
About Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited
Data last updated:
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 31 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L52601DL2017PLC321445. Its GSTIN is 07AAPCA8720K1Z9 (Delhi). The company holds 20 GST registrations, of which 19 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: ASPIRE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹15.18 Cr. It is led by directors including Nitesh Agarwalla (Managing Director) and Rinku Agarwalla (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at C – 4 Baldev Park, East Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110051.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹176.23 Cr, a growth of 5.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.53 Cr (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.98 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.1%). The net worth stands at ₹52.43 Cr (up 6.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹70.7 Cr (up 20.4% YoY).
The company has about 46 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Aspire & Innovative. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹32.99 Cr on record. The company has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in April 2024. The company has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 30 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website aspireinnovate.in.
Company details
CIN history
Aspire & Innovative Advertising has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L52601DL2017PLC321445, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L52601DL2017PLC321445 | Current |
| U52601DL2017PTC321445 | Previous |
| U52601DL2017PLC321445 | Previous |
Contact details
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is aspireinnovate.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressC – 4 Baldev Park, East Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110051
- IndustryTrading, Retailers, Retail Trading
To see the full contact details of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Aspire & Innovative Advertising operates one associated brand: Aspire & Innovative. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer products are wholesaled by Aspire & Innovative in India. | aspireinnovate.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Aspire & Innovative Advertising is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAspire & Innovative Advertising Limited reported revenue of ₹176.23 Cr (up 5.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 176 | 167 | 384 | 346 | 255 | 108 | 137 |
| Revenue growth | +5.6% | -56.5% | +11.1% | +35.4% | +136.2% | -21.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.98 | 3.33 | 12.81 | 7.40 | 6.66 | 3.26 | 2.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +2.0% | +3.3% | +2.1% | +2.6% | +3.0% | +2.0% |
| Profit before tax | 3.42 | 5.04 | 12.68 | 7.20 | 6.14 | 3.20 | 2.76 |
| Net profit | 2.53 | 3.78 | 9.31 | 5.26 | 4.28 | 2.25 | 1.95 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +1.5% | +1.7% | +2.1% | +1.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.69 | 2.56 | 8.38 | 47.78 | 39.37 | 2,277.50 | 1,995.37 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 70.70 | 58.73 | 50.24 | 24.51 | 11.45 | 5.86 | 3.40 |
| Net worth | 52.43 | 49.27 | 36.87 | 15.51 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 2.93 |
| Total debt | 17.80 | 9.03 | 13.05 | 8.81 | 1.11 | 0.56 | 0.41 |
| Cash & bank | 1.00 | 16.61 | 12.80 | 5.03 | 8.58 | 3.17 | 1.34 |
| Net working capital | 65.59 | 44.49 | 40.66 | 19.78 | 7.16 | 4.49 | (2.38) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (22.72) | 0.65 | (6.72) | (13.07) | 6.81 | (2.94) | 3.52 |
| Cash from investing | (0.69) | (0.09) | (0.93) | 2.11 | (2.43) | 4.65 | (4.43) |
| Cash from financing | 7.80 | 3.25 | 15.41 | 7.42 | 1.03 | 0.13 | (0.82) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 176 | 167 | 384 | 346 | 255 | 108 | 137 |
| Revenue growth | +5.6% | -56.5% | +11.1% | +35.4% | +136.2% | -21.4% | - |
| Other income | 3.06 | 3.04 | 1.09 | 0.48 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 174 | 164 | 371 | 338 | 249 | 105 | 135 |
| Employee cost | 5.63 | 5.06 | 6.90 | 3.63 | 3.59 | 1.68 | 1.53 |
| EBITDA | 1.98 | 3.33 | 12.81 | 7.40 | 6.66 | 3.26 | 2.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +2.0% | +3.3% | +2.1% | +2.6% | +3.0% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.82 | 0.90 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 3.42 | 5.04 | 12.68 | 7.20 | 6.14 | 3.20 | 2.76 |
| Tax | 0.87 | 1.17 | 3.37 | 1.89 | 1.76 | 0.93 | 0.78 |
| Net profit | 2.53 | 3.78 | 9.31 | 5.26 | 4.28 | 2.25 | 1.95 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +1.5% | +1.7% | +2.1% | +1.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.69 | 2.56 | 8.38 | 47.78 | 39.37 | 2,277.50 | 1,995.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.18 | 15.18 | 11.11 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 37.25 | 34.09 | 13.71 | 14.40 | 9.09 | 5.20 | 2.92 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 52.43 | 49.27 | 36.87 | 15.51 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 2.93 |
| Secured loans | 12.34 | 7.51 | 6.61 | 2.89 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.46 | 1.52 | 6.44 | 5.92 | 0.86 | 0.43 | 0.37 |
| Total debt | 17.80 | 9.03 | 13.05 | 8.81 | 1.11 | 0.56 | 0.41 |
| Total liabilities | 70.70 | 58.73 | 50.24 | 24.51 | 11.45 | 5.86 | 3.40 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.08 | 2.73 | 2.48 | 1.21 | 1.32 | 0.79 | 0.20 |
| Net block | 1.17 | 1.11 | 1.37 | 0.42 | 0.72 | 0.55 | 0.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.70 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 2.09 | 0.01 | 5.07 |
| Inventories | 13.13 | 21.79 | 26.95 | 27.94 | 28.42 | 13.01 | 4.43 |
| Sundry debtors | 38.10 | 30.72 | 60.24 | 19.22 | 7.70 | 14.85 | 8.85 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.00 | 16.61 | 12.80 | 5.03 | 8.58 | 3.17 | 1.34 |
| Loans & advances | 37.64 | 12.29 | 7.36 | 5.65 | 4.29 | 2.52 | 0.62 |
| Total current assets | 89.87 | 81.41 | 107 | 57.84 | 48.99 | 33.55 | 15.24 |
| Total current liabilities | 24.28 | 36.92 | 66.69 | 38.06 | 41.83 | 29.06 | 17.62 |
| Net working capital | 65.59 | 44.49 | 40.66 | 19.78 | 7.16 | 4.49 | (2.38) |
| Total assets | 70.70 | 58.73 | 50.24 | 24.51 | 11.45 | 5.86 | 3.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 16.61 | 12.80 | 5.03 | 8.58 | 3.17 | 1.34 | 3.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (22.72) | 0.65 | (6.72) | (13.07) | 6.81 | (2.94) | 3.52 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.69) | (0.09) | (0.93) | 2.11 | (2.43) | 4.65 | (4.43) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.80 | 3.25 | 15.41 | 7.42 | 1.03 | 0.13 | (0.82) |
| Net change in cash | (15.61) | 3.81 | 7.77 | (3.55) | 5.41 | 1.83 | (1.73) |
| Closing cash | 1.00 | 16.61 | 12.80 | 5.03 | 8.58 | 3.17 | 1.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.6% | -56.5% | +11.1% | +35.4% | +136.2% | -21.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -40.5% | -74.0% | +73.1% | +11.1% | +104.3% | +16.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -32.1% | -60.3% | +76.1% | +17.3% | +91.9% | +15.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -33.1% | -59.4% | +77.0% | +22.9% | +90.2% | +15.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -20.1% | -13.2% | +52.6% | +36.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -35.6% | -20.6% | +57.8% | +38.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.5% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +1.5% | +1.7% | +2.1% | +1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.1% | +10.8% | +36.3% | +42.2% | +74.9% | +71.3% | +85.0% |
| Return on net worth | +5.0% | +9.0% | +35.5% | +41.3% | +56.7% | +56.0% | +68.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 76.32 | 29.08 | 7.21 | 5.49 | 5.57 | 2.92 | 4.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 60.66 | 64.09 | 208.12 | 273.30 | 242.07 | 218.42 | 687.45 |
| Inventory turnover | 10.09 | 6.85 | 13.99 | 12.27 | 12.33 | 12.40 | 31.04 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.12 | 3.67 | 9.66 | 25.68 | 22.65 | 9.12 | 15.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.69 | 2.56 | 8.38 | 47.78 | 39.37 | 2,277.50 | 1,995.37 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 34.54 | 32.46 | 22.34 | 139.63 | 91.84 | 5,209.80 | 2,932.32 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited
Aspire & Innovative Advertising has 6 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitesh Agarwalla | Managing Director | 15 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rinku Agarwalla Also directs: Boatman Advisers Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 14 Oct 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vikas Saini | Director | 03 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ajit Kumar | Whole-Time Director | 20 Oct 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sudhanshu Singhal Also directs: Profbrill Corp Advisory LLP, Parasrampuria Synthetics Limited, Gourmet Gateway India Limited and 1 more | Additional Director | 27 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Harsh | Additional Director | 27 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited is audited by S I G M A C & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S I G M A C & Co. | FY 2023 | 116351W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 72.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.50% and retail and other public shareholders hold 26.10%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.40% | 72.40% | 72.40% | 72.40% |
| Public | 27.60% | 27.60% | 27.60% | 27.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | 101321736 | Others | ₹1.78 Cr | Open | |
| 03 Mar 2026 | 101256448 | Others | ₹27 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 Jan 2024 | 100858156 | Others | ₹14.63 Lakh | Open | |
| 21 Oct 2023 | 100821476 | Others | ₹79.36 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Jul 2019 | 100280402 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in April 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | IPO | ₹21.97 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited, Moneywise Financial Services Private Limited , Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund |
| Oct 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
| Sep 2021 | Rights issue | ₹62.1 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 30 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 10)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Roi Net Solution Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited has a workforce of 46 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Aspire & Innovative Advertising has 20 GST registrations: 19 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAPCA8720K1Z9 | Delhi | Active | 13 Dec 2017 |
| 33AAPCA8720K1ZE | Tamil Nadu | Active | 24 Dec 2018 |
| 19AAPCA8720K1Z4 | West Bengal | Active | 09 Jan 2019 |
| 18AAPCA8720K1Z6 | Assam | Active | 01 Apr 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Limited has 18 board changes on record since 2019: 8 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Harsh was appointed as Additional Director on 27 May 2026.
15 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Aspire & Innovative Advertising is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 31 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN L52601DL2017PLC321445. Listed on NSE: ASPIRE.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising reported revenue of ₹176.23 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 5.6% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising has 6 current directors:
- Nitesh Agarwalla - Managing Director
- Rinku Agarwalla - Whole-Time Director
- Ajit Kumar - Whole-Time Director
- Vikas Saini - Director
- Sudhanshu Singhal - Additional Director
- Harsh - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Aspire & Innovative Advertising on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 August 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Aspire & Innovative Advertising is 07AAPCA8720K1Z9, registered in Delhi. The company has 20 GST registrations in all, of which 19 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 33AAPCA8720K1ZE (Tamil Nadu), 19AAPCA8720K1Z4 (West Bengal), 18AAPCA8720K1Z6 (Assam).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aspire & Innovative Advertising is L52601DL2017PLC321445. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Aspire & Innovative Advertising is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: ASPIRE).
Aspire & Innovative Advertising was incorporated on 31 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in April 2024.
Harsh was appointed as Additional Director on 27 May 2026. Sudhanshu Singhal was appointed as Additional Director on 27 May 2026. Muskan ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Aspire & Innovative Advertising has 18 board changes on record in total.
Aspire & Innovative Advertising has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 30 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Dec 2023.

