Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited

Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited - financial services in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74140MH2004PTC145249 Incorporated 22 March 2004 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company financial services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2017
₹11,467
▼ 72% YoY
Net loss · FY 2017
₹1.04 Lakh
Latest filing
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
22 yrs
Est. 2004
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
GST registrations
1
None active
Last financials
Mar 2018
Balance sheet date

About Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited

Data last updated:

Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the advisory services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 22 March 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74140MH2004PTC145249. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Shreeya Jagdish Shenoy and Akaanksha Jagdish Shenoy.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2018, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2018. The registered office is at B – 1 Indrayani Complexnr Ruby Mills J K Sawantmarg Dadar (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400028.

As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹11,467, a decline of 72% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.04 Lakh.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website performancemanagement.in.

Company details

CIN U74140MH2004PTC145249
Registration Number 145249
Incorporation Date 22 March 2004
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2018
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2018
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is performancemanagement.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    B – 1 Indrayani Complexnr Ruby Mills J K Sawantmarg Dadar (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400028
  • Industry
    Financial Services, Advisory, Financial Brokerage, Consultancy

To see the full contact details of Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited

FY 2018 filings available

Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11,467 (down 72% YoY) for FY 2017.

Revenue · FY 2017
₹11,467 ▼ 72%
Net loss · FY 2017
₹1.04 Lakh

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 72%

Revenue fell 72% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue₹11,467
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.04 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Profitability
EBITDA Margin
Net Profit Margin
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited

Arsha Advisory Services has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Shreeya Jagdish ShenoyDirector22 Mar 200422 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Akaanksha Jagdish ShenoyDirector07 Apr 20197 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited is audited by Gawande and Associates for the financial year 2017.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Gawande and AssociatesFY 2017112880W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Arsha Advisory Services has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
1
Cancelled / inactive
1

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Jagdish Vasudev Shenoy ceased to be Director on 08 Apr 2019.

Ceased
Jagdish Vasudev Shenoy ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Akaanksha Jagdish Shenoy was appointed as Director.
AGM
Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2018 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2018 with Roc Mumbai I.
Appointed
Shreeya Jagdish Shenoy was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
22 Mar 2004
Arsha Advisory Services Private Limited was registered on 22 Mar 2004 with Roc Mumbai I & aged 22 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Arsha Advisory Services is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in advisory, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 22 March 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140MH2004PTC145249.

Arsha Advisory Services has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Arsha Advisory Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2018. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2018. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

No. Arsha Advisory Services has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arsha Advisory Services is U74140MH2004PTC145249. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Arsha Advisory Services was incorporated on 22 March 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Jagdish Vasudev Shenoy ceased to be Director on 08 Apr 2019. Akaanksha Jagdish Shenoy was appointed as Director on 07 Apr 2019. Shreeya Jagdish Shenoy was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2004.

Arsha Advisory Services can be reached through the website performancemanagement.in. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

The registered office of Arsha Advisory Services is at B – 1 Indrayani Complexnr Ruby Mills J K Sawantmarg Dadar W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400028.

Arsha Advisory Services operates in the financial services industry, in the advisory segment.