
About Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 02 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U50300TN2019PTC128480. Its GSTIN is 33AASCA1282B1ZZ (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.35 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.31 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vignesh Mohan (Managing Director) and Rachna Muralidharan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No.15 Chithamanur Industrial Area Part – II Maraimalai Nagar, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India – 603209.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.54 Cr, a decline of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹63.52 Lakh (net margin -2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years.
The company has about 72 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Arvauto. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.59 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.5 Cr on record. Court records list 15 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 5 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website arvauto.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.15 Chithamanur Industrial Area Part – II Maraimalai Nagar, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India – 603209
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
The main business activity of Arvauto Ecom is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.54 Cr (down 20% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Revenue fell 20% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13%. EBITDA fell 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.52 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹63.52 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arvauto Ecom are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everest Castings Pvt Ltd | ₹22.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Jalandhar, Punjab, India |
| Billco Engineers Pvt Ltd | ₹22.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Punjab, India |
| Tomasetto Achille India Private Limited | ₹22.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 107.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Newtech Automotive Private Limited | ₹22.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Guru Overseas Private Limited | ₹22.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Arvauto Ecom Private Limited this company | ₹22.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Soham Autotech Private Limited | ₹22.51 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Denso Thermal Systems Pune Private Limited | ₹22.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Pravin Auto Engineering Private Limited | ₹22.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kunal Founders and Engineers Private Limited | ₹22.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Integral Component Manufacturers Private Limited | ₹22.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arvauto Ecom by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited is audited by RAMANUJAM AND BOOVARAHAN for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAMANUJAM AND BOOVARAHAN | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subramanian Srinivasan | Additional Director | 15 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rachna Muralidharan Also directs: Protean Dynamics Private Limited | Director | 02 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vignesh Mohan Also directs: Protean Dynamics Private Limited | Managing Director | 02 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹25.1 Lakh | Open |
| 11 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹17.8 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹1.1 Cr | Open |
| 30 Mar 2023 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹7.7 Cr | Open |
| 23 Jan 2023 | Others | ₹62.09 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal Cases of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited has 15 court cases on record: 9 filed by Arvauto Ecom, 6 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 10 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 10 | 5 | 4 |
| District courts | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 15)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madras High Court | Appeal | Filed against the company by Rambal Private Limited | Pending |
| Madras High Court | Court case (C.S(COMM DIV)) | Filed against the company by Rambal Private Limited | Pending |
| Madras High Court | Appeal | Filed by the company against Rambal Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu | Appeal | Filed by the company against Rambal Private Limited | Pending |
| Madras High Court | Appeal | Filed against the company by Rambal Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 15 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 2,864 overdue payments to 147 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 147)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udayam Engineers & Builders Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| PCS Auto Cast | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| The Southern Pressure Castings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Crp(India) Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Vasavi Packaging Industries | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 13 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom operates one associated brand: Arvauto. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Produces high-quality centrifugal water pumps, oil pumps, and fan drive attachments for automotive use. | arvauto.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited has a workforce of 72 employees as of Oct 29, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Subramanian Srinivasan was appointed as Additional Director on 15 Apr 2025.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AASCA1282B1ZZ | Tamil Nadu | Active | 26 Apr 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arvauto Ecom Private Limited
Arvauto Ecom is an active private limited company based in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 02 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U50300TN2019PTC128480.
Arvauto Ecom reported revenue of ₹22.54 Cr for FY 2024 (down 20% YoY).
Arvauto Ecom has 3 current directors:
- Vignesh Mohan - Managing Director
- Subramanian Srinivasan - Additional Director
- Rachna Muralidharan - Director
Arvauto Ecom reported a net loss of ₹63.52 Lakh (net margin -2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arvauto Ecom is 13% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 20%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Arvauto Ecom is 33AASCA1282B1ZZ, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arvauto Ecom is U50300TN2019PTC128480. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arvauto Ecom has 15 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Arvauto Ecom was incorporated on 02 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Arvauto Ecom by revenue are Everest Castings Pvt Ltd, Billco Engineers Pvt Ltd, Tomasetto Achille India Private Limited, Newtech Automotive Private Limited, Guru Overseas Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary).
Subramanian Srinivasan was appointed as Additional Director on 15 Apr 2025. Vignesh Mohan ceased to be Director on 28 Feb 2023. Rachna Muralidharan was appointed as Director on 02 Apr 2019. Arvauto Ecom has 4 board changes on record in total.
Arvauto Ecom has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2024, listing 2,864 overdue payments to 147 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 01 May 2024.