading Private Limited | ₹17.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Belapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Bibus India Private Limited | ₹17.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ariser Engineering by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Ariser Engineering Private Limited is audited by Peri Thiagraj & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peri Thiagraj & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Ariser Engineering has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arunachalam Sokkalingam | Managing Director | 04 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Senthilraja Arunachalam | Director | 04 Jun 2015 | 11 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | Sidbi | ₹31.86 Lakh | Open |
| 14 Oct 2024 | Sidbi | ₹74 Lakh | Open |
| 05 Jun 2023 | State Bank of India | ₹1 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Ariser Engineering Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 28 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by Rieter Ag | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ariser Engineering.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Ariser Engineering Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Arunachalam Sokkalingam was appointed as Managing Director on 04 Jun 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ariser Engineering Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Ariser Engineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AANCA5077D1ZR | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ariser Engineering Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ariser Engineering Private Limited
Ariser Engineering is an active private limited company based in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in industrial products retail and distribution, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 04 June 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29253TN2015PTC100813.
Ariser Engineering reported revenue of ₹17.46 Cr for FY 2024 (up 597% YoY).
Ariser Engineering has 2 current directors:
- Arunachalam Sokkalingam - Managing Director
- Senthilraja Arunachalam - Director
Ariser Engineering reported a net profit of ₹10.65 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹28.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ariser Engineering is 138% over three years and 81% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 597%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ariser Engineering is 33AANCA5077D1ZR, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ariser Engineering is U29253TN2015PTC100813. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ariser Engineering has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Ariser Engineering was incorporated on 04 June 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Ariser Engineering by revenue are JVM Marketing Private Limited, AAA Hydraulics (India) Private Limited, T.P. Bhattacharjee & Company Pvt. Ltd, Inventive Gas Equipment Private Limited, Aadrik Distributors Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution).
Arunachalam Sokkalingam was appointed as Managing Director on 04 Jun 2015. Senthilraja Arunachalam was appointed as Director on 04 Jun 2015.