
About Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Data last updated:
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited is a public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 25 July 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74210MH1991PLC062643. Its GSTIN is 27AAACA6711D1Z6 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.87 Cr. It is led by directors including Ajit Shankar Mundle (Managing Director) and Jyoti Vijay Mundle (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Survey No 39 Village Mundhegaon Tal Iyatpuri, Nashik, Maharashtra, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.47 Cr, a decline of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹41.38 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.24 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 51 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Arrowhead Seperation Engineering. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹12.7 Cr on record. The company has 8 deals on record (6 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2024. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Vacunair Engineering Company Private Limited with revenue of ₹20.55 Cr. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 356 overdue payments to 25 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website arrowhead-dryers.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSurvey No 39 Village Mundhegaon Tal Iyatpuri, Nashik, Maharashtra, India
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
The main business activities of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering are manufacturing and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment and other professional, scientific and technical activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited FY 2024 filings available
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited reported revenue of ₹20.47 Cr (down 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Revenue fell 18% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA fell 65% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.24 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹41.38 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vacunair Engineering Company Private Limited | ₹20.55 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Active Carbon India Private Limited | ₹20.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Core Crushing Equipments Private Limited | ₹20.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Vile Parle East, Maharashtra, India |
| Harmony Environmental Systems Private Limited | ₹20.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 231.0% | •••• | Tiruporur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tankup Engineers Limited | ₹20.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited this company | ₹20.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Gopani Productsystems Private Limited | ₹20.46 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Neel Engineering Equipments Private Limited | ₹20.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Cyrus Industrial Solutions Private Limited | ₹20.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| SSV Cylinders Private Limited | ₹20.42 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Earnest Globalisation Technology India Private Limited | ₹20.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Nizampur, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arrowhead Seperation Engineering by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited is audited by B B Gusani & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| B B Gusani & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering has 5 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayuri Bipinbhai Rupareliya Also directs: Rex Sealing and Packing Industries Limited, RFBL Flexi Pack Limited, Anb Metal Cast Limited and 1 more | Director | 18 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Nikhil Malpani Also directs: Integrity Infrabuild Developers Limited, Naps Global India Limited, Narmadesh Brass Industries Limited and 1 more | Director | 29 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ajit Shankar Mundle | Managing Director | 25 Jul 1991 | 35 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Moondra Rathi Also directs: Rex Sealing and Packing Industries Limited, CFF Fluid Control Limited, Pavna Industries Limited and 2 more | Director | 29 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Jyoti Vijay Mundle | Whole-Time Director | 25 Jul 1991 | 35 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2024 | Others | ₹8 Cr | Open |
| 28 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹32 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 28 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹38 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 28 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹40 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 28 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹2.27 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited has 8 deals on record (6 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | Market trade | ₹27.1 Lakh | Seller: Aryaman Capital Markets Limited |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹30.2 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹34.3 Lakh | Seller: Sahastraa Advisors Private Limited |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹83.9 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , an individual Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹64.5 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , Sahastraa Advisors Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 8 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 356 overdue payments to 25 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 25)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Prisha Alloys LLP | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Bend-N-Fab Engineering Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Makharia Machineries Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 4 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering operates one associated brand: Arrowhead Seperation Engineering. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Vacuum drum dryers and drying systems are manufactured and exported. | arrowhead-dryers.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited has a workforce of 51 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U74210MH1991PLC062643, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74210MH1991PLC062643 | Current |
| U74210MH2003PTC062643 | Previous |
| U74210MH1991PTC062643 | Previous |
News related to Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Recent Activity on Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited has 7 board changes on record since 1991: 5 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Nikhil Malpani was appointed as Director on 29 May 2023.
20 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACA6711D1Z6 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Limited
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering is an active public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 25 July 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74210MH1991PLC062643.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering reported revenue of ₹20.47 Cr for FY 2025 (down 18% YoY).
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering has 5 current directors:
- Ajit Shankar Mundle - Managing Director
- Jyoti Vijay Mundle - Whole-Time Director
- Mayuri Bipinbhai Rupareliya - Director
- Nikhil Malpani - Director
- Priyanka Moondra Rathi - Director
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering reported a net profit of ₹41.38 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.24 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering is 23% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering is 27AAACA6711D1Z6, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering is U74210MH1991PLC062643. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering was incorporated on 25 July 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering has 8 deals on record (6 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in March 2024.
The peers of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering by revenue are Vacunair Engineering Company Private Limited, Active Carbon India Private Limited, Core Crushing Equipments Private Limited, Harmony Environmental Systems Private Limited, Tankup Engineers Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Nikhil Malpani was appointed as Director on 29 May 2023. Priyanka Moondra Rathi was appointed as Director on 29 May 2023. Ajit Shankar Mundle ceased to be Director on 28 May 2023. Arrowhead Seperation Engineering has 7 board changes on record in total.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 356 overdue payments to 25 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 04 Sep 2023.