
About Atam Valves Limited
Data last updated:
Atam Valves Limited is a public limited company based in Punjab, India. It operates in the industrial control valves and systems segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 30 September 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN L27109PB1985PLC006476. Its GSTIN is 03AABCA2863R1ZH (Punjab). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543236.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.46 Cr. It was formerly known as Atam Valves Private Limited. It is led by directors including Amit Jain (Managing Director) and Pamila Jain (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1051 Industrial Area Jalandhar, Punjab, India.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹47.29 Cr, a decline of 21.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.42 Cr (net margin 5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.93 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.4%). The net worth stands at ₹38.06 Cr (up 4.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹53.31 Cr (up 8.9% YoY).
The company has about 135 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Atam Valves. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18.28 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.6 Cr on record. Court records list 22 cases involving the company, including 16 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 43 deals on record (42 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2025. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Micon Engineers (Hubli) Private Limited with revenue of ₹64.97 Cr. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2023, listing 462 overdue payments to 68 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website atamvalves.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1051 Industrial Area Jalandhar, Punjab, India
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Control Valves & Systems
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Atam Valves Limited
The main business activity of Atam Valves is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Atam Valves Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Atam Valves Limited reported revenue of ₹47.29 Cr (down 21.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 47.29 | 60.50 | 52.60 | 49.01 | 20.33 | 18.33 | 16.29 |
| Revenue growth | -21.8% | +15.0% | +7.3% | +141.1% | +10.9% | +12.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.93 | 9.97 | 9.80 | 10.91 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 2.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +16.5% | +18.6% | +22.3% | +15.5% | +13.1% | +12.8% |
| Profit before tax | 3.29 | 8.53 | 8.04 | 10.03 | 1.89 | 1.22 | 0.67 |
| Net profit | 2.42 | 6.28 | 5.84 | 7.50 | 1.32 | 0.87 | 0.49 |
| Net profit margin | +5.1% | +10.4% | +11.1% | +15.3% | +6.5% | +4.8% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.11 | 5.49 | 5.09 | 7.27 | 3.31 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 53.31 | 48.96 | 44.29 | 32.46 | 16.89 | 14.80 | 13.62 |
| Net worth | 38.06 | 36.47 | 31.04 | 25.00 | 10.69 | 9.97 | 4.86 |
| Total debt | 14.94 | 12.09 | 12.87 | 7.17 | 5.95 | 4.55 | 8.50 |
| Cash & bank | 1.46 | 0.21 | 10.20 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.14 |
| Net working capital | 50.15 | 45.22 | 40.90 | 28.57 | 13.02 | 10.82 | 10.65 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.46 | (6.58) | 5.58 | (7.13) | 0.13 | 1.73 | 3.74 |
| Cash from investing | (0.07) | (0.90) | (0.59) | (0.25) | (0.03) | (1.48) | (0.74) |
| Cash from financing | 0.85 | (2.52) | 4.97 | 7.42 | (0.08) | (0.25) | (3.03) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.29 | 13.10 | 10.41 | 11.41 | 12.37 | 14.71 | 17.38 | 16.92 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.7% | -10.9% | -40.1% | -32.6% | +7.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 11.21 | 11.51 | 10.76 | 9.81 | 10.29 | 11.39 | 14.84 | 14.30 |
| EBITDA | 1.08 | 1.59 | (0.35) | 1.60 | 2.08 | 3.32 | 2.54 | 2.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +12.1% | -3.4% | +14.0% | +16.8% | +22.6% | +14.6% | +15.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.85 | 1.18 | (0.75) | 1.19 | 1.66 | 2.88 | 2.12 | 2.27 |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.33 | (0.17) | 0.30 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 0.55 | 0.61 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.29 | 13.10 | 10.41 | 11.41 | 12.37 | 14.71 | 17.38 | 16.92 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.7% | -10.9% | -40.1% | -32.6% | +7.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 11.21 | 11.51 | 10.76 | 9.81 | 10.29 | 11.39 | 14.84 | 14.30 |
| EBITDA | 1.08 | 1.59 | (0.35) | 1.60 | 2.08 | 3.32 | 2.54 | 2.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +12.1% | -3.4% | +14.0% | +16.8% | +22.6% | +14.6% | +15.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 0.85 | 1.18 | (0.75) | 1.19 | 1.66 | 2.88 | 2.12 | 2.27 |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.33 | (0.17) | 0.30 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 0.55 | 0.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.29 | 60.50 | 52.60 | 49.01 | 20.33 | 18.33 | 16.29 |
| Revenue growth | -21.8% | +15.0% | +7.3% | +141.1% | +10.9% | +12.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 42.36 | 50.53 | 42.80 | 38.10 | 17.18 | 15.93 | 14.21 |
| Employee cost | 7.65 | 8.60 | 7.46 | 5.73 | 4.10 | 3.77 | 3.95 |
| EBITDA | 4.93 | 9.97 | 9.80 | 10.91 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 2.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +16.5% | +18.6% | +22.3% | +15.5% | +13.1% | +12.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.61 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.72 | 0.91 | 0.65 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 0.88 | 1.14 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.83 |
| Profit before tax | 3.29 | 8.53 | 8.04 | 10.03 | 1.89 | 1.22 | 0.67 |
| Tax | 0.87 | 2.22 | 2.20 | 2.37 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 0.18 |
| Net profit | 2.42 | 6.28 | 5.84 | 7.50 | 1.32 | 0.87 | 0.49 |
| Net profit margin | +5.1% | +10.4% | +11.1% | +15.3% | +6.5% | +4.8% | +3.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.11 | 5.49 | 5.09 | 7.27 | 3.31 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.46 | 11.46 | 11.46 | 10.55 | 4.13 | 4.13 | 3.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 26.60 | 25.01 | 19.58 | 14.45 | 6.56 | 5.84 | 1.86 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 38.06 | 36.47 | 31.04 | 25.00 | 10.69 | 9.97 | 4.86 |
| Secured loans | 14.38 | 11.54 | 12.31 | 5.84 | 3.85 | 3.22 | 4.54 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 1.33 | 2.10 | 1.33 | 3.96 |
| Total debt | 14.94 | 12.09 | 12.87 | 7.17 | 5.95 | 4.55 | 8.50 |
| Total liabilities | 53.31 | 48.96 | 44.29 | 32.46 | 16.89 | 14.80 | 13.62 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5.08 | 5.46 | 4.64 | 4.44 | 4.20 | 9.57 | 9.33 |
| Net block | 2.39 | 3.08 | 2.74 | 3.12 | 3.29 | 3.48 | 2.67 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 31.73 | 27.59 | 21.23 | 13.87 | 10.13 | 8.45 | 8.28 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.11 | 22.00 | 14.44 | 19.93 | 5.27 | 5.14 | 4.10 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.46 | 0.21 | 10.20 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.14 |
| Loans & advances | 5.65 | 0.47 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.69 |
| Total current assets | 54.95 | 50.27 | 46.38 | 34.45 | 15.95 | 14.20 | 13.21 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.80 | 5.05 | 5.48 | 5.88 | 2.93 | 3.38 | 2.56 |
| Net working capital | 50.15 | 45.22 | 40.90 | 28.57 | 13.02 | 10.82 | 10.65 |
| Total assets | 53.31 | 48.96 | 44.29 | 32.46 | 16.89 | 14.80 | 13.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 10.02 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.46 | (6.58) | 5.58 | (7.13) | 0.13 | 1.73 | 3.74 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.07) | (0.90) | (0.59) | (0.25) | (0.03) | (1.48) | (0.74) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.85 | (2.52) | 4.97 | 7.42 | (0.08) | (0.25) | (3.03) |
| Net change in cash | 1.24 | (10.00) | 9.96 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.03) |
| Closing cash | 1.46 | 0.21 | 10.20 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -21.8% | +15.0% | +7.3% | +141.1% | +10.9% | +12.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -50.6% | +1.7% | -10.2% | +246.4% | +31.3% | +15.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -61.4% | +6.1% | -19.8% | +430.7% | +54.9% | +82.1% | -24.7% |
| Net income growth | -61.5% | +7.5% | -22.1% | +468.2% | +51.7% | +77.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -1.2% | +43.8% | +42.1% | +44.4% | +3.5% | +2.0% | +2.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -23.3% | +46.8% | +59.8% | +73.8% | +7.6% | -1.1% | -4.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.1% | +10.4% | +11.1% | +15.6% | +6.7% | +4.8% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.5% | +20.2% | +23.9% | +42.3% | +14.7% | +12.5% | +7.2% |
| Return on net worth | +6.5% | +18.7% | +20.8% | +43.0% | +13.3% | +11.7% | +0.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.51 | 0.88 | 2.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 0.49 | 1.39 |
| Interest cover | 24.07 | 9.42 | 12.46 | 3.93 | 19.64 | 32.00 | 56.46 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.97 | 11.98 | 11.59 | 11.34 | 2.95 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.59 | 2.48 | 3.00 | 4.08 | 2.19 | 2.19 | 2.11 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.48 | 3.32 | 3.06 | 3.89 | 3.91 | 3.97 | 3.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.11 | 5.49 | 5.09 | 7.27 | 3.31 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.35 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 33.20 | 31.82 | 27.08 | 23.69 | 25.90 | 24.17 | 16.19 |
Peer Comparison of Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micon Engineers (Hubli) Private Limited | ₹64.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Dharwad, Karnataka, India |
| Uniflow Controls Private Limited | ₹64.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Airmax Pneumatics Limited | ₹63.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Klaus Union Engineering India Private Limited | ₹60.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Cesare Bonetti International Private Limited | ₹60.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| GSK Industries Private Limited | ₹59.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Mira Alloy Steels Private Limited | ₹59.38 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Pneucon Valves Private Limited | ₹57.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Integral Process Controls (India) Private Limited | ₹57.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Avcon Controls Private Limited | ₹55.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Atam Valves Limited this company | ₹47.29 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -21.8% | •••• | Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Atam Valves by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves Limited is audited by K.C. KHANNA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K.C. KHANNA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves has 8 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajni Sharma | Director | 04 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Surinder Kumar Salwan | Director | 04 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pamila Jain Also directs: Atam Industries Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 01 Apr 2004 | 22 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Amit Jain Also directs: Atam Industries Private Limited, Atam and Febi Valves Private Limited, Febi Valves Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 06 Oct 1998 | 28 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vimal Parkash Jain | Whole-Time Director | 30 Sep 1995 | 31 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Gaurav Jain Also directs: Fair Travels Holidays Private Limited | Director | 28 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Atam Valves Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 52.30%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 46.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.30% | 52.30% | 52.40% | 52.60% |
| Public | 47.70% | 47.70% | 47.60% | 47.40% |
Charges & Borrowings of Atam Valves Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.75 Cr | Open |
| 16 Jul 2010 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15.53 Cr | Open |
| 21 Dec 2020 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 30 Nov 2020 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹78.6 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 04 Dec 2006 | Small Industries Development Bank of India | ₹54.81 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves Limited has 43 deals on record (42 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 43)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹61.6 Lakh | Buyer: Orion Stocks Limited Seller: Orion Stocks Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹94.1 Lakh | Seller: Empower Tradex Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.38 Cr | Buyer: Elan Ventures Private Limited Seller: Elan Ventures Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.94 Cr | Buyer: Elan Ventures Private Limited Seller: Elan Ventures Private Limited |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.18 Cr | Buyer: Esaar (India) Ltd. Seller: Esaar (India) Ltd. , an individual |
Full deal history
All 43 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves Limited has 22 court cases on record: 16 filed by Atam Valves, 6 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 18 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 17 | 4 | 4 |
| High courts | 5 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 22)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Jalandhar, Punjab | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Steamtherm Boilers Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Jalandhar, Punjab | Civil miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Oriental Rail Infrastructure Limited | Pending |
| District court, Jalandhar, Punjab | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Oriental Rail Infrastructure Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Jalandhar, Punjab | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Oriental Rail Infrastructure Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Jalandhar, Punjab | Execution petition | Filed by the company against Imp Powers Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 22 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2023, listing 462 overdue payments to 68 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 68)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punjab Tools Company | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| J.H. Manufacturing Co. | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Gold Range Castings Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Bombay Box Factory & Printers | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 11 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves operates one associated brand: Atam Valves. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial valves, fittings, and boiler mountings are designed and manufactured. | atamvalves.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves Limited has a workforce of 135 employees as of Mar 29, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L27109PB1985PLC006476, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27109PB1985PLC006476 | Current |
| U27109PB1985PLC006476 | Previous |
| U27109PB1985PTC006476 | Previous |
News related to Atam Valves Limited
Recent Activity on Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves Limited has 15 board changes on record since 1995: 12 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Gaurav Jain was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2024.
27 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Atam Valves Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Atam Valves Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AABCA2863R1ZH | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AABCA2863R1ZD | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Atam Valves Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Atam Valves Limited
Atam Valves is an active public limited company based in Punjab, India. The company works in industrial control valves and systems, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 30 September 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27109PB1985PLC006476. Listed on BSE: 543236.
Atam Valves reported revenue of ₹47.29 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 21.8% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Atam Valves has 8 current directors:
- Amit Jain - Managing Director
- Pamila Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Vimal Parkash Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Bhavik Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Rajni Sharma - Director
- Surinder Kumar Salwan - Director
- Gaurav Jain - Director
- Parminder Singh - Director
The GSTIN of Atam Valves is 03AABCA2863R1ZH, registered in Punjab. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AABCA2863R1ZD (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Atam Valves is L27109PB1985PLC006476. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Atam Valves is listed on BSE with code 543236.
Atam Valves has 22 court cases on record: 16 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Atam Valves was incorporated on 30 September 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
Atam Valves has 43 deals on record (42 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2025.
The peers of Atam Valves by revenue are Micon Engineers (Hubli) Private Limited, Uniflow Controls Private Limited, Airmax Pneumatics Limited, Klaus Union Engineering India Private Limited, Cesare Bonetti International Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Control Valves).
Gaurav Jain was appointed as Director on 28 Feb 2024. Ravi Bhushan Jain ceased to be Director on 14 Dec 2023. Bhavik Jain was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 30 Sep 2023. Atam Valves has 15 board changes on record in total.
Atam Valves has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2023, listing 462 overdue payments to 68 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 24 Aug 2023.