- Category
- Medium (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-02-0002776

About Pavna Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Pavna Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 19 April 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L34109UP1994PLC016359. Its GSTIN is 09AACCP0664L1Z6 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 10 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543915 and NSE: PAVNAIND.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.95 Cr. It was formerly known as Pavna Zadi Security Systems Limited and Pavna Locks Pvt Ltd. It is led by directors including Swapnil Jain (Managing Director) and Asha Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Vimlanchalhari Nagar Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India – 202001.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹297.04 Cr, a decline of 3.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.42 Cr (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹26.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.9%). The net worth stands at ₹204.29 Cr (up 2.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹333.69 Cr (up 32.6% YoY).
The company has about 634 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 4 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Pavna Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹119.97 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹121.75 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 18 deals on record (11 market trades, 6 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo); the latest was in October 2024.
Pavna Industries Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-02-0002776). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pavnagroup.com.
Company details
Name history
Pavna Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Pavna Zadi Security Systems Limited, and Pavna Locks Pvt Ltd. The current legal name is Pavna Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Pavna Industries Limited | Current |
| Pavna Zadi Security Systems Limited | Previous |
| Pavna Locks Pvt Ltd | Previous |
CIN history
Pavna Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U34109UP1994PLC016359. The current CIN is L34109UP1994PLC016359, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L34109UP1994PLC016359 | Current |
| U34109UP1994PLC016359 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Pavna Industries
Contact details
Pavna Industries Limited's registered office is in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is pavnagroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressVimlanchalhari Nagar Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India – 202001
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
To see the full contact details of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Pavna Industries operates one associated brand: Pavna Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Automotive aftermarket accessories are manufactured by Pavna Group in India. | pavnagroup.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Pavna Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C11 | Motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pavna Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePavna Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹297.04 Cr (down 3.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 297 | 308 | 317 | 362 | 316 | 219 | 180 |
| Revenue growth | -3.6% | -2.7% | -12.5% | +14.8% | +43.8% | +22.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 26.44 | 33.37 | 34.71 | 33.12 | 29.69 | 19.81 | 17.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.9% | +10.8% | +11.0% | +9.1% | +9.4% | +9.0% | +9.6% |
| Profit before tax | 7.82 | 11.14 | 15.71 | 12.10 | 12.69 | 10.59 | 9.17 |
| Net profit | 5.42 | 6.42 | 10.54 | 7.84 | 7.54 | 6.28 | 7.24 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +2.1% | +3.3% | +2.2% | +2.4% | +2.9% | +4.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | 5.28 | 8.67 | 6.86 | 13.05 | 10.23 | 16.53 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 334 | 252 | 211 | 216 | 192 | 118 | 87.13 |
| Net worth | 204 | 200 | 73.00 | 61.66 | 54.27 | 47.90 | 26.77 |
| Total debt | 113 | 36.48 | 123 | 139 | 123 | 58.56 | 49.11 |
| Cash & bank | 2.42 | 1.21 | 0.35 | 0.48 | 0.73 | 0.64 | 1.46 |
| Net working capital | 153 | 145 | 124 | 116 | 104 | 54.41 | 33.98 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.92) | 6.30 | 5.50 | 18.47 | (21.27) | (7.80) | (5.37) |
| Cash from investing | (65.88) | (27.84) | (17.85) | (23.08) | (30.82) | (11.37) | (23.08) |
| Cash from financing | 68.03 | 22.39 | 12.23 | 4.60 | 52.16 | 18.34 | 27.91 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.88 | 54.45 | 108 | 74.15 | 60.40 | 66.23 | 79.44 | 83.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +52.1% | -17.8% | +36.0% | -11.4% | -23.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.14 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | 8.04 | 8.65 | 6.97 | 2.45 | 7.51 | 6.61 | 10.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +14.8% | +8.0% | +9.4% | +4.1% | +11.3% | +8.3% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 4.18 | 3.75 | 3.66 | 3.52 | 3.39 | 3.35 | 3.44 | 3.32 |
| Interest | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.45 | 1.05 | 2.33 | 2.94 | 2.72 |
| Profit before tax | 1.56 | 2.83 | 4.03 | 2.87 | (1.82) | 2.58 | 0.95 | 4.67 |
| Tax | 0.64 | 0.42 | 1.02 | 1.19 | (0.10) | 0.77 | 0.20 | 1.34 |
| Net profit | 0.92 | 2.41 | 3.01 | 1.68 | (1.72) | 1.81 | 0.75 | 3.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.98 | 0.86 | (1.43) | 1.39 | 0.57 | 2.25 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 284 | 298 | 283 | 263 | 250 | 171 | 136 |
| Revenue growth | -4.7% | +5.3% | +7.4% | +5.5% | +45.7% | +25.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 20.60 | 30.54 | 28.64 | 24.05 | 20.81 | 15.27 | 13.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +10.3% | +10.1% | +9.1% | +8.3% | +8.9% | +9.8% |
| Profit before tax | 5.00 | 10.85 | 10.48 | 10.03 | 8.81 | 7.75 | 6.09 |
| Net profit | 4.23 | 7.13 | 7.75 | 7.24 | 5.92 | 5.06 | 4.95 |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +2.4% | +2.7% | +2.8% | +2.4% | +3.0% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 5.78 | 6.38 | 5.98 | 10.43 | 8.70 | 15.64 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 299 | 224 | 178 | 148 | 128 | 91.99 | 67.93 |
| Net worth | 196 | 193 | 65.17 | 57.33 | 51.09 | 45.61 | 25.42 |
| Total debt | 101 | 29.55 | 111 | 88.26 | 75.12 | 45.40 | 41.25 |
| Cash & bank | 1.45 | 0.90 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.32 |
| Net working capital | 148 | 125 | 98.36 | 75.09 | 66.31 | 33.34 | 15.88 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (12.95) | (1.49) | 0.26 | 14.19 | (11.88) | (7.06) | 5.03 |
| Cash from investing | (50.61) | (26.55) | (13.17) | (19.49) | (10.60) | (7.86) | (22.59) |
| Cash from financing | 64.12 | 28.75 | 12.87 | 5.35 | 22.48 | 14.89 | 17.35 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87.54 | 78.33 | 75.72 | 71.72 | 58.10 | 65.33 | 75.99 | 79.52 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +50.7% | +19.9% | -0.4% | -9.8% | -24.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.43 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.10 | 0.78 | 0.64 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 80.94 | 72.13 | 70.74 | 65.13 | 55.72 | 59.03 | 69.86 | 69.57 |
| EBITDA | 6.60 | 6.20 | 4.98 | 6.59 | 2.38 | 6.30 | 6.13 | 9.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.9% | +6.6% | +9.2% | +4.1% | +9.6% | +8.1% | +12.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.61 | 3.19 | 3.11 | 3.09 | 2.97 | 2.98 | 3.03 | 2.93 |
| Interest | 2.03 | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 2.01 | 2.59 | 2.41 |
| Profit before tax | 1.39 | 1.98 | 1.27 | 3.04 | (1.31) | 2.09 | 1.15 | 4.63 |
| Tax | 0.50 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.98 | (0.12) | 0.66 | 0.16 | 1.26 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.88 | 54.45 | 108 | 74.15 | 60.40 | 66.23 | 79.44 | 83.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +52.1% | -17.8% | +36.0% | -11.4% | -23.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.59 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.17 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.14 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | 8.04 | 8.65 | 6.97 | 2.45 | 7.51 | 6.61 | 10.57 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.5% | +14.8% | +8.0% | +9.4% | +4.1% | +11.3% | +8.3% | +12.6% |
| Depreciation | 4.18 | 3.75 | 3.66 | 3.52 | 3.39 | 3.35 | 3.44 | 3.32 |
| Interest | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.45 | 1.05 | 2.33 | 2.94 | 2.72 |
| Profit before tax | 1.56 | 2.83 | 4.03 | 2.87 | (1.82) | 2.58 | 0.95 | 4.67 |
| Tax | 0.64 | 0.42 | 1.02 | 1.19 | (0.10) | 0.77 | 0.20 | 1.34 |
| Net profit | 0.92 | 2.41 | 3.01 | 1.68 | (1.72) | 1.81 | 0.75 | 3.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.98 | 0.86 | (1.43) | 1.39 | 0.57 | 2.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 297 | 308 | 317 | 362 | 316 | 219 | 180 |
| Revenue growth | -3.6% | -2.7% | -12.5% | +14.8% | +43.8% | +22.1% | - |
| Other income | 2.51 | 1.78 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.40 | 0.19 | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 271 | 275 | 282 | 329 | 286 | 200 | 162 |
| Employee cost | 27.07 | 32.35 | 31.51 | 39.06 | 35.35 | 20.46 | 22.17 |
| EBITDA | 26.44 | 33.37 | 34.71 | 33.12 | 29.69 | 19.81 | 17.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.9% | +10.8% | +11.0% | +9.1% | +9.4% | +9.0% | +9.6% |
| Depreciation | 14.32 | 13.05 | 10.70 | 11.81 | 9.19 | 4.04 | 4.37 |
| Interest | 6.81 | 10.96 | 11.30 | 11.16 | 9.21 | 5.37 | 3.81 |
| Profit before tax | 7.82 | 11.14 | 15.71 | 12.10 | 12.69 | 10.59 | 9.17 |
| Tax | 2.54 | 3.11 | 3.71 | 3.47 | 3.53 | 3.38 | 2.85 |
| Net profit | 5.42 | 6.42 | 10.54 | 7.84 | 7.54 | 6.28 | 7.24 |
| Net profit margin | +1.8% | +2.1% | +3.3% | +2.2% | +2.4% | +2.9% | +4.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | 5.28 | 8.67 | 6.86 | 13.05 | 10.23 | 16.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.95 | 13.95 | 12.18 | 12.18 | 6.09 | 6.09 | 2.59 |
| Reserves & surplus | 190 | 186 | 60.82 | 49.48 | 48.18 | 41.81 | 24.18 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 204 | 200 | 73.00 | 61.66 | 54.27 | 47.90 | 26.77 |
| Minority interest | 13.13 | 12.32 | 11.68 | 12.45 | 12.09 | 9.06 | 8.15 |
| Secured loans | 107 | 33.13 | 115 | 117 | 105 | 48.62 | 35.77 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.09 | 3.35 | 8.11 | 22.64 | 17.43 | 9.94 | 13.34 |
| Total debt | 113 | 36.48 | 123 | 139 | 123 | 58.56 | 49.11 |
| Total liabilities | 334 | 252 | 211 | 216 | 192 | 118 | 87.13 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 226 | 161 | 132 | 87.80 | 76.55 | 83.29 | 71.66 |
| Net block | 142 | 90.87 | 75.03 | 87.80 | 76.55 | 52.61 | 44.99 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.42 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 1.04 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 123 | 114 | 97.80 | 106 | 91.81 | 46.35 | 27.89 |
| Sundry debtors | 44.72 | 43.27 | 55.70 | 53.45 | 50.12 | 38.46 | 29.59 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.42 | 1.21 | 0.35 | 0.48 | 0.73 | 0.64 | 1.46 |
| Loans & advances | 20.64 | 12.93 | 16.99 | 18.10 | 10.53 | 12.35 | 8.00 |
| Total current assets | 191 | 172 | 171 | 178 | 153 | 97.80 | 66.94 |
| Total current liabilities | 37.72 | 26.79 | 46.94 | 62.43 | 49.60 | 43.39 | 32.96 |
| Net working capital | 153 | 145 | 124 | 116 | 104 | 54.41 | 33.98 |
| Total assets | 334 | 252 | 211 | 216 | 192 | 118 | 87.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.15 | 0.31 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 1.46 | 2.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.92) | 6.30 | 5.50 | 18.47 | (21.27) | (7.80) | (5.37) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (65.88) | (27.84) | (17.85) | (23.08) | (30.82) | (11.37) | (23.08) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 68.03 | 22.39 | 12.23 | 4.60 | 52.16 | 18.34 | 27.91 |
| Net change in cash | 1.22 | 0.84 | (0.13) | (0.01) | 0.07 | (0.82) | (0.53) |
| Closing cash | 2.42 | 1.21 | 0.35 | 0.48 | 0.73 | 0.64 | 1.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -3.6% | -2.7% | -12.5% | +14.8% | +43.8% | +22.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -20.8% | -3.9% | +4.8% | +11.6% | +49.9% | +15.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -29.8% | -29.1% | +29.8% | -4.7% | +19.8% | +15.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -15.6% | -39.1% | +34.4% | +4.0% | +20.1% | -13.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -6.4% | -0.8% | +13.0% | +26.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -7.2% | +4.0% | +20.6% | +24.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.8% | +2.6% | +3.8% | +2.4% | +2.9% | +3.3% | +3.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.7% | +10.1% | +13.4% | +12.2% | +15.2% | +17.0% | +18.2% |
| Return on net worth | +3.0% | +5.9% | +17.8% | +14.9% | +17.9% | +19.3% | +27.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.37 | 0.58 | 1.95 | 2.26 | 1.77 | 1.44 | 1.83 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.37 | 0.58 |
| Interest cover | 56.19 | 53.94 | 47.06 | 52.37 | 44.93 | 34.05 | 29.65 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.54 | 2.11 | 2.88 | 4.41 | 3.95 | 2.83 | 2.51 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.50 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 3.66 | 4.57 | 5.91 | 6.44 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.75 | 6.23 | 5.81 | 6.99 | 7.13 | 6.45 | 6.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | 5.28 | 8.67 | 6.86 | 13.05 | 10.23 | 16.53 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 14.64 | 143.14 | 59.93 | 50.62 | 89.10 | 78.65 | 103.22 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87.54 | 78.33 | 75.72 | 71.72 | 58.10 | 65.33 | 75.99 | 79.52 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +50.7% | +19.9% | -0.4% | -9.8% | -24.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.43 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.10 | 0.78 | 0.64 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 80.94 | 72.13 | 70.74 | 65.13 | 55.72 | 59.03 | 69.86 | 69.57 |
| EBITDA | 6.60 | 6.20 | 4.98 | 6.59 | 2.38 | 6.30 | 6.13 | 9.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.9% | +6.6% | +9.2% | +4.1% | +9.6% | +8.1% | +12.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.61 | 3.19 | 3.11 | 3.09 | 2.97 | 2.98 | 3.03 | 2.93 |
| Interest | 2.03 | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 2.01 | 2.59 | 2.41 |
| Profit before tax | 1.39 | 1.98 | 1.27 | 3.04 | (1.31) | 2.09 | 1.15 | 4.63 |
| Tax | 0.50 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.98 | (0.12) | 0.66 | 0.16 | 1.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 284 | 298 | 283 | 263 | 250 | 171 | 136 |
| Revenue growth | -4.7% | +5.3% | +7.4% | +5.5% | +45.7% | +25.7% | - |
| Other income | 2.59 | 1.50 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.89 | 0.49 | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 263 | 267 | 254 | 239 | 229 | 156 | 123 |
| Employee cost | 21.20 | 24.90 | 22.82 | 23.71 | 23.16 | 15.97 | 15.30 |
| EBITDA | 20.60 | 30.54 | 28.64 | 24.05 | 20.81 | 15.27 | 13.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +10.3% | +10.1% | +9.1% | +8.3% | +8.9% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 12.36 | 11.51 | 8.97 | 7.17 | 6.34 | 3.56 | 4.16 |
| Interest | 5.83 | 9.68 | 9.53 | 7.24 | 6.55 | 4.45 | 3.21 |
| Profit before tax | 5.00 | 10.85 | 10.48 | 10.03 | 8.81 | 7.75 | 6.09 |
| Tax | 1.54 | 2.80 | 2.70 | 2.74 | 2.47 | 2.46 | 2.05 |
| Net profit | 4.23 | 7.13 | 7.75 | 7.24 | 5.92 | 5.06 | 4.95 |
| Net profit margin | +1.5% | +2.4% | +2.7% | +2.8% | +2.4% | +3.0% | +3.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 5.78 | 6.38 | 5.98 | 10.43 | 8.70 | 15.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.95 | 13.95 | 12.18 | 12.18 | 6.09 | 6.09 | 2.59 |
| Reserves & surplus | 182 | 179 | 52.98 | 45.15 | 45.00 | 39.52 | 22.83 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 196 | 193 | 65.17 | 57.33 | 51.09 | 45.61 | 25.42 |
| Secured loans | 95.88 | 27.45 | 104 | 56.72 | 47.77 | 32.89 | 27.91 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.30 | 2.10 | 6.52 | 31.54 | 27.35 | 12.51 | 13.34 |
| Total debt | 101 | 29.55 | 111 | 88.26 | 75.12 | 45.40 | 41.25 |
| Total liabilities | 299 | 224 | 178 | 148 | 128 | 91.99 | 67.93 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 196 | 146 | 118 | 99.05 | 46.30 | 46.41 | 43.57 |
| Net block | 121 | 82.92 | 66.74 | 56.65 | 46.05 | 46.41 | 43.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 9.69 | 9.64 | 9.64 | 12.19 | 12.19 | 9.64 | 7.82 |
| Inventories | 91.89 | 84.78 | 70.83 | 66.82 | 57.25 | 29.25 | 18.12 |
| Sundry debtors | 56.19 | 53.18 | 52.90 | 43.75 | 40.82 | 27.95 | 19.23 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.45 | 0.90 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.32 |
| Loans & advances | 31.08 | 10.42 | 14.58 | 13.37 | 8.35 | 8.03 | 4.30 |
| Total current assets | 181 | 149 | 138 | 124 | 107 | 65.51 | 41.97 |
| Total current liabilities | 32.82 | 24.34 | 40.13 | 49.06 | 40.40 | 32.17 | 26.09 |
| Net working capital | 148 | 125 | 98.36 | 75.09 | 66.31 | 33.34 | 15.88 |
| Total assets | 299 | 224 | 178 | 148 | 128 | 91.99 | 67.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.84 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.53 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (12.95) | (1.49) | 0.26 | 14.19 | (11.88) | (7.06) | 5.03 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (50.61) | (26.55) | (13.17) | (19.49) | (10.60) | (7.86) | (22.59) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 64.12 | 28.75 | 12.87 | 5.35 | 22.48 | 14.89 | 17.35 |
| Net change in cash | 0.56 | 0.71 | (0.04) | 0.05 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.21) |
| Closing cash | 1.45 | 0.90 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -4.7% | +5.3% | +7.4% | +5.5% | +45.7% | +25.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -32.6% | +6.6% | +19.1% | +15.6% | +36.3% | +14.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -53.9% | +3.5% | +4.5% | +13.9% | +13.7% | +27.3% | -23.5% |
| Net income growth | -40.7% | -8.0% | +7.0% | +22.3% | +17.0% | +2.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.6% | +6.1% | +18.2% | +24.6% | +21.9% | +17.1% | +17.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.0% | +13.6% | +23.3% | +21.7% | +20.1% | +20.6% | +22.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.2% | +2.7% | +2.8% | +2.8% | +2.5% | +3.1% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +4.6% | +10.2% | +12.3% | +12.6% | +14.0% | +15.3% | +19.5% |
| Return on net worth | +2.2% | +6.3% | +12.7% | +13.5% | +13.1% | +14.9% | +21.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.34 | 0.54 | 1.63 | 1.51 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 1.30 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.55 | 0.50 |
| Interest cover | 70.75 | 50.87 | 48.45 | 42.89 | 45.27 | 38.00 | 34.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.66 | 2.26 | 2.61 | 3.62 | 5.38 | 3.81 | 3.16 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.21 | 3.83 | 4.11 | 4.24 | 5.77 | 7.23 | 11.76 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.19 | 5.61 | 5.85 | 6.23 | 7.26 | 7.26 | 7.16 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 5.78 | 6.38 | 5.98 | 10.43 | 8.70 | 15.64 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 14.04 | 138.07 | 53.49 | 47.07 | 83.88 | 74.89 | 98.01 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pavna Industries Limited
Pavna Industries has 9 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asha Jain Also directs: Pavna SMC Private Limited, Pavna Auto Engineering Private Limited, Pavna Marketing Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 19 Apr 1994 | 32 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Swapnil Jain Also directs: Pavna SMC Private Limited, Pavna Auto Engineering Private Limited, Pavna Marketing Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 02 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Kumar Jain | Director | 31 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Achyutanand Ramchandra Mishra | Director | 01 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Priya Jain Also directs: Pavna SMC Private Limited, Pavna Auto Engineering Private Limited, Pavna Marketing Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 01 Apr 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Paras Shrikant Parekh | Director | 14 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
Pavna Industries Limited is audited by ARUN VARSHNEY AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ARUN VARSHNEY AND ASSOCIATES | FY 2025 | 005560C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 61.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.80%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 33.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.50% | 61.50% | 61.50% | 61.50% |
| Public | 38.50% | 38.50% | 38.50% | 38.50% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2024 | 100990467 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Jul 2024 | 100990801 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹4.97 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jun 2021 | 100474968 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹110 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Jul 2022 | 100595094 | Others | ₹27.94 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 31 Mar 2021 | 100435383 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹13.96 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 20 View all charges
Deals & funding
Pavna Industries Limited has 18 deals on record (11 market trades, 6 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo); the latest was in October 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 18)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹8.13 Cr | Buyer: Manusant Trading Private Limited Seller: Manusant Trading Private Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹17.84 Cr | Buyer: Trapal Trading Private Limited Seller: Aryaman Capital Markets Limited , S K Growth Fund Pvt Ltd , Trapal Trading Private Limited , an individual |
| Sep 2021 | Market trade | ₹1.85 Cr | Buyer: Nopea Capital Services Private Limited , Arc Finance Ltd Seller: Shri Ravindra Media Ventures Private Limited , Rudraveerya Infraprojects Private Limited |
| Jul 2021 | Market trade | ₹90.9 Lakh | Buyer: S K Growth Fund Pvt Ltd Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹1.19 Cr | Buyer: Aryaman Capital Markets Limited , an individual |
To see the full deal history of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Pavna Industries Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Pavna Industries Limited was last rated by Crisil on 31 Aug 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 31 Aug 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Pavna Industries Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Pavna Industries has 4 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Pavna Auto Engineering Private Limited | U50300UP1994PTC016358 | |
| Pavna Marketing Private Limited | U50400UP2019PTC116110 | |
| Swapnil Switches Private Limited | U74899DL1991PTC042822 | |
| Pavna Sunworld Autotech Private Limited | U74994UP2018PTC100570 |
To see the full group structure of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Pavna Industries Limited has a workforce of 634 employees on its EPFO records as of Feb 13, 2026, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Pavna Industries has 10 GST registrations: 10 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AACCP0664L1Z6 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AACCP0664L2Z5 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 22 Sep 2025 |
| 27AACCP0664L1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 05AACCP0664L1ZE | Uttarakhand | Active | 06 Mar 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pavna Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pavna Industries Limited has 26 board changes on record since 1994: 18 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Naozer Firoze Aibara ceased to be Director on 25 Jun 2025.
57 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Pavna Industries is an active public limited company based in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 19 April 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L34109UP1994PLC016359. Listed on BSE: 543915 and NSE: PAVNAIND.
Pavna Industries reported revenue of ₹297.04 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 3.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Pavna Industries has 9 current directors:
- Swapnil Jain - Managing Director
- Asha Jain - Director
- Sanjay Kumar Jain - Director
- Achyutanand Ramchandra Mishra - Director
- Priya Jain - Director
- Paras Shrikant Parekh - Director
- Himani Bhootra - Director
- Dhruv Jain - Director
- Priyanka Moondra Rathi - Director
The latest financial statements of Pavna Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pavna Industries is 09AACCP0664L1Z6, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 10 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AACCP0664L2Z5 (Uttar Pradesh), 27AACCP0664L1Z8 (Maharashtra), 05AACCP0664L1ZE (Uttarakhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pavna Industries is L34109UP1994PLC016359. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Pavna Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 543915) and NSE (symbol: PAVNAIND).
Pavna Industries has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Pavna Industries was incorporated on 19 April 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
Pavna Industries has 18 deals on record (11 market trades, 6 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo); the latest was in October 2024.

